|
|
Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Burnt-Out Case Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1961 1961 Hard Cover: Cropped Title Page Fair: Ex-Library No Dustjacket READER's COPY Hard Cover: Cropped Title Page. Fair: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. READER's COPY. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party Greene, Graham, Myall, Donald (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980 1980 F Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Myall, Donald (illustrator) Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. appears unread; tight and clean; bright unclipped dj w/ mild darkening of spine and top edge in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; remainder Price: 9.70 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party Greene, Graham, Myall, Donald (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980 1980 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Stamp to Ffep Near Fine Mylar Protected Myall, Donald (illustrator) Hard Cover. Very Good - Stamp to Ffep/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | May We Borrow Your Husband? : And Other Comedies of the Sexual Life Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1978 1978 Vintage Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Vintage Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Not for resale stamped to title page. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | May We Borrow Your Husband? And Other Comedies of the Sexual Life Greene, Graham NY NY: The Viking Press, 1966 1966 Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Captain & the Enemy Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1988 1988 F Hard Cover Very Good Remaindered Very Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good Remaindered/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Captain and the Enemy Greene, Graham N Y Viking 1988 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder Mylar Protected Tight unread copy. Spine sunfading. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Comedians Greene, Graham NY NY: Viking, 1966 1966 F Hard Cover Very Good: Owner's Inkstamp Very Good: Price Clipped Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Inkstamp/Very Good: Price Clipped. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 39.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Honorary Consul Greene, Graham Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; square; tight ffep removed; unclipped Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Human Factor Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1978 1978 F Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean ages; black cloth w/ silver titles; unmarked; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 5.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Human Factor Greene, Graham NY and London Simon and Schuster 1978 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Dustjacket is rubbed, chipped, and bumped; small closed tears to top and base of spine and corners; mylar protected. Remaindered. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Human Factor Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1978 1978 Hardcover Very Good Good - Rubbed Very Good/Good - Rubbed. 2nd Printing. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Human Factor Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1978 1978 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Remaindered Good - Chipped Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good Remaindered/Good - Chipped. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Portable Graham Greene Greene, Graham (edited by Philip Stratford) NY NY: Viking Press, 1973 1973 F Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 524 pp; green cloth boards w/ black cloth spine; straight, firm & tight binding; 1 corner, spine ends bumped; corners mildly rubbed; clean, unmarked pages Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Quiet American Greene, Graham New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Price: 4.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Tenth man Greene, Graham NY Simon and Schuster 1985 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good - Remaindered Very Good+ Remainder Mylar Protected
Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Three By Graham Greene Greene, Graham New York New York: Viking Press Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". includes The Ministry of Fear, The Confidential Agent, & This Gun for Hire; large tears to back dj; small chips, tears to dj; name plate to front end paper; straight, tight binding; otherwise clean, unmarked pages; in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price: 8.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Travels with My Aunt Greene, Graham NY The Viking Press 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Same format as first edition, blind stamp to reverse side. Slight chipping, rubbing and fading of jacket, still tight and attractive. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Travels with My Aunt Greene, Graham New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1970 1970 Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean tight pagesl unread; lavendat hardcover w/ with embossed gold gilt "GG" to cover; Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings |