|
|
Frederick Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heechee Rendezvous : A Novel Pohl, Frederick New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984 1984 F Hard Cover Very Good: Remaindered Very Good Hard Cover. Very Good: Remaindered/Very Good. First Printing. Top and base of spine jacket as well as corners have small closed tears; mylar protected. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Science Fiction Discoveries Pohl, Frederick and Carol NY NY: Bantam, 1976 1976 F Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Science Fiction of the Forties Greenberg, Martin H. (editor); Pohl, Frederick (editor); Olander, Joseph (editor) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1978 1978 Large Paperback Very Good: Foxed: Tight No Jacket Large Paperback. Very Good: Foxed: Tight/No Jacket. Chipped edges and corners; foxed; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Search the Sky Pohl, Frederick and Kornbluth, C. M. NY NY: Bantam, 1977 1977 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | The Day the Martians Came Pohl, Frederick New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1988 1988 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Singers of Time Pohl, Frederick; Williamson, Jack NY NY: Doubleday, 1991 1991 Hard Cover Very Good: Slightly Cocked Very Good: Chipped; Rubbed Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Slightly Cocked/Very Good: Chipped; Rubbed. Mylar Protected. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Space Merchants Pohl, Frederick and Kornbluth, C. M. NY NY: Ballantine, 1974 1974 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8th Printing. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Undersea Fleet Williamson, Jack; Pohl, Frederick New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1977 1977 Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederick Pohl Listings |