Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Arthur Griffin's New England Revisited   Griffin, Arthur; McCord, David (editor)
Winchester, MA Arthur Griffin 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Griffin, Arthur (photographer) Signed by Author
signed by Arthur Griffin to title page; 200 pp; green cloth boards w/ bright, gilt titles to spine; 44 beautiful full color photographs; firm & tight binding; lightly foxed; sunfading to bottom edge of boards; unmarked pages; edgewear & mild chipping to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; oversized book - approx. 11 1/2" x 14"; "New England Revisited is an album of memorable and nostalgic scenes of 'the cradle of America'; also an anthology of some of the very best writing about New England."
Price: 28.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Battleground: Book IV of the Corps   Griffin, W.E.B.
NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Normal shelf wear; mylar protected.
Price: 16.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Blessings for Blah Days   Griffin, Kathryn
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1977 1977 Hard Cover Very Good: Foxed No Dustjacket
Hard Cover. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket.
Price: 5.53 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cleared for Takeoff: Forty-nine Stories from the Pen of a Jungle Pilot   Griffin, Bob
NC JAARS, Inc 1998 First Edition Trade Paperback Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
114pp; tight clean pages; illus; flat-signed by author to title page; mild edgewear; scarce
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Close Combat (The Corps Ser.)   Griffin, W. E. B.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1993 1993 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Daniel & His Very Good Friend   Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by Linda Welty
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1994 1994 Hardcover Collectible: Good No Jacket Linda Welty
Hardcover. Collectible: Good/No Jacket. Slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine and edges are chipped and bumped; tight copy; collectible.
Price: 15.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Edgar the Lion Who Would Be a Good King (Fun in the Jungle Ser.)   Griffin, Sunny, Kolding, Richard M. (illustrator)
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1993 1993 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Kolding, Richard M. (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Slick illustrated boards with poke marks to it (like someone jabbed it with a knife and it went through the front boards all the way through the first third of the book); gorgeous color illustrations; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Edsel: The Elephant Who Learned to Share   Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by R.M. Kolding
Ashland Ashland: Landoll, 1993 1993 Hard Cover Good: Owner's Sig. No Dustjacket R.M. Kolding
Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Esther, the Very Brave Queen (Little Landoll Bible Stories Ser.)   Griffin, Sunny
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated Ilustrated Boards Very Good No Dustjacket
Ilustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Esther, the Very Brave Queen (Little Landoll Bible Stories Ser.)   Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by Andra Chase
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1994 1994 HardCover:Closed Tear to Spine Good: Foxed; Chipped; Frayed No Dustjacket Andra Chase
HardCover:Closed Tear to Spine. Good: Foxed; Chipped; Frayed/No Dustjacket.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Haakon   Griffin, C. F.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1978 1978 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - Small Open Tear Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good - Small Open Tear. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Helping Your Child Learn Math : With Activities for Children Aged 5-13   Kanter, Patsy F.; Dorfman, Cynthia H. (editor), Guillot, Jerry (illustrator); Griffin, Brian A. (illustrator)
US Dept of Education, 1994 1994 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Guillot, Jerry (illustrator); Griffin, Brian A. (illustrator)
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hobkin   Griffin, Peni R.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Margaret K McElderry 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
ex-library with usual stamps and marks; interior text clean and bright; solid copy
Price: 6.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser.)   Griffin, W. E. B.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994 1994 F Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket
Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. How to Draw Monster Trucks   Griffin, Georgene
Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kidsbooks, 1999 1999 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 32 pages of cool trucks to trace and draw; corners bumped; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Jesus and the Very Best Birthday   Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by Andra Chase
Ashland Ashland: Landoll, 1994 1994 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Andra Chase
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. clean.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Jesus and the Very Best Birthday (First Little Landoll Bible Stories Series)   Griffin, Sunny
Ashland, OH Landoll, Inc. 1994 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Chase, Andrea
unread; firm & tight binding; bright, clean, unmarked pages; glossy pictorial boards
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Let's Go to Grandma's House   Griffin, Sunny
Ashland Landoll 1993 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Esther Kennedy
Slick, illustrated boards; prev. owner's sig. to pastedown; top and base of spine chipped and frayed; hard to find; cute.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Let's Go to Grandma's House (Little Landoll Bunny Bunch Ser.)   Griffin, Sunny, Kennedy, Ester (illustrator)
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Kennedy, Ester (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hinge has loosened; dog eared pages; gorgeous color illustrations; slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and chipped; cute.
Price: 15.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Let's Go to Grandma's House (Little Landoll Bunny Bunch Ser.)   Griffin, Sunny, Kennedy, Ester (illustrator)
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated Ilustrated Boards Very Good No Dustjacket Kennedy, Ester (illustrator)
Ilustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Readinkbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Adventistbooks.org
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Hurleybooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Mentorbooks.net
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions