Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Fright Wave (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No. 40)   Franklin W. Dixon
NY NY: Archway, 1990 1990 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hardy Boys 32: The Crisscross Shadow   Dixon, Franklin W.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 2002 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
clean pages; name to endpaper and half-title; solid copy; rubbed corners
Price: 11.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure   Dixon, Franklin W.
NY and London Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Good+ No Dustjacket
Gold cloth with brown illustation and lettering to cover boards; soiled boards; foxed; a few words have been underlined by prev. owner in text; prev. owner's signature to back pastedown, and one figure on front pastedown illustrations (in brown and white) has been colored in in inkpen. Tight copy, nonetheless.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hunting for Hidden Gold (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, No. 5)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
glossy pictorial boards; gift quality; appears unread; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Hunting for Hidden Gold (Vol. 5) (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 5)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap, 1963 1963 Hard Cover: 1963 Edition Good: Damp Staining No Dustjacket
Hard Cover: 1963 Edition. Good: Damp Staining/No Dustjacket.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Mystery on Makatunk Island (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 Soft Cover Good/Well Read No Jacket
Soft Cover. Good/Well Read/No Jacket. Paperback; prev. owner's price to inside of front cover.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Mystery With a Dangerous Beat #124 (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 Soft Cover Good/Well Read No Jacket
Soft Cover. Good/Well Read/No Jacket. First Minstrel Books Printing. Paperback; creased covers; all else clean and tight; prev. price to inside of front cover.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Reel Thrills (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 Soft Cover Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Jacket
Soft Cover. Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket. First Minstrel Books Printing. Prev. owner's sig. to inside of front cover; mild chipping to edges of paperback.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Hardy Boys Detective Handbook (In Consultation with Special Agent William F. Flynn, FBI, Retired)   Dixon, Franklin W.
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1972 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; illustrated boards; boards are very rubbed and bumped to edges and corners; spine is rubbed, chipped and bumped; peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; Revised Edition; very worn boards, but all words intact; book #3227.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Hardy Boys: Dirty Deeds #49   Dixon, Franklin W.
NY An Archway Paperback 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback; slick illustrated covers; edges are mildly chipped; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Hardy Boys: Rock 'N' Roll Renegades #116   Dixon, Franklin W.
NY A Minstrel Book 1992 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback; slick illustrated covers; edges are mildly chipped; prev. owner's price to inside of front cover; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Hardy Boys: The Mystery in the Old Mine #121   Dixon, Franklin W.
NY A Minstrel Book 1993 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback; slick illustrated covers; edges are mildly chipped; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Missing Chums (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 4)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
clean tight pages; appears unread; illustrated throughout; pictorial glazed boards; solid copy; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding;
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Secret of the Old Mill (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 3)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
clean tight pages; pictorial glazed boards; solid copy; illustrated throughout; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding;
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Shore Road Mystery (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, No. 6)   Dixon, Franklin W.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1995 Hard Cover As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
glossy pictorial boards; gift quality; appears unread; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Winner Take All (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser.)   Dixon, Franklin W.; Ashby, Ruth (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 1994 F Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket
Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank YerbyFranklyn Branley >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Adventistbooks.org
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions