|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Arthur Griffin's New England Revisited Griffin, Arthur; McCord, David (editor) Winchester, MA Arthur Griffin 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Griffin, Arthur (photographer) Signed by Author signed by Arthur Griffin to title page; 200 pp; green cloth boards w/ bright, gilt titles to spine; 44 beautiful full color photographs; firm & tight binding; lightly foxed; sunfading to bottom edge of boards; unmarked pages; edgewear & mild chipping to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; oversized book - approx. 11 1/2" x 14"; "New England Revisited is an album of memorable and nostalgic scenes of 'the cradle of America'; also an anthology of some of the very best writing about New England." Price: 28.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Battleground: Book IV of the Corps Griffin, W.E.B. NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Normal shelf wear; mylar protected. Price: 16.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blessings for Blah Days Griffin, Kathryn Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1977 1977 Hard Cover Very Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Hard Cover. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. Price: 5.53 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Cleared for Takeoff: Forty-nine Stories from the Pen of a Jungle Pilot Griffin, Bob NC JAARS, Inc 1998 First Edition Trade Paperback Good+ No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 114pp; tight clean pages; illus; flat-signed by author to title page; mild edgewear; scarce Price: 9.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Close Combat (The Corps Ser.) Griffin, W. E. B. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1993 1993 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Daniel & His Very Good Friend Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by Linda Welty Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1994 1994 Hardcover Collectible: Good No Jacket Linda Welty Hardcover. Collectible: Good/No Jacket. Slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine and edges are chipped and bumped; tight copy; collectible. Price: 15.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Edgar the Lion Who Would Be a Good King (Fun in the Jungle Ser.) Griffin, Sunny, Kolding, Richard M. (illustrator) Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1993 1993 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Kolding, Richard M. (illustrator) Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Slick illustrated boards with poke marks to it (like someone jabbed it with a knife and it went through the front boards all the way through the first third of the book); gorgeous color illustrations; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Edsel: The Elephant Who Learned to Share Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by R.M. Kolding Ashland Ashland: Landoll, 1993 1993 Hard Cover Good: Owner's Sig. No Dustjacket R.M. Kolding Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Esther, the Very Brave Queen (Little Landoll Bible Stories Ser.) Griffin, Sunny Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated Ilustrated Boards Very Good No Dustjacket Ilustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Esther, the Very Brave Queen (Little Landoll Bible Stories Ser.) Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by Andra Chase Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated, 1994 1994 HardCover:Closed Tear to Spine Good: Foxed; Chipped; Frayed No Dustjacket Andra Chase HardCover:Closed Tear to Spine. Good: Foxed; Chipped; Frayed/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Haakon Griffin, C. F. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1978 1978 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - Small Open Tear Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good - Small Open Tear. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Helping Your Child Learn Math : With Activities for Children Aged 5-13 Kanter, Patsy F.; Dorfman, Cynthia H. (editor), Guillot, Jerry (illustrator); Griffin, Brian A. (illustrator) US Dept of Education, 1994 1994 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Guillot, Jerry (illustrator); Griffin, Brian A. (illustrator) Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hobkin Griffin, Peni R. New York, New York, U.S.A. Margaret K McElderry 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ex-library with usual stamps and marks; interior text clean and bright; solid copy Price: 6.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Honor Bound (Honor Bound Ser.) Griffin, W. E. B. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994 1994 F Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | How to Draw Monster Trucks Griffin, Georgene Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kidsbooks, 1999 1999 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 32 pages of cool trucks to trace and draw; corners bumped; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Jesus and the Very Best Birthday Griffin, Sunny, Illustrated by Andra Chase Ashland Ashland: Landoll, 1994 1994 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Andra Chase Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. clean. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Jesus and the Very Best Birthday (First Little Landoll Bible Stories Series) Griffin, Sunny Ashland, OH Landoll, Inc. 1994 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Chase, Andrea unread; firm & tight binding; bright, clean, unmarked pages; glossy pictorial boards Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Let's Go to Grandma's House Griffin, Sunny Ashland Landoll 1993 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Esther Kennedy Slick, illustrated boards; prev. owner's sig. to pastedown; top and base of spine chipped and frayed; hard to find; cute. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Let's Go to Grandma's House (Little Landoll Bunny Bunch Ser.) Griffin, Sunny, Kennedy, Ester (illustrator) Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Kennedy, Ester (illustrator) Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hinge has loosened; dog eared pages; gorgeous color illustrations; slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and chipped; cute. Price: 15.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Let's Go to Grandma's House (Little Landoll Bunny Bunch Ser.) Griffin, Sunny, Kennedy, Ester (illustrator) Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated Ilustrated Boards Very Good No Dustjacket Kennedy, Ester (illustrator) Ilustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |