Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Air Surgeon   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1953 1953 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p259.
Price: 16.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Buccaneer Surgeon   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1963 1963 3rd Printing Paperback Very Good - Cocked No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good - Cocked/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m5070.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. David: Warrior and King   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1963 1963 First Printing Thus Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m5066.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Devil's Gamble   Slaughter, Frank G.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977 1977 F Hard Cover Very Good: Owner's Bookplate Good: Tears Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Bookplate/Good: Tears. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Divine Mistress   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1958 1958 7th Printing Paperback Good - Cracked at 120 No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Cracked at 120/No Jacket. 7th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4047.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Divine Mistress   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1954 1954 4th Printing Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p233,
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. East Side General   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1957 1957 2nd Printing Paperback Good - Bumped and Frayed No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Bumped and Frayed/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4027.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. East Side General   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1957 1957 5th Printing Paperback Very Good - Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good - Chipped/No Jacket. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4027.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. EPEDEMIC!   SLAUGHTER, FRANK. G
NY NY: Doubleday, 1961 1961 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library Ffep Removed No Dustjacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library Ffep Removed/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cleand pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 27.45 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Epidemic!   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1962 1962 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m5044
Price: 29.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Fort Everglades   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1952 1952 First American Edition Thus Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First American Edition Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p155.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Fort Everglades   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1954 1954 2nd Printing Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p155.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lorena   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1960 1960 First Printing Thus Paperback Very Good - Cocked No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good - Cocked/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. M4182.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Science and Surgery   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1956 1956 First Printing Thus Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. M4060. Very light wear.
Price: 18.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Spencer Brade, M.D.   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1957 1957 6th Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6th Printing. m4025
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Surgeon's Choice: A Novel of Medicine Tomorrow   Slaughter, Frank G.
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
rubbing, bumping to corners, edges; writing to front end paper; firm binding; bright, clean, unmarked pages; clean, bright boards
Price: 5.45 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Sword and Scalpel   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1958 1958 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4092.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Sword and Scalpel   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1960 1960 3rd Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4092.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Sword and Scapel   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1960 1960 Paperback - Earlier Edition Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. M4092. Torn front page, rub mark on front cover, owner's name on first page.
Price: 4.94 USD
See Full
Description
 20. The Galileans: A Novel of Mary Magdalene   Slaughter, Frank
NY NY: Permabook, 1954 1954 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Cracked at 176. No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Cracked at 176./No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p290.
Price: 16.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Bookcollector.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Anson-davis.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Beedeebooks.com
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Waynesbooks.net
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions