Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Commander Toad and the Space Pirates   Yolen, Jane
NY The Putnam and Grosset Group 1987 Soft Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket Bruce Degen
Clean and tight; slick illustrated covers; gorgeous illustrations; so cute; paperback; scarce.
Price: 17.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dragon's Blood   Yolen, Jane
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 1996 1996 Paperback Very Good: Signed By Author No Dustjacket Signed by Author(s)
Paperback. Very Good: Signed By Author/No Dustjacket.
Price: 29.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Elfabet : An ABC of Elves   Yolen, Jane, Mills, Lauren A. (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1990 1990 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mills, Lauren A. (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2nd prtg; reinforced library binding; Beautifully illustrated in full color throughout; in new Gaylord mylar cover; elves acting out the alphabet
Price: 34.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Heart's Blood: Pit Dragons Book Two   Yolen, Jane
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"

Price: 15.45 USD
See Full
Description
 5. MIlkweed Days   Yolen, Jane
NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1976 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Photos By Gabriel Amadeus Cooney
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; b/w photographs; clean and tight; library pasted part of dustjacket to both pastedowns; green boards that have tape residue from library repairs; top and base of spine, spine and corners bumped and frayed; cocked; still, very scarce and beautiful.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Milkweed Days   Yolen, Jane
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1976 1976 Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible Very Good: chipped and Yellowe
Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Very Good: chipped and Yellowe. Yellowed dustjacket, with small closed tears to edges; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and chipped; tight book; mylar protected.
Price: 25.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. MIlkweed Days   Yolen, Jane
NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Photos By Gabriel Amadeus Cooney
B/w photographs; clean and tight; dustjacket is mildly yellowed and soiled; top and base of spine of jacket and corners mildly bumped and frayed; scarce; mylar protected.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Giants' Farm   Yolen, Jane
NY and London The Seabury Press 1977 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Tomie De Paola
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; light green illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are soiled, bumped and mildly frayed; cute; scarce.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Giants' Farm   Yolen, Jane
Winston-Salem Starstream Products 1980 First Printing Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Tomie De Paola
Paperback; mildly foxed and soiled; gorgeous color illustrations; prev. bookstore inkstamps to back of front cover and title page; water damp stain to spine and base of spine; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped, curled and frayed; some curling to corners; worn, but very scarce and hard to find.
Price: 25.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Gift of Sarah Barker   Yolen, Jane
NY NY: Vagabond, 1981 1981 F Paperback - Hard to Find Good - Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket
Paperback - Hard to Find. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Simple Prince   Yolen, Jane, Kent, Jack (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1978 1978 Hard Cover Very Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Jacket Kent, Jack (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Very Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Sultan's Perfect Tree   Yolen, Jane, Illustrated by Barbara Garrison
NY NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1977 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Good- Barbara Garrison
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-. Oversized hardcover; foxed; prev. owner's sig. to inside of front board; jacket is bumped, rubbed, chipped and worn to top and base of spine, edges and corners; long opened and closed tears to spine of jacket; one long closed tear to foredge of jacket; small closed and opened tears to edges of jacket; tight copy; absolutely gorgeous color illustrations; mylar protected; scarce and hard to find.
Price: 79.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jane ToombsJanet Dailey >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings

Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Magpie-books.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Poppsbookshop.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Kathmandubooks.com
Waverlybooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Woolnwhimsy.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Aldenbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions