Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Sid Fleischman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Chancy and the Grand Rascal   Fleischman, Sid
Boston and Toronto Little, Brown and Company 1966 Young America Book Club Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt
Tight copy; mildly foxed; illustrated boards that are mildly rubbed and soiled; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; cute; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Chancy and the Grand Rascal   Fleischman, Sid
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1966 Young America Book Club Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt
Clean and tight; illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are mildly bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; wonderfully illustrated; scarce.
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Chancy and the Grand Rascal   Fleischman, Sid
NY A Dell Yearling Book 1972 First Yearling Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt
Paperback; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and frayed; some creasing to covers; foxed; tight; scarce.
Price: 28.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Jim Bridger's Alarm Clock and Other Tall Tales   Fleischman, Sid
NY E. P. Dutton 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library Eric Von Schmidt
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; gorgeous color illustrations; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; yellow illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine and corners mildly soiled; wonderful; hard to find.
Price: 22.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Jim Bridger's Alarm Clock and Other Tall Tales   Fleischman, Sid
NY and London E.P. Dutton 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Eric Von Schmidt
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; final rear fly leaf has been removed by library; clean and tight; gorgeous illustrations; dog eared pages to some pages; yellow illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped, soiled and frayed; scarce.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McBroom & the Great Race   Fleischman, Sid, Lorraine, Walter H. (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1980 1980 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket Lorraine, Walter H. (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McBroom and the Beanstalk   Fleischman, Sid
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Walter Lorraine
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; very clean and tight; illustrated buckram boards that are very clean; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped and frayed; gorgeous illustrations; wonderful; scarce.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McBroom and the Beanstalk   Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Walter Lorraine
Boston Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1978 1978 Weekly Reader Books Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Walter Lorraine
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Foxed; prev. owner's writing to ffep and front of boards; yellowed illustrated boards that are also soiled; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce.
Price: 34.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McBroom and the Great Race   Fleischman, Sid; Lorraine, Walter H.; Fleischman, Albert Sidney
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1980 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"

Price: 3.10 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McBroom Tells a Lie (The Adventures of McBroom Ser.)   Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Walter Lorraine
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Trumpet Club, 1976 1976 Paperback Good: Underlining No Dustjacket Walter Lorraine
Paperback. Good: Underlining/No Dustjacket.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McBroom Tells the Truth   Sid Fleischman
NY W.W. Norton and Company, 1966 1966 Buckram Boards Good Ex-Library No Dustjacket
Buckram Boards. Good Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McBroom's Ghost   Fleischman, Sid
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1971 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket Robert Frankenberg
Pages still intact, but prev. owner scribbled in pencil to most of the pages in pencil, that have been somewhat erased, but still visible; text is still readable and illustrations are beautiful; illustrated boards that are yellowed, soiled and worn; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; still, it's Fleischman and Frankenberg at their best.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McBroom's Ghost (Doctor's Office Promotional Copy with This to Front Board)   Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Robert Frankenberg
NY NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1971 1971 F Hard Cover Good: Prev. Owner's Scribbles No Jacket Robert Frankenberg
Hard Cover. Good: Prev. Owner's Scribbles/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Prev. owner's scribbles to front and back boards; scribbles to endpapers and title page; prev. health center inkstamp as this was a promotional doctor's office copy to ffep; soiled and stained boards; top and base of spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and frayed; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Me and the Man on the Moon-Eyed Horse   Fleischman, Sid
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Eric Von Schmidt
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; clean and tight; gorgeous illustrations; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; hinge is loosened and needs repair; yellow illustrated boards that are sunfaded and soiled; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, soiled and frayed; cute; scarce.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Mr. Mysterious and Company   Fleischman, Sid
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1962 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt
Mild foxing; illustrated boards; mild soiling to boards; text clean; top and base of spine chipped and bumped, as well as corners; scarce.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Mr. Mysterious and Company   Fleischman, Sid, Von Schmidt, Eric (illustrator)
Boston Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1962 1962 F Hard Cover: Mug Rings Very Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Von Schmidt, Eric (illustrator)
Hard Cover: Mug Rings. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Mr. Mysterious and Company   Sid Fleischman
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Eric Von Schmidt
interior clean and unmarked; spine solid and straight; some bumping to corners and ends of spine
Price: 4.45 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Ghost in the Noonday Sun   Fleischman, Sid
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1965 Hard Cover - Scarce Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Warren Chappell
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; very foxed and soiled; green illustrated boards that are very soiled and rubbed; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, soiled, worn and frayed; scarce.
Price: 29.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Ghost on Saturday Night   Fleischman, Sid
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1974 Weekly Reader Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Eric Von Schmidt
Mildly foxed; gorgeous illustrations; illustrated boards that are only mildly soiled; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are mildly bumped, rubbed and frayed; cute; scarce.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. The Ghost on Saturday Night   Fleischman, Sid, Illustrated by Eric Von Schmidt
NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1974 1974 Paperback: Earlier Edition Good: Foxed No Jacket Eric Von Schmidt
Paperback: Earlier Edition. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed and tight; prev. owner's nameplate and number to inside front cover; covers are creased and chipped to edges; Book TW 3171; scarce in this format.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Shirley MaclaineSidney Sheldon >>>


Try these sites for other Sid Fleischman Listings

Bookcollector.net
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Rosesareread.biz
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Svbooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Jwilbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions