|
|
Eve Bunting listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Ghost Behind Me Bunting, Eve NY NY: Archway, 1984 1984 3rd Printing Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Ghost's Hour, Spook's Hour Bunting, Eve; Carrick, Donald Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Claritas Corp 1987 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover;reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; Price: 4.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Karen Kepplewhite Is the World's Best Kisser Bunting, Eve New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983 1983 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Jacket Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed and tight copy; illustrated boards that are soiled and rubbed; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and frayed; scarce. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Monkey in the Middle Bunting, Eve Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Childrens Books 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; tight; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; Price: 12.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Nasty, Stinky Sneakers Bunting, Eve New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrophy 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall shipped in shrink wrap; bumping, rubbing to corners, spine; solid, uncreased spine; bright, clean pages; Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | No Nap Bunting, Eve Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Clarion Books 1989 Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | One More Flight Bunting, Eve, deGroat, Diane (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne and Company, 1976 1976 Weekly Reader Books Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket deGroat, Diane (illustrator) Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies Bunting, Eve NY NY: HarperCollins Trumpet Club, 1990 1990 F Paperback - Earlier Edition Good - Abrasion to Spine No Dustjacket Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good - Abrasion to Spine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Red Fox Running Bunting, Eve Boston, MA, U.S.A. Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1993 1993 F Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library Very Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Price: 6.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Sharing Susan Bunting, Eve New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1991 1991 Hard Cover Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. susan was switched with another baby in the hospital.clean tight pages; hard to find; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Smoky Night Bunting, Eve San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company First, Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine David Diaz Absolutely beautiful; date to copyright page states "1994" date of publication, but to inner flap of jacket it states that this is the Winner of the 1995 Caldecott Award, making it a first, thus. Mylar protected. Still, is absolutely tight and clean; wonderfully illustrated; scarce. Price: 49.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Smoky Night Bunting, Eve San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company 1994 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket David Diaz Oversized, slick illustrated boards; prev. owner's sig. to pastedown; hinge is loosened; gorgeous color illustrations; top and base of spine and corners mildly bumped; A Caldecott Award Winner; scarce. Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Followers Bunting, Eve Mankato Creative Education 1978 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Don Hendricks Ex-library, with all usual library markings; illustrated boards; boards are worn and rubbed, as well as faded; spine is chipped and bumped; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped and rubbed, as well as frayed; this is a science fiction story written for juvenile readers; very hard to find. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Followers Bunting, Eve Mankato Creative Education 1978 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Don Hendricks Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; illustrated boards; boards are very rubbed; spine is rubbed; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; scarce. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Haunting of Kildoran Abbey Bunting, Eve NY Frederick Warne 1978 First Printing Hard Cover - Earlier Edition Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; clean and tight for an ex-library; green illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped and frayed; scarce. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Island of One Bunting, Eve Mankato Creative Education 1978 Hard Cover Fair No Dustjacket Ex-Library Don Hendricks Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; some soiling; illustrated boards that are rubbed, chipped and bumped; library had repaired and secured spine with clear archival tape; boards are very chipped; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners very worn, bumped and frayed; this is a great reader's copy of a juvenile science fiction story. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Man Who Could Call Down Owls Bunting, Eve NY Macmillian 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1st prtg; solid copy; unclipped dj in Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price: 16.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Robot Birthday (Smart Cat Bks.) Bunting, Eve, DeJohn, Marie (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: E.P Dutton, 1980 1980 F Buckram Boards,Library Binding Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket DeJohn, Marie (illustrator) Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Price: 6.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Space People Bunting, Eve, Illustrated by Don Hendricks Mankato Mankato: Creative Education, 1978 1978 Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Jacket Don Hendricks Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; tight copy; wonderfully illustrated; foxed; scarce and hard to find. Illustrated boards that are very rubbed and worn. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Spook Birds Bunting, Eve Chicago Albert Whitman and Company 1981 Hard Cover Good - Ex Library No Dustjacket Ex-Library Blanche Sims Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; illustrated boards; spine has been repaired with clear archival tape; spine is very worn and chipped; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners chipped, bumped and frayed; some soiling; very scarce. Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Eve Bunting Listings |