|
|
Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Commander Toad and the Space Pirates Yolen, Jane NY The Putnam and Grosset Group 1987 Soft Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket Bruce Degen Clean and tight; slick illustrated covers; gorgeous illustrations; so cute; paperback; scarce. Price: 17.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dragon's Blood Yolen, Jane New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 1996 1996 Paperback Very Good: Signed By Author No Dustjacket Signed by Author(s) Paperback. Very Good: Signed By Author/No Dustjacket. Price: 29.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Elfabet : An ABC of Elves Yolen, Jane, Mills, Lauren A. (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1990 1990 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mills, Lauren A. (illustrator) Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2nd prtg; reinforced library binding; Beautifully illustrated in full color throughout; in new Gaylord mylar cover; elves acting out the alphabet Price: 34.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heart's Blood: Pit Dragons Book Two Yolen, Jane New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
Price: 15.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | MIlkweed Days Yolen, Jane NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1976 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Photos By Gabriel Amadeus Cooney Ex-library, with all usual library markings; b/w photographs; clean and tight; library pasted part of dustjacket to both pastedowns; green boards that have tape residue from library repairs; top and base of spine, spine and corners bumped and frayed; cocked; still, very scarce and beautiful. Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Milkweed Days Yolen, Jane New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1976 1976 Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible Very Good: chipped and Yellowe Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Very Good: chipped and Yellowe. Yellowed dustjacket, with small closed tears to edges; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and chipped; tight book; mylar protected. Price: 25.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | MIlkweed Days Yolen, Jane NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Photos By Gabriel Amadeus Cooney B/w photographs; clean and tight; dustjacket is mildly yellowed and soiled; top and base of spine of jacket and corners mildly bumped and frayed; scarce; mylar protected. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Giants' Farm Yolen, Jane NY and London The Seabury Press 1977 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Tomie De Paola Ex-library, with all usual library markings; clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; light green illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are soiled, bumped and mildly frayed; cute; scarce. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Giants' Farm Yolen, Jane Winston-Salem Starstream Products 1980 First Printing Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Tomie De Paola Paperback; mildly foxed and soiled; gorgeous color illustrations; prev. bookstore inkstamps to back of front cover and title page; water damp stain to spine and base of spine; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped, curled and frayed; some curling to corners; worn, but very scarce and hard to find. Price: 25.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Gift of Sarah Barker Yolen, Jane NY NY: Vagabond, 1981 1981 F Paperback - Hard to Find Good - Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket Paperback - Hard to Find. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Simple Prince Yolen, Jane, Kent, Jack (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1978 1978 Hard Cover Very Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Jacket Kent, Jack (illustrator) Hard Cover. Very Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Sultan's Perfect Tree Yolen, Jane, Illustrated by Barbara Garrison NY NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1977 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Good- Barbara Garrison Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-. Oversized hardcover; foxed; prev. owner's sig. to inside of front board; jacket is bumped, rubbed, chipped and worn to top and base of spine, edges and corners; long opened and closed tears to spine of jacket; one long closed tear to foredge of jacket; small closed and opened tears to edges of jacket; tight copy; absolutely gorgeous color illustrations; mylar protected; scarce and hard to find. Price: 79.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings |