Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Joy Berry listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Children's Book About Being Selfish: Help Me Be Good   Berry, Joy
Chicago Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1988 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Barthelomew
Slick, illustrated boards; clean and tight; part of Joy Wilt Berry's series; gorgeous color illustrations; a staple is on ffep from prev. owner; mildly bumped and rubbed to top and base of spine, edges and corners; scarce.
Price: 29.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. A Children's Book About Disobeying (Help Me Be Good Series)   Berry, Joy
Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1988 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
glossy pictorial boards; cute color illustrations; firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends mildly bumped & rubbed; bright, clean, unmarked pages
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. A Children's Book About Teasing   Berry, Joy, Illustrated by Joy Berry
NY NY: Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1988 1988 Slick Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Joy Berry
Slick Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean and tight.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Being Careless   Berry, Joy Wilt
Waco Waco: Living Skills Press, 1984 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Clean Your Room!   Berry, Joy Wilt
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1982 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"

Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Earn Your Allowance!   Berry, Joy Wilt
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1982 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, unmarked; spine tight and straight; some minor bumping to corners and edges; illustrated with b&w and color illustrations
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Kidnapping: Alerting Kids to the Danger Zones   Berry, Joy
Waco, TX Word, Incorporated 1984 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Bartholomew
48 pp; great color illustrations; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; firm & tight binding; boards rubbed; corners, spine ends bumped & rubbed; clean, unmarked pages; "..explains the tricks and ploys kidnappers use to trap their victims. It also provides safety measures that children can follow to avoid this danger zone."
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Let's Talk About Cheating   Berry, Joy, Illustrated by Costanza, John
Danbury, Connecticut Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier, 1982 1982 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Costanza, John
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean bright pages; pictorial glazed boards; back hinge archivally repaired; markings to pages-does not interfere with text; beautifully illustrated in full color throughout;
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Let's Talk About Gossiping   Berry, Joy Wilt
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Childrens Pr 1986 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
clean and solid
Price: 7.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Let's Talk About Showing Off   Berry, Joy
NY and London Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1982 Hard Cover Very Good++ No Dustjacket John Costanza
Illustrated boards; very clean and tight; slight bumping to top and base of spine and corners; scarce.
Price: 4.20 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Let's Talk About Tattling   Berry, Joy Wilt, Illustrated by John Costanza
Danbury Danbury: Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1982 1982 Hard Cover: Slightly Cocked Good: Chipped: Rubbed No Dustjacket John Costanza
Hard Cover: Slightly Cocked. Good: Chipped: Rubbed/No Dustjacket.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Stand Up Straight!   Berry, Joy Wilt
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, and unmarked; spine straight and tight; edges sharp; some minor bumping to corners; interior illstrated with b&w and color drawings
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Take Care of Your Clothes!   Berry, Joy Wilt
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, unmarked; some bumping and rubbing to corners and edges of covers; illustrated with color and b&w photos; part of the "What to do When Your Mom or Dad Says.." series
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Teach Me About Mealtime   Berry, Joy
Sebastopol Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Bartholomew
Some mild rubbing and chipping to top of spine and corners; illustrated boards that are mildly stained and spotted; gorgeous color illustrations; scarce.
Price: 18.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Saturday Night Stalker: A Story About Nightmares   Berry, Joy
Sebastopol Sebastopol: Institute of Living Skills, 1987 1987 Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible No Jacket
Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Clean and tight; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Survival Series for Kids...What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Asks You to Help Do the Yard Work!   Berry, Joy
Word, DMS 1986 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Bartholomew
illustrated in full color throughout; straight, firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends mildly bumped & rubbed; bright, clean, unmarked pages
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 17. What to Do When You Mom or Days Says Don't Overdo With Video Games   Berry, Joy Wilt; Berry, Joy W.
Sebastopol, California, U.S.A. Living Skills Pr 1990 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, and unmarked; spine straight and tight; edges sharp; some minor bumping to corners; interior illstrated with b&w and color drawings; scarce
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says "Do Something Besides Watching Tv!"   Berry, Joy Wilt
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, unmarked; spine straight and tight; book has been slightly bent in middle; some minor bumping to corner
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 19. What To Do When Your Mom or Dad Says..."Be Good" (The Survival Series for Kids)   Berry, Joy
Fairbrook Living Skills Press 1983 Hard Cover Very Good++ No Dustjacket Joy Berry
Illustrated boards; very clean and tight; slight bumping to top and base of spine and corners; scarce.
Price: 12.45 USD
See Full
Description
 20. What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says..."Do Your Homework!"   Berry, Joy Wilt
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, and unmarked; spine tight and straight; pictorial boards bright and colorful; some minor shelfwear to edges and corners; illustrated throughout with colorful drawings
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Joy AdamsonJoy Fielding >>>


Try these sites for other Joy Berry Listings

Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Bookbrothers.net
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
The-bookery.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Honededgebooks.com
Fasterbooks.net
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Sddall.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Deozama.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Echosbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Lifeisgoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions