Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Harry Harrison listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. All About Venus: A Revelation of the Planet Venus in Fact and Fiction   Aldiss, Brian W., Editor, Assisted By Harry Harrison
NY Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1968 1968 F Soft Cover Good No Jacket
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Paperback; foxed; slick illustrated covers that are creased; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; curled and some dog eared pages; piece of corner of ffep is missing; Dell Book #0085; .60 original cover price.
Price: 29.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. My Heart's in the Hills   Kroll, Harry Harrison
Philadelphia, PA Westminster Press 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
brown cloth boards w/green titles; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; ffep removed; rear hinge archivally repaired; edges to boards bumped & rubbed; cocked spine; lightly soiled boards; great reading copy of a rare book
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Nova 2   Harrison, Harry, Editor
NY Walker and Company, 1972 1972 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. The QE Two Is Missing   Harrison, Harry
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor, 1982 1982 First American Edition Thus Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You!   Harrison, Harry
NY NY: Bantam, 1979 1979 F Paperback Very Good: Collectible No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Usurper   Kroll, Harry Harrison
NY Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1941 1941 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean pages; foxed endpapers; blue cloth cover w/ blk. titles spotted; firm binding; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Their Ancient Grudge   Kroll, Harry Harrison
NY NY: Bobbs-Merrill, 1946 1946 Hard Cover Good+ No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Hatfield-McCoy feud story; 326 clean pages; solid copy; clean blue cloth w/ gold titles; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; ffep removed; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 11.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. THREE BROTHERS AND SEVEN DADDIES   Kroll, Harry Harrison, Illustrated by Harry Kroll
NY NY: Ray Long and Richard R. Smith, Inc. 1932 1932 F Hard Cover Good No Jacket Harry Kroll
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First American Edition. Green binding with silver lettering has discolored along spine. Both endpapers have been archivally replaced as the ffep was missing and the rear endpaper torn. Text is foxed of course but solid.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. West of Eden   Harrison, Harry
Toronto Bantam Books 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Mylar Protected Bill Sanderson

Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. West of Eden   Harrison, Harry
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 1984 F Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. solid uncreased spine; tight and clean; light edgewear; spotting to page ends; solid copy; Sixty-five million years ago, the dinosaus disapeared. But what if they hadn't?; a 'prepublication' version of the book released before the first hardcover printing
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Winter in Eden   Harrison, Harry
Toronto Bantam Books 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Mildly cocked.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Worlds Of Wonder: Sixteen Tales Of Science Fiction   Harrison, Harry
NY Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1969 1969 Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 287 bright clean pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; clean bright clipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Sunjammer, by A. C. Clarke; We Didn't Do Anything Wrong, Hardly, by R. Kuykendall; Who Can Replace A Man? By B. W. Aldiss; Tricky Tonnage, by M. Jameson; Appointment On Prila, by B. Shaw; Hi Diddle Diddle, by R. Silverberg; If, by H. Harrison; A Pail Of Air, by F. Leiber; The Howling Bounders, by J. Vance; Mirror Of Ice, by G. Wright; Heavyplanet, by M. A. Rothman; Keyhole, by M. Leinster; The Wall Around The World, by T. R. Cogswell; Prone, by M. Reynolds; Escape The Morning, by P. Anderson; Someday, by I. Asimov.
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Harrison SalisburyHarry Kemelman >>>


Try these sites for other Harry Harrison Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Aldenbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions