|
|
Sid Fleischman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Chancy and the Grand Rascal Fleischman, Sid Boston and Toronto Little, Brown and Company 1966 Young America Book Club Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt Tight copy; mildly foxed; illustrated boards that are mildly rubbed and soiled; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; cute; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Chancy and the Grand Rascal Fleischman, Sid Boston Little, Brown and Company 1966 Young America Book Club Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt Clean and tight; illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are mildly bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; wonderfully illustrated; scarce. Price: 39.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Chancy and the Grand Rascal Fleischman, Sid NY A Dell Yearling Book 1972 First Yearling Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt Paperback; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and frayed; some creasing to covers; foxed; tight; scarce. Price: 28.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Jim Bridger's Alarm Clock and Other Tall Tales Fleischman, Sid NY E. P. Dutton 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library Eric Von Schmidt Ex-library, with all usual library markings; gorgeous color illustrations; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; yellow illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine and corners mildly soiled; wonderful; hard to find. Price: 22.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Jim Bridger's Alarm Clock and Other Tall Tales Fleischman, Sid NY and London E.P. Dutton 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Eric Von Schmidt Ex-library, with all usual library markings; final rear fly leaf has been removed by library; clean and tight; gorgeous illustrations; dog eared pages to some pages; yellow illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped, soiled and frayed; scarce. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | McBroom & the Great Race Fleischman, Sid, Lorraine, Walter H. (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1980 1980 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket Lorraine, Walter H. (illustrator) Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | McBroom and the Beanstalk Fleischman, Sid Boston Little, Brown and Company 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Walter Lorraine Ex-library, with all usual library markings; very clean and tight; illustrated buckram boards that are very clean; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped and frayed; gorgeous illustrations; wonderful; scarce. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | McBroom and the Beanstalk Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Walter Lorraine Boston Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1978 1978 Weekly Reader Books Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Walter Lorraine Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Foxed; prev. owner's writing to ffep and front of boards; yellowed illustrated boards that are also soiled; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce. Price: 34.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | McBroom and the Great Race Fleischman, Sid; Lorraine, Walter H.; Fleischman, Albert Sidney Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1980 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
Price: 3.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | McBroom Tells a Lie (The Adventures of McBroom Ser.) Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Walter Lorraine New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Trumpet Club, 1976 1976 Paperback Good: Underlining No Dustjacket Walter Lorraine Paperback. Good: Underlining/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | McBroom Tells the Truth Sid Fleischman NY W.W. Norton and Company, 1966 1966 Buckram Boards Good Ex-Library No Dustjacket Buckram Boards. Good Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | McBroom's Ghost Fleischman, Sid NY Grosset and Dunlap 1971 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket Robert Frankenberg Pages still intact, but prev. owner scribbled in pencil to most of the pages in pencil, that have been somewhat erased, but still visible; text is still readable and illustrations are beautiful; illustrated boards that are yellowed, soiled and worn; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; still, it's Fleischman and Frankenberg at their best. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | McBroom's Ghost (Doctor's Office Promotional Copy with This to Front Board) Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Robert Frankenberg NY NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1971 1971 F Hard Cover Good: Prev. Owner's Scribbles No Jacket Robert Frankenberg Hard Cover. Good: Prev. Owner's Scribbles/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Prev. owner's scribbles to front and back boards; scribbles to endpapers and title page; prev. health center inkstamp as this was a promotional doctor's office copy to ffep; soiled and stained boards; top and base of spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and frayed; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Me and the Man on the Moon-Eyed Horse Fleischman, Sid Boston Little, Brown and Company 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Eric Von Schmidt Ex-library, with all usual library markings; clean and tight; gorgeous illustrations; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; hinge is loosened and needs repair; yellow illustrated boards that are sunfaded and soiled; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, soiled and frayed; cute; scarce. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Mr. Mysterious and Company Fleischman, Sid Boston Little, Brown and Company 1962 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt Mild foxing; illustrated boards; mild soiling to boards; text clean; top and base of spine chipped and bumped, as well as corners; scarce. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Mr. Mysterious and Company Fleischman, Sid, Von Schmidt, Eric (illustrator) Boston Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1962 1962 F Hard Cover: Mug Rings Very Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Von Schmidt, Eric (illustrator) Hard Cover: Mug Rings. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Mr. Mysterious and Company Sid Fleischman Boston Little, Brown & Company 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Eric Von Schmidt interior clean and unmarked; spine solid and straight; some bumping to corners and ends of spine Price: 4.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Ghost in the Noonday Sun Fleischman, Sid Boston Little, Brown and Company 1965 Hard Cover - Scarce Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Warren Chappell Ex-library, with all usual library markings; very foxed and soiled; green illustrated boards that are very soiled and rubbed; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, soiled, worn and frayed; scarce. Price: 29.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Ghost on Saturday Night Fleischman, Sid Boston Little, Brown and Company 1974 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt Mildly foxed; gorgeous illustrations; illustrated boards that are only mildly soiled; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are mildly bumped, rubbed and frayed; cute; scarce. Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Ghost on Saturday Night Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Eric Von Schmidt NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1974 1974 Paperback: Earlier Edition Good: Foxed No Jacket Eric Von Schmidt Paperback: Earlier Edition. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed and tight; prev. owner's nameplate and number to inside front cover; covers are creased and chipped to edges; Book TW 3171; scarce in this format. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Sid Fleischman Listings |