Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erskine Caldwell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. All Night Long: A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia   Caldwell, Erskine
NY NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1942 1942 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good: Heavily Foxed: Rare Good: Soiled: Chipped: Worn Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Good: Heavily Foxed: Rare/Good: Soiled: Chipped: Worn. 2nd Printing. Mylar Protected. Foxed; jacket is bumped, rubbed, chipped, with small closed and opened tears to edges and corners; some soiling to jacket; price clipped jacket; hard to find; scarce and rare.
Price: 59.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Close to Home   Caldwell, Erskine
NY NY: Signet Books, 1963 1963 F Paperback Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped/No Jacket. First American Edition Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. d2284.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. God's Little Acre   Erskine Caldwell
Sterling Very Good No Jacket Audio Book
abridged; 3 hours on 2 cassettes; read by Burt Reynolds
Price: 7.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Men and Women   Caldwell, Erskine
NY NY: N. A. L. Signet Books, 1962 1962 First Printing Thus Paperback Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. D2219. Closed tear to front cover, owners' name on cover page, small crease marks on front cover. Some yellowing of pages.
Price: 10.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Courting of Suzie Brown   Caldwell, Erskine
NY NY: Signet Books, 1960 1960 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 5th printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. s1621
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Tragic Ground   Erskine Caldwell
NY NY: Penguin, 1948 1948 F Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. When You Think of Me   Caldwell, Erskine, Illustrated by Louis Macouillard
NY NY: Signet, 1960 1960 First Printing Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Louis Macouillard
Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. very tight and clean; illustrated; solid copy; beautiful covers; shipped in shrink wrap; #S1839
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest HemingwayEssie Summers >>>


Try these sites for other Erskine Caldwell Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Darkwoodbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Anson-davis.com
Waverlybooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions