|
|
Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Shocker on Shock Street (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995 1995 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Collectible:Good:Prev.Own.Sig. No Jacket Soft Cover. Collectible:Good:Prev.Own.Sig./No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Paperback; tight copy; chipping to edges; prev. owner's sig. to inside of front cover; collectible. Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Attack of the Mutant (Goosebumps Ser., No. 25) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall clean tight pages; shipped in shrink wrap; solid uncreased spine; Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bad Dreams Stine, R. L. NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1994 1994 F Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. BC78569. Lightly bumped on head and heel of spine. Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Beach House Stine, R.L. NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1992 1992 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Paperback; tight copy; top and base of spine, spine, edge and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some mild creasing to spine; scarce. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Beware, the Snowman (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1997 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some creasing to covers; scary. Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Conquest of the Barbarians (Wizards, Warriors & You Ser., No. 17) Stine, Megan; Stine, H. William New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986 1986 First Printing Soft Cover Collectible: Good: Well Read No Jacket Soft Cover. Collectible: Good: Well Read/No Jacket. First Printing. Paperback; foxed; very worn and creased covers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and worn; fraying to top and base of spine; scarce; collectible. Price: 25.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Deep Trouble (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1994 1994 Paperback Good: Foxed No Jacket Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Double Date Stine, R. L. NY Archway Pocket Book 1994 Soft Cover Good+ No Dustjacket Paperback; bending to book from improper shelving; clean; very mildly chipped to edges; Archway Paperback; scary. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Fubble Bubble Trouble: A Novelization Stine, Megan New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Entertainment 2002 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall some minor edgewear and creasing Price: 4.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Ghost Beach (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994 1994 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Good: Well Read: Worn No Jacket Soft Cover. Good: Well Read: Worn/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Paperback; prev.owner's sig. to inside of front cover; covers are creased. Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Going Out! Going Steady! Going Bananas! The Bananas Dating Guide Stine, Jovial Bob New York New York: Scholastic Book Services Paperback Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. shipped in shrink wrap; marks to front cover; prev. owner's name to inside front cover; illustrated with photographs; Price: 4.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Golden Sword of Dragonwalk Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995 1995 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Goosebumps: Legend of the Lost Legend Stine, R.L. NY Scholastic Inc. 1996 First Scholastic Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback; slick illustrated covers; prev. owner's price to inside of front cover; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Goosebumps: Still More Tales to Give You (Special Edition 4) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 1996 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean pages; shipped in shrink wrap; illustrated covers; solid uncreased spine; Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Horrors of the Haunted Museum: Twistaplot #9 Stine, R. L. NY Scholastic Book Services 1983 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket David G. Klein Paperback; foxed; slick illustrated covers that are mildly creased; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some creasing to spine; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | How I Got My Shrunken Head (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 1996 Paperback Good: Water Damp Staining No Jacket Paperback. Good: Water Damp Staining/No Jacket. Water damp staining to edges; creased covers; tight. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | It's a Mystery! Stories of Suspense (Tween Age Book) Bingham, Mildred, Illustrated by Wendell Kling and Al Stine Racine Racine: Whitman, 1965 1965 Hard Cover Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Wendell Kling and Al Stine Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. Price: 49.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Legend of the Lost Legend (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 1996 First Scholastic Printing Large Paperback Good: Chipped: Rubbed No Jacket Large Paperback. Good: Chipped: Rubbed/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers; chipped edges and top and base of spine. Paperback. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser.) Stine, R. L. NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1993 1993 Paperback Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Jacket Paperback. Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket. Prev. owner's embossed stamp to title page; creased covers. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Mother Goddam Whitney Stine with Bette Davis NY NY: Berkley, 1983 1983 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stine Listings |