|
|
Joy Berry listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Children's Book About Being Selfish: Help Me Be Good Berry, Joy Chicago Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1988 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Barthelomew Slick, illustrated boards; clean and tight; part of Joy Wilt Berry's series; gorgeous color illustrations; a staple is on ffep from prev. owner; mildly bumped and rubbed to top and base of spine, edges and corners; scarce. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | A Children's Book About Disobeying (Help Me Be Good Series) Berry, Joy Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1988 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall glossy pictorial boards; cute color illustrations; firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends mildly bumped & rubbed; bright, clean, unmarked pages Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | A Children's Book About Teasing Berry, Joy, Illustrated by Joy Berry NY NY: Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1988 1988 Slick Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Joy Berry Slick Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean and tight. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Being Careless Berry, Joy Wilt Waco Waco: Living Skills Press, 1984 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Clean Your Room! Berry, Joy Wilt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1982 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Earn Your Allowance! Berry, Joy Wilt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1982 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, unmarked; spine tight and straight; some minor bumping to corners and edges; illustrated with b&w and color illustrations Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Kidnapping: Alerting Kids to the Danger Zones Berry, Joy Waco, TX Word, Incorporated 1984 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Bartholomew 48 pp; great color illustrations; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; firm & tight binding; boards rubbed; corners, spine ends bumped & rubbed; clean, unmarked pages; "..explains the tricks and ploys kidnappers use to trap their victims. It also provides safety measures that children can follow to avoid this danger zone." Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Let's Talk About Cheating Berry, Joy, Illustrated by Costanza, John Danbury, Connecticut Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier, 1982 1982 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Costanza, John Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. clean bright pages; pictorial glazed boards; back hinge archivally repaired; markings to pages-does not interfere with text; beautifully illustrated in full color throughout; Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Let's Talk About Gossiping Berry, Joy Wilt Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Childrens Pr 1986 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean and solid Price: 7.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Let's Talk About Showing Off Berry, Joy NY and London Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1982 Hard Cover Very Good++ No Dustjacket John Costanza Illustrated boards; very clean and tight; slight bumping to top and base of spine and corners; scarce. Price: 4.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Let's Talk About Tattling Berry, Joy Wilt, Illustrated by John Costanza Danbury Danbury: Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1982 1982 Hard Cover: Slightly Cocked Good: Chipped: Rubbed No Dustjacket John Costanza Hard Cover: Slightly Cocked. Good: Chipped: Rubbed/No Dustjacket. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Stand Up Straight! Berry, Joy Wilt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, and unmarked; spine straight and tight; edges sharp; some minor bumping to corners; interior illstrated with b&w and color drawings Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Take Care of Your Clothes! Berry, Joy Wilt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, unmarked; some bumping and rubbing to corners and edges of covers; illustrated with color and b&w photos; part of the "What to do When Your Mom or Dad Says.." series Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Teach Me About Mealtime Berry, Joy Sebastopol Grolier Enterprises, Inc. 1984 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Bartholomew Some mild rubbing and chipping to top of spine and corners; illustrated boards that are mildly stained and spotted; gorgeous color illustrations; scarce. Price: 18.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Saturday Night Stalker: A Story About Nightmares Berry, Joy Sebastopol Sebastopol: Institute of Living Skills, 1987 1987 Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Clean and tight; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Survival Series for Kids...What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Asks You to Help Do the Yard Work! Berry, Joy Word, DMS 1986 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Bartholomew illustrated in full color throughout; straight, firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends mildly bumped & rubbed; bright, clean, unmarked pages Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | What to Do When You Mom or Days Says Don't Overdo With Video Games Berry, Joy Wilt; Berry, Joy W. Sebastopol, California, U.S.A. Living Skills Pr 1990 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, and unmarked; spine straight and tight; edges sharp; some minor bumping to corners; interior illstrated with b&w and color drawings; scarce Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says "Do Something Besides Watching Tv!" Berry, Joy Wilt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, unmarked; spine straight and tight; book has been slightly bent in middle; some minor bumping to corner Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | What To Do When Your Mom or Dad Says..."Be Good" (The Survival Series for Kids) Berry, Joy Fairbrook Living Skills Press 1983 Hard Cover Very Good++ No Dustjacket Joy Berry Illustrated boards; very clean and tight; slight bumping to top and base of spine and corners; scarce. Price: 12.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | What to Do When Your Mom or Dad Says..."Do Your Homework!" Berry, Joy Wilt Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior bright, clean, and unmarked; spine tight and straight; pictorial boards bright and colorful; some minor shelfwear to edges and corners; illustrated throughout with colorful drawings Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Joy Berry Listings |