Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Drunkard's Walk   Pohl, Frederik
NY NY: Ballantine, 1973 1973 Paperback Near Fine - Foxed No Dustjacket
Paperback. Near Fine - Foxed/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Narabedla Ltd.   Pohl, Frederik
NY Del Rey 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; slightly cocked spine; edges to boards rubbed; mildly sunfaded spine & minor edgewear to dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Narabedla Ltd.   Pohl, Frederik
NY Ballantine Books 1988 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Mylar protected.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Slave Ship   Frederik Pohl
NY NY: Ballantine, 1975 1975 Paperback Very Good - Tight Unread Foxed No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good - Tight Unread Foxed/No Dustjacket. 4th Printing.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Cool War   Pohl, Frederik
NY Ballantine 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; cocked; mylar protected; great reading copy.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Early Pohl   Pohl, Frederik
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; cocked spine; light edgewear to dj; firm and tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; orig. bright unclipped dj glued to boards in protective mylar cover
Price: 7.44 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Venus, Inc.   Pohl, Frederik and Kornbluth, C.M.
Garden City Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1984 Book Club/Reader's Copy Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Mylar protected.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Venus, Inc.: The Space Merchants And The Merchants' War   Pohl, Frederik and Kornbluth, C.M.
Garden City Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1984 1984 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library Very Good
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-library, with all usual library markings; jacket is only mildly flawed; mylar protected; foxed.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Wolfbane   Frederik Pohl , C. M. Kornbluth
NY NY: Bantam, 1976 1976 F Paperback Very Good - Tight Unread No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good - Tight Unread/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick PohlFritz Leiber >>>


Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings

Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Poppsbookshop.com
Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions