Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eve Bunting listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Ghost Behind Me   Bunting, Eve
NY NY: Archway, 1984 1984 3rd Printing Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Ghost's Hour, Spook's Hour   Bunting, Eve; Carrick, Donald
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Claritas Corp 1987 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover;reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks;
Price: 4.45 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Karen Kepplewhite Is the World's Best Kisser   Bunting, Eve
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983 1983 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Jacket
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed and tight copy; illustrated boards that are soiled and rubbed; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and frayed; scarce.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Monkey in the Middle   Bunting, Eve
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Childrens Books 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
1st prtg; tight; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover;
Price: 12.45 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Nasty, Stinky Sneakers   Bunting, Eve
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrophy 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
shipped in shrink wrap; bumping, rubbing to corners, spine; solid, uncreased spine; bright, clean pages;
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. No Nap   Bunting, Eve
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Clarion Books 1989 Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks;
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. One More Flight   Bunting, Eve, deGroat, Diane (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne and Company, 1976 1976 Weekly Reader Books Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket deGroat, Diane (illustrator)
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies   Bunting, Eve
NY NY: HarperCollins Trumpet Club, 1990 1990 F Paperback - Earlier Edition Good - Abrasion to Spine No Dustjacket
Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good - Abrasion to Spine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Red Fox Running   Bunting, Eve
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1993 1993 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected.
Price: 6.93 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Sharing Susan   Bunting, Eve
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1991 1991 Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. susan was switched with another baby in the hospital.clean tight pages; hard to find; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Smoky Night   Bunting, Eve
San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company First, Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine David Diaz
Absolutely beautiful; date to copyright page states "1994" date of publication, but to inner flap of jacket it states that this is the Winner of the 1995 Caldecott Award, making it a first, thus. Mylar protected. Still, is absolutely tight and clean; wonderfully illustrated; scarce.
Price: 49.94 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Smoky Night   Bunting, Eve
San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company 1994 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket David Diaz
Oversized, slick illustrated boards; prev. owner's sig. to pastedown; hinge is loosened; gorgeous color illustrations; top and base of spine and corners mildly bumped; A Caldecott Award Winner; scarce.
Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Followers   Bunting, Eve
Mankato Creative Education 1978 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Don Hendricks
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; illustrated boards; boards are worn and rubbed, as well as faded; spine is chipped and bumped; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped and rubbed, as well as frayed; this is a science fiction story written for juvenile readers; very hard to find.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Followers   Bunting, Eve
Mankato Creative Education 1978 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Don Hendricks
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; illustrated boards; boards are very rubbed; spine is rubbed; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; scarce.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Haunting of Kildoran Abbey   Bunting, Eve
NY Frederick Warne 1978 First Printing Hard Cover - Earlier Edition Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; clean and tight for an ex-library; green illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped and frayed; scarce.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Island of One   Bunting, Eve
Mankato Creative Education 1978 Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket Ex-Library Don Hendricks
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; some soiling; illustrated boards that are rubbed, chipped and bumped; library had repaired and secured spine with clear archival tape; boards are very chipped; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners very worn, bumped and frayed; this is a great reader's copy of a juvenile science fiction story.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. The Man Who Could Call Down Owls   Bunting, Eve
NY Macmillian 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
1st prtg; solid copy; unclipped dj in Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 16.94 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Robot Birthday (Smart Cat Bks.)   Bunting, Eve, DeJohn, Marie (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: E.P Dutton, 1980 1980 F Buckram Boards,Library Binding Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket DeJohn, Marie (illustrator)
Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition.
Price: 6.89 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Space People   Bunting, Eve, Illustrated by Don Hendricks
Mankato Mankato: Creative Education, 1978 1978 Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Jacket Don Hendricks
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; tight copy; wonderfully illustrated; foxed; scarce and hard to find. Illustrated boards that are very rubbed and worn.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. The Spook Birds   Bunting, Eve
Chicago Albert Whitman and Company 1981 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Blanche Sims
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; illustrated boards; spine has been repaired with clear archival tape; spine is very worn and chipped; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners chipped, bumped and frayed; some soiling; very scarce.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Evan HunterEvelyn Anthony >>>


Try these sites for other Eve Bunting Listings

Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Booksbytammy.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Poppsbookshop.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Fairsfair.com
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions