|
|
Frances Burnett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Little Princess Burnett, Frances Hodgson NY NY: Dell Yearling, 1975 1975 Large Paperback Good: Foxed No Jacket Large Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Third Dell Printing. Foxed and tight. Paperback. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | A Little Princess Burnett, Frances Hodgson NY Platt and Munk 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Stewart Sherwood Foxed; tight copy; dustjacket is bumped, rubbed, soiled, with small closed and opened tears to top and base of spine, edges and corners; mylar protected; cute; scarce. Price: 38.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | A Little Princess Burnett, Frances Hodgson NY HarperCollins 1963 Hard Cover - Earlier Edition Good - Ex Library Very Good Ex-Library Mylar Protected Tasha Tudor Ex-library, with all usual library markings; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; clean copy; cocked; dustjacket has very mild flaws; mylar protected; scarce. By the author of the Secret Garden. Price: 38.94 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | A Little Princess (Step into Classics Ser.) Burnett, Frances Hodgson New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1994 1994 Paperback Good: Creased Covers No Dustjacket Paperback. Good: Creased Covers/No Dustjacket. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Sara Crewe Burnett, Frances Hodgson New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1963 1963 2nd Printing Paperback:EARLIER EDITION Good: Foxed No Jacket Paperback:EARLIER EDITION. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Foxed; tight copy. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Secret Garden Betts, Louise (Retold By); Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Author Mahwah Troll Associates 1988 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Karen Pritchett Oversized paperback; gorgeous color illustrations; clean and tight; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; A Troll Illustrated Classic; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; cute; scarce. Price: 26.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Secret Garden Burnett, Frances Hodgson (Adapted By Diane Molleson, From the Screenplay By Caroline Thompson) Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Dove Entertainment Inc 1996 Near Fine No Jacket Audio Book abridged; 6 hours on 4 cassettes; performed by Julie Christie Price: 12.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Secret Garden (Illustrated Classics Ser.) Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Prichett, Karen (illustrator) Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C. 1989 1989 F Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Prichett, Karen (illustrator) Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Printing. Oversized paperback; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; sticker residue to top edge of book; top and base of spine and spine are rubbed and chipped. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frances Burnett Listings |