|
|
Frank Herbert listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Chapterhouse Dune Herbert, Frank New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 1986 Large Paperback: Remaindered Good: Collectible No Jacket Large Paperback: Remaindered. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Mildly foxed; tight copy. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Chapterhouse Dune Herbert, Frank NY Berkley 1986 First American Edition Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Mylar Protected
Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dune Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1984 1984 F Paperback Poor No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Thirty-first Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 0-425-07160-x. Crease mark on front cover, chipping along edges. Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dune Messiah Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley Medallion Books, 1975 1975 Paperback Good Plus No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good Plus/No Jacket. Twenty-fifth Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 0-425-03930-7. Glass mark on front cover, slight rubbing of front cover, light chipping of edges. Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dune Messiah Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1984 1984 Paperback Good Plus No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good Plus/No Jacket. Forty-sixth Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 0-425-07180-4. Creased front and back covers, bumped head and heel of spine. Price: 4.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | God Emperor of Dun Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1983 1983 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Paperback; tight copy; sticker residue to spine. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | God Emperor of Dune Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley, 1983 1983 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | God Emperor of Dune Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley Books, 1981 1981 Large Paperback: Remaindered Good: Collectible No Jacket Large Paperback: Remaindered. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Mildly foxed; tight copy; chipped and creased covers. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Man of Two Worlds Herbert, Frank; Herbert, Brian New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1986 1986 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Whipping Star Herbert, Frank NY NY: Berkley Publishing, 1977 1977 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Seventh Printing. Paperback; mildly foxed; tight copy; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; mildly creased covers and spine; A Berkley Medallion Book; scarce. Price: 28.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Herbert Listings |