Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Burnt-Out Case   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1961 1961 Hard Cover: Cropped Title Page Fair: Ex-Library No Dustjacket READER's COPY
Hard Cover: Cropped Title Page. Fair: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. READER's COPY.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party   Greene, Graham, Myall, Donald (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980 1980 F Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Myall, Donald (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. appears unread; tight and clean; bright unclipped dj w/ mild darkening of spine and top edge in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; remainder
Price: 9.70 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party   Greene, Graham, Myall, Donald (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980 1980 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Stamp to Ffep Near Fine Mylar Protected Myall, Donald (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Very Good - Stamp to Ffep/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. May We Borrow Your Husband? : And Other Comedies of the Sexual Life   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1978 1978 Vintage Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Vintage Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Not for resale stamped to title page.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. May We Borrow Your Husband? And Other Comedies of the Sexual Life   Greene, Graham
NY NY: The Viking Press, 1966 1966 Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Captain & the Enemy   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1988 1988 F Hard Cover Very Good Remaindered Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good Remaindered/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Captain and the Enemy   Greene, Graham
N Y Viking 1988 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder Mylar Protected
Tight unread copy. Spine sunfading.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Comedians   Greene, Graham
NY NY: Viking, 1966 1966 F Hard Cover Very Good: Owner's Inkstamp Very Good: Price Clipped Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Inkstamp/Very Good: Price Clipped. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 39.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Honorary Consul   Greene, Graham
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
1st prtg; square; tight ffep removed; unclipped
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Human Factor   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1978 1978 F Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean ages; black cloth w/ silver titles; unmarked; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 5.45 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Human Factor   Greene, Graham
NY and London Simon and Schuster 1978 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Dustjacket is rubbed, chipped, and bumped; small closed tears to top and base of spine and corners; mylar protected. Remaindered.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Human Factor   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1978 1978 Hardcover Very Good Good - Rubbed
Very Good/Good - Rubbed. 2nd Printing.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Human Factor   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1978 1978 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Remaindered Good - Chipped Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good Remaindered/Good - Chipped. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Portable Graham Greene   Greene, Graham (edited by Philip Stratford)
NY NY: Viking Press, 1973 1973 F Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 524 pp; green cloth boards w/ black cloth spine; straight, firm & tight binding; 1 corner, spine ends bumped; corners mildly rubbed; clean, unmarked pages
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Quiet American   Greene, Graham
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Price: 4.20 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Tenth man   Greene, Graham
NY Simon and Schuster 1985 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Remaindered Very Good+ Remainder Mylar Protected

Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Three By Graham Greene   Greene, Graham
New York New York: Viking Press Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". includes The Ministry of Fear, The Confidential Agent, & This Gun for Hire; large tears to back dj; small chips, tears to dj; name plate to front end paper; straight, tight binding; otherwise clean, unmarked pages; in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 8.45 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Travels with My Aunt   Greene, Graham
NY The Viking Press 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Same format as first edition, blind stamp to reverse side. Slight chipping, rubbing and fading of jacket, still tight and attractive.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Travels with My Aunt   Greene, Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1970 1970 Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean tight pagesl unread; lavendat hardcover w/ with embossed gold gilt "GG" to cover;
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Grace HillGreg Bear >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Intertextuality.com
Easychairbooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Gregnewtonbooks.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Williamglynn.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions