|
|
Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Air Surgeon Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1953 1953 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p259. Price: 16.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Buccaneer Surgeon Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1963 1963 3rd Printing Paperback Very Good - Cocked No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good - Cocked/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m5070. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | David: Warrior and King Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1963 1963 First Printing Thus Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m5066. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Devil's Gamble Slaughter, Frank G. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977 1977 F Hard Cover Very Good: Owner's Bookplate Good: Tears Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Bookplate/Good: Tears. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Divine Mistress Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1958 1958 7th Printing Paperback Good - Cracked at 120 No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Cracked at 120/No Jacket. 7th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4047. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Divine Mistress Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1954 1954 4th Printing Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p233, Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | East Side General Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1957 1957 2nd Printing Paperback Good - Bumped and Frayed No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Bumped and Frayed/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4027. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | East Side General Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1957 1957 5th Printing Paperback Very Good - Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good - Chipped/No Jacket. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4027. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | EPEDEMIC! SLAUGHTER, FRANK. G NY NY: Doubleday, 1961 1961 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library Ffep Removed No Dustjacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library Ffep Removed/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cleand pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 27.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Epidemic! Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1962 1962 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m5044 Price: 29.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Fort Everglades Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1952 1952 First American Edition Thus Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First American Edition Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p155. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Fort Everglades Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1954 1954 2nd Printing Paperback Good - Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p155. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lorena Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1960 1960 First Printing Thus Paperback Very Good - Cocked No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good - Cocked/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. M4182. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Science and Surgery Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1956 1956 First Printing Thus Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. M4060. Very light wear. Price: 18.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Spencer Brade, M.D. Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1957 1957 6th Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6th Printing. m4025 Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Surgeon's Choice: A Novel of Medicine Tomorrow Slaughter, Frank G. Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" rubbing, bumping to corners, edges; writing to front end paper; firm binding; bright, clean, unmarked pages; clean, bright boards Price: 5.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Sword and Scalpel Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1958 1958 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4092. Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Sword and Scalpel Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1960 1960 3rd Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. m4092. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Sword and Scapel Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1960 1960 Paperback - Earlier Edition Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. M4092. Torn front page, rub mark on front cover, owner's name on first page. Price: 4.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Galileans: A Novel of Mary Magdalene Slaughter, Frank NY NY: Permabook, 1954 1954 First Printing Thus Paperback Good - Cracked at 176. No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good - Cracked at 176./No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. p290. Price: 16.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings |