|
|
Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Fright Wave (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No. 40) Franklin W. Dixon NY NY: Archway, 1990 1990 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hardy Boys 32: The Crisscross Shadow Dixon, Franklin W. NY Grosset & Dunlap 2002 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" clean pages; name to endpaper and half-title; solid copy; rubbed corners Price: 11.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure Dixon, Franklin W. NY and London Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Good+ No Dustjacket Gold cloth with brown illustation and lettering to cover boards; soiled boards; foxed; a few words have been underlined by prev. owner in text; prev. owner's signature to back pastedown, and one figure on front pastedown illustrations (in brown and white) has been colored in in inkpen. Tight copy, nonetheless. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hunting for Hidden Gold (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, No. 5) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall glossy pictorial boards; gift quality; appears unread; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Hunting for Hidden Gold (Vol. 5) (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 5) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap, 1963 1963 Hard Cover: 1963 Edition Good: Damp Staining No Dustjacket Hard Cover: 1963 Edition. Good: Damp Staining/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Mystery on Makatunk Island (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 Soft Cover Good/Well Read No Jacket Soft Cover. Good/Well Read/No Jacket. Paperback; prev. owner's price to inside of front cover. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Mystery With a Dangerous Beat #124 (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 Soft Cover Good/Well Read No Jacket Soft Cover. Good/Well Read/No Jacket. First Minstrel Books Printing. Paperback; creased covers; all else clean and tight; prev. price to inside of front cover. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Reel Thrills (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 Soft Cover Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Jacket Soft Cover. Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket. First Minstrel Books Printing. Prev. owner's sig. to inside of front cover; mild chipping to edges of paperback. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Hardy Boys Detective Handbook (In Consultation with Special Agent William F. Flynn, FBI, Retired) Dixon, Franklin W. NY Grosset and Dunlap 1972 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; illustrated boards; boards are very rubbed and bumped to edges and corners; spine is rubbed, chipped and bumped; peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; Revised Edition; very worn boards, but all words intact; book #3227. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Hardy Boys: Dirty Deeds #49 Dixon, Franklin W. NY An Archway Paperback 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback; slick illustrated covers; edges are mildly chipped; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Hardy Boys: Rock 'N' Roll Renegades #116 Dixon, Franklin W. NY A Minstrel Book 1992 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback; slick illustrated covers; edges are mildly chipped; prev. owner's price to inside of front cover; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Hardy Boys: The Mystery in the Old Mine #121 Dixon, Franklin W. NY A Minstrel Book 1993 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback; slick illustrated covers; edges are mildly chipped; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Missing Chums (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 4) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall clean tight pages; appears unread; illustrated throughout; pictorial glazed boards; solid copy; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding; Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Secret of the Old Mill (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 3) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall clean tight pages; pictorial glazed boards; solid copy; illustrated throughout; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding; Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Shore Road Mystery (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, No. 6) Dixon, Franklin W. New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall glossy pictorial boards; gift quality; appears unread; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Winner Take All (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser.) Dixon, Franklin W.; Ashby, Ruth (editor) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 F Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings |