|
|
Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | All About Venus: A Revelation of the Planet Venus in Fact and Fiction Aldiss, Brian W., Editor, Assisted By Harry Harrison NY Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1968 1968 F Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Paperback; foxed; slick illustrated covers that are creased; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; curled and some dog eared pages; piece of corner of ffep is missing; Dell Book #0085; .60 original cover price. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | My Heart's in the Hills Kroll, Harry Harrison Philadelphia, PA Westminster Press 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall brown cloth boards w/green titles; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; ffep removed; rear hinge archivally repaired; edges to boards bumped & rubbed; cocked spine; lightly soiled boards; great reading copy of a rare book Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Nova 2 Harrison, Harry, Editor NY Walker and Company, 1972 1972 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | The QE Two Is Missing Harrison, Harry New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor, 1982 1982 First American Edition Thus Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You! Harrison, Harry NY NY: Bantam, 1979 1979 F Paperback Very Good: Collectible No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Usurper Kroll, Harry Harrison NY Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1941 1941 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean pages; foxed endpapers; blue cloth cover w/ blk. titles spotted; firm binding; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Their Ancient Grudge Kroll, Harry Harrison NY NY: Bobbs-Merrill, 1946 1946 Hard Cover Good+ No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Hatfield-McCoy feud story; 326 clean pages; solid copy; clean blue cloth w/ gold titles; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; ffep removed; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 11.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | THREE BROTHERS AND SEVEN DADDIES Kroll, Harry Harrison, Illustrated by Harry Kroll NY NY: Ray Long and Richard R. Smith, Inc. 1932 1932 F Hard Cover Good No Jacket Harry Kroll Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First American Edition. Green binding with silver lettering has discolored along spine. Both endpapers have been archivally replaced as the ffep was missing and the rear endpaper torn. Text is foxed of course but solid. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | West of Eden Harrison, Harry Toronto Bantam Books 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Mylar Protected Bill Sanderson
Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | West of Eden Harrison, Harry New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 1984 F Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. solid uncreased spine; tight and clean; light edgewear; spotting to page ends; solid copy; Sixty-five million years ago, the dinosaus disapeared. But what if they hadn't?; a 'prepublication' version of the book released before the first hardcover printing Price: 39.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Winter in Eden Harrison, Harry Toronto Bantam Books 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Mildly cocked. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Worlds Of Wonder: Sixteen Tales Of Science Fiction Harrison, Harry NY Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1969 1969 Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 287 bright clean pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; clean bright clipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Sunjammer, by A. C. Clarke; We Didn't Do Anything Wrong, Hardly, by R. Kuykendall; Who Can Replace A Man? By B. W. Aldiss; Tricky Tonnage, by M. Jameson; Appointment On Prila, by B. Shaw; Hi Diddle Diddle, by R. Silverberg; If, by H. Harrison; A Pail Of Air, by F. Leiber; The Howling Bounders, by J. Vance; Mirror Of Ice, by G. Wright; Heavyplanet, by M. A. Rothman; Keyhole, by M. Leinster; The Wall Around The World, by T. R. Cogswell; Prone, by M. Reynolds; Escape The Morning, by P. Anderson; Someday, by I. Asimov. Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings |