|
|
Frederick Forsyth listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | No Comebacks Frederick Forsyth London London: Corgi, 1988 1988 Later Printing Paperback - Different Edition Near Fine No Dustjacket Paperback - Different Edition. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | The Day of the Jackal Forsyth, Frederick 1971 Pirated Taiwanese Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Foxed. Mylar protected. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | The Deceiver Forsyth, Frederick New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 1991 F Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible Very Good Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Very Good. First Printing. Clean and tight; jacket only mildly chipped to edges; collectible; mylar protected. Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | The Devil's Alternative Forsyth, Frederick NY NY: The Viking Press, 1980 1980 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; mild rubbing to boards; light chipping, yellowing, and edgewear to price clipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | The Devil's Alternative Forsyth, Frederick NY NY: Bantam Books, 1981 1981 First, Thus Soft Cover Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Soft Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First, Thus. Paperback; foxed and tight; creased spine. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Dogs of War Forsyth, Frederick New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1975 1975 Paperback Good - Case Cracked No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Case Cracked/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Dogs of War Forsyth, Frederick New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1982 1982 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Odessa File Forsyth, Frederick NY The Viking Press 1972 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good Good Price clipped, chipped, bumped with very small closed tears to top of spine of jacket. Mylar protected. Very mildly cocked. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Odessa File Forsyth, Frederick New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1972 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" firm, tight binding; red boards with black cloth to spine; gilt and red stamping to spine; 337 pp; black endpapers; red to upper page edges; light rubbing to bottom spine edge; clean, unmarked pages; shipped in shrink wrap Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederick Forsyth Listings |