Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frances Burnett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Little Princess   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
NY NY: Dell Yearling, 1975 1975 Large Paperback Good: Foxed No Jacket
Large Paperback. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Third Dell Printing. Foxed and tight. Paperback.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. A Little Princess   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
NY Platt and Munk 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Stewart Sherwood
Foxed; tight copy; dustjacket is bumped, rubbed, soiled, with small closed and opened tears to top and base of spine, edges and corners; mylar protected; cute; scarce.
Price: 38.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. A Little Princess   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
NY HarperCollins 1963 Hard Cover - Earlier Edition Good - Ex Library Very Good Ex-Library Mylar Protected Tasha Tudor
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; clean copy; cocked; dustjacket has very mild flaws; mylar protected; scarce. By the author of the Secret Garden.
Price: 38.94 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. A Little Princess (Step into Classics Ser.)   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1994 1994 Paperback Good: Creased Covers No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good: Creased Covers/No Dustjacket.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Sara Crewe   Burnett, Frances Hodgson
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1963 1963 2nd Printing Paperback:EARLIER EDITION Good: Foxed No Jacket
Paperback:EARLIER EDITION. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Foxed; tight copy.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Secret Garden   Betts, Louise (Retold By); Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Author
Mahwah Troll Associates 1988 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Karen Pritchett
Oversized paperback; gorgeous color illustrations; clean and tight; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; A Troll Illustrated Classic; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; cute; scarce.
Price: 26.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Secret Garden   Burnett, Frances Hodgson (Adapted By Diane Molleson, From the Screenplay By Caroline Thompson)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Dove Entertainment Inc 1996 Near Fine No Jacket Audio Book
abridged; 6 hours on 4 cassettes; performed by Julie Christie
Price: 12.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Secret Garden (Illustrated Classics Ser.)   Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Prichett, Karen (illustrator)
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C. 1989 1989 F Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Prichett, Karen (illustrator)
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Printing. Oversized paperback; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; sticker residue to top edge of book; top and base of spine and spine are rubbed and chipped.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< ForesterFrances Keyes >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Burnett Listings

Bookcollector.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Seattlebookcenter.com
Dworskibooks.net
Largeprintcentral.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions