Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Shocker on Shock Street (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995 1995 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Collectible:Good:Prev.Own.Sig. No Jacket
Soft Cover. Collectible:Good:Prev.Own.Sig./No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Paperback; tight copy; chipping to edges; prev. owner's sig. to inside of front cover; collectible.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Attack of the Mutant (Goosebumps Ser., No. 25)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
clean tight pages; shipped in shrink wrap; solid uncreased spine;
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bad Dreams   Stine, R. L.
NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1994 1994 F Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. BC78569. Lightly bumped on head and heel of spine.
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Beach House   Stine, R.L.
NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1992 1992 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Paperback; tight copy; top and base of spine, spine, edge and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some mild creasing to spine; scarce.
Price: 29.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Beware, the Snowman (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1997 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some creasing to covers; scary.
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Conquest of the Barbarians (Wizards, Warriors & You Ser., No. 17)   Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986 1986 First Printing Soft Cover Collectible: Good: Well Read No Jacket
Soft Cover. Collectible: Good: Well Read/No Jacket. First Printing. Paperback; foxed; very worn and creased covers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and worn; fraying to top and base of spine; scarce; collectible.
Price: 25.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Deep Trouble (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1994 1994 Paperback Good: Foxed No Jacket
Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Double Date   Stine, R. L.
NY Archway Pocket Book 1994 Soft Cover Good+ No Dustjacket
Paperback; bending to book from improper shelving; clean; very mildly chipped to edges; Archway Paperback; scary.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Fubble Bubble Trouble: A Novelization   Stine, Megan
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Entertainment 2002 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
some minor edgewear and creasing
Price: 4.20 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Ghost Beach (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994 1994 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Good: Well Read: Worn No Jacket
Soft Cover. Good: Well Read: Worn/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Paperback; prev.owner's sig. to inside of front cover; covers are creased.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Going Out! Going Steady! Going Bananas! The Bananas Dating Guide   Stine, Jovial Bob
New York New York: Scholastic Book Services Paperback Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. shipped in shrink wrap; marks to front cover; prev. owner's name to inside front cover; illustrated with photographs;
Price: 4.45 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Golden Sword of Dragonwalk   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995 1995 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Goosebumps: Legend of the Lost Legend   Stine, R.L.
NY Scholastic Inc. 1996 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback; slick illustrated covers; prev. owner's price to inside of front cover; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Goosebumps: Still More Tales to Give You (Special Edition 4)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 1996 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean pages; shipped in shrink wrap; illustrated covers; solid uncreased spine;
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Horrors of the Haunted Museum: Twistaplot #9   Stine, R. L.
NY Scholastic Book Services 1983 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket David G. Klein
Paperback; foxed; slick illustrated covers that are mildly creased; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some creasing to spine; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. How I Got My Shrunken Head (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 1996 Paperback Good: Water Damp Staining No Jacket
Paperback. Good: Water Damp Staining/No Jacket. Water damp staining to edges; creased covers; tight.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. It's a Mystery! Stories of Suspense (Tween Age Book)   Bingham, Mildred, Illustrated by Wendell Kling and Al Stine
Racine Racine: Whitman, 1965 1965 Hard Cover Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Wendell Kling and Al Stine
Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket.
Price: 49.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Legend of the Lost Legend (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 1996 First Scholastic Printing Large Paperback Good: Chipped: Rubbed No Jacket
Large Paperback. Good: Chipped: Rubbed/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers; chipped edges and top and base of spine. Paperback.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser.)   Stine, R. L.
NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1993 1993 Paperback Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Jacket
Paperback. Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket. Prev. owner's embossed stamp to title page; creased covers.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Mother Goddam   Whitney Stine with Bette Davis
NY NY: Berkley, 1983 1983 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Steve ShaganStorm Jameson >>>


Try these sites for other Stine Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions