Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frederick Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Heechee Rendezvous : A Novel   Pohl, Frederick
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984 1984 F Hard Cover Very Good: Remaindered Very Good
Hard Cover. Very Good: Remaindered/Very Good. First Printing. Top and base of spine jacket as well as corners have small closed tears; mylar protected.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Science Fiction Discoveries   Pohl, Frederick and Carol
NY NY: Bantam, 1976 1976 F Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Science Fiction of the Forties   Greenberg, Martin H. (editor); Pohl, Frederick (editor); Olander, Joseph (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1978 1978 Large Paperback Very Good: Foxed: Tight No Jacket
Large Paperback. Very Good: Foxed: Tight/No Jacket. Chipped edges and corners; foxed; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Search the Sky   Pohl, Frederick and Kornbluth, C. M.
NY NY: Bantam, 1977 1977 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Day the Martians Came   Pohl, Frederick
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1988 1988 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Singers of Time   Pohl, Frederick; Williamson, Jack
NY NY: Doubleday, 1991 1991 Hard Cover Very Good: Slightly Cocked Very Good: Chipped; Rubbed Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good: Slightly Cocked/Very Good: Chipped; Rubbed. Mylar Protected.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Space Merchants   Pohl, Frederick and Kornbluth, C. M.
NY NY: Ballantine, 1974 1974 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8th Printing.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Undersea Fleet   Williamson, Jack; Pohl, Frederick
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1977 1977 Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick ForsythFrederik Pohl >>>


Try these sites for other Frederick Pohl Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Dakotabookexchange.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Jackdawbooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Fairsfair.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Kavbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions