Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Case History of Hope The Story of Poland's Peaceful Revolution   Flora Lewis
Garden City Garden City: Doubleday, 1958 1958 F Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean tight pages; hardcover spotted; embossed silver gilt titles to black; maps to boards; infor flap of dj to endpaper
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. A Death in the Sanchez Family   Lewis, Oscar
NY NY: Random House, 1969 1969 F Hard Cover Good: Owner's Signature Good: Chipped and Bumped Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Signature/Good: Chipped and Bumped. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 39.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. A Heapin' Helping of True Grizzard: Down Home Again With Lewis Grizzard Elvis Is Dead and I Don't Feel So Good Myself/Shoot Low Boys--They're Ridi   Grizzard, Lewis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Galahad Books 1991 Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
Elvis is Dead and I Dont Feel So Good Myself Shoot Low, Boys They'Re Ridin' Shetland Ponies
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Achieving Excellence in Our Schools...by Taking Lessons from America's Best Run Companies   Lewis, James, Jr.
Westbury, NY, U.S.A. Westbury, NY, U.S.A.: J. L. Wilkerson Publishing Company, 1986 1986 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mylar Protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Alice in Wonderland   Disney, Walt (Lewis Carroll)
Racine Golden Press 1973 Twenty-second Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Walt Disney
Some bumping, chipping, rubbing. Slick illustrated boards.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Alice in Wonderland (A Giant Fairy Story)   Carroll, Lewis
Baltimore Ottenheimer Publishers 1967 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Tall, Giant Fairy Story; thin paperback version; foxed; gorgeous color illustrations; slick illustrated covers; scarce (almost looks like a coloring book, but is a reading book).
Price: 15.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Alice in Wonderland (Adapted from the Novel By Lewis Carroll)   Carroll, Lewis
New Jersey The Unicorn Publishing House 1991 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Greg Hildebrandt
Slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and chipped; wonderfully illustrated; cute; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Alice in Wonderland and Peter Pan   Carroll, Lewis and Barrie, J.M.
NY Random House 1955 Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket Marjorie Torrey
Dos y dos (or two in one) book with Alice in Wonderland to half of book and Peter Pan to other half; prev. owner's sig. to both pastedowns; some scribbling from prev. owner to some pages; gorgeous color illustrations; foxed; ffep missing to Alice in Wonderland; all other pages are intact; illustrated boards that are scribbled on in crayon from pre. owner; soiled boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are soiled, chipped, bumped, rubbed and frayed; so cute; so scarce in this format. From The Dandelion Library of Books.
Price: 34.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland   Carroll, Lewis
New York E. P. Dutton & Company 1929 Printing Unstated Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Willy Pogany
Purple cloth with gild lettering and decor to spine and front binder. Very tight clean copy with very mild foxing. Topedge pink. Very mild finger-oil stain to front edges of binder. Scarce.
Price: 545.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Bantam Classics Ser.)   Carroll, Lewis, Tenniel, John (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avenel Hard Cover Very Good: Owner's Signature No Dustjacket Tenniel, John (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Signature/No Dustjacket.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Anatole France   Shanks, Lewis P.
Port Washington, NY Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press, 1970 1970 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 241 tght clean pages; appears unread; solid copy; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; clean brick cloth; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description
 12. And Scatter the Proud   Green, Lewis W.
NY Macmillan Publishing Company, 1969 1969 Hard Cover: Cropped Title Page Fair: Ex-Library No Dustjacket READER's COPY
Hard Cover: Cropped Title Page. Fair: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. READER's COPY.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Animal ABC's (My First Golden Board Bks.)   Lewis-Patrick, Denise;, Illustrated by Gleeson, Kate
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1990 1990 Board Book Near Fine No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Gleeson, Kate
Board Book. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. bright and clean; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 7.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Art and Techniques   Mumford, Lewis
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1968 1968 Trade Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 162 tight clean pages; unmarked; light edge, surface wear; no creases; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Baby's Favorite Toys (My First Golden Board Book)   Patrick, Denise Lewis
Racine, WI Golden Book/Western Publishing Co., Inc. 1991 Board Book Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Wilburn, Kathy
illustrated in full color throughout; firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends bumped; 1/2" split at top spine joint; some corners to interior boards bumped & rubbed; bright, unmarked pages
Price: 4.45 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Be Restored to Health: How to Manage Stress, Heal Your Self and Be Whole Again   Coffey-Lewis, Lou
Toronto Toronto: Personal Library, 1982 1982 Hard Cover Near Fine Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. very tight clean pages; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 12.94 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Ben Hur. Eine Erzählung aus der Zeit Christi   Wallace, Lewis
Zurich Zurich: Diogenes, 1985 1985 German Language Edition Paperback Very Good Wraps
Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. German Language Edition.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Between Men   Lewis, Fiona
NY Atlantic Monthly Press 1995 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected

Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Brothers of Evil   Lewis, John
NY NY: Avalon, 1984 1984 F Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean pages; solid copy; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Bugs Bunny Rides Again   Lewis, Jean
NY and Racine A Golden Book/Western Publishing 1986 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Joe Messerli
Prev. owner's sig. to ffep; gorgeous illustrations; slick illustrated boards that are mildly rubbed; A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book; Book #2472-43; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; cute.
Price: 34.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lester Del ReyLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Readinkbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Adventistbooks.org
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Hurleybooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Deerparkbookseller.com
Easychairbooks.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Booksbytammy.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Peacockbooks.net
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Glencairnbooks.net
Thebookjunction.com
Gnbag.com
Grenadierbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions