Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Herbert listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Chapterhouse Dune   Herbert, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 1986 Large Paperback: Remaindered Good: Collectible No Jacket
Large Paperback: Remaindered. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Mildly foxed; tight copy.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Chapterhouse Dune   Herbert, Frank
NY Berkley 1986 First American Edition Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Mylar Protected

Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dune   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1984 1984 F Paperback Poor No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Thirty-first Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 0-425-07160-x. Crease mark on front cover, chipping along edges.
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dune Messiah   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley Medallion Books, 1975 1975 Paperback Good Plus No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good Plus/No Jacket. Twenty-fifth Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 0-425-03930-7. Glass mark on front cover, slight rubbing of front cover, light chipping of edges.
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dune Messiah   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1984 1984 Paperback Good Plus No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good Plus/No Jacket. Forty-sixth Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 0-425-07180-4. Creased front and back covers, bumped head and heel of spine.
Price: 4.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. God Emperor of Dun   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1983 1983 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Paperback; tight copy; sticker residue to spine.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. God Emperor of Dune   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley, 1983 1983 Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. God Emperor of Dune   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley Books, 1981 1981 Large Paperback: Remaindered Good: Collectible No Jacket
Large Paperback: Remaindered. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Mildly foxed; tight copy; chipped and creased covers.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Man of Two Worlds   Herbert, Frank; Herbert, Brian
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1986 1986 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Whipping Star   Herbert, Frank
NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1977 1977 Soft Cover Good No Jacket
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Seventh Printing. Paperback; mildly foxed; tight copy; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; mildly creased covers and spine; A Berkley Medallion Book; scarce.
Price: 28.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank BonhamFrank Slaughter >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Herbert Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Grenadierbooks.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions