|
|
Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Crows Can't Count Erle Stanley Gardner (A.A. Fair) NY NY: Dell, 1972 1972 First Printing Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tight and clean; no cover creases; small chip and tear to bottom of spine; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Double or Quits Fair, A.A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley) NY Dell Publishing Company, 1960 1960 Paperback Good: Collectible No Dustjacket Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. Reprint. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers; chipped spine and edges; Dell Book D 361; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Murder Up My Sleeve Gardner, Erle Stanley Cleveland and New York Cleveland and New York: The World Publishing Company, 1944 1944 F Hard Cover: Chipped, Worn Good: Ex-Library: Foxed No Dustjacket Hard Cover: Chipped, Worn. Good: Ex-Library: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Price: 29.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Shapely Shadow Erle Stanley Gardner NY Pocket Books 1963 Very Good no Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall interior clean and unmarked; former owner's name written on top of front cover; some edgewear and minor creasing; solid copy Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | The Case of the Blonde Bonanza Gardner, Erle Stanley Roslyn Walter J. Black 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Mildly foxed; dustjacket is chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears to all edges; mylar protected. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | The Case of the Borrowed Brunette Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Pocket/Cardinal, 1959 1959 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight and clean pages; solid copy; no cover creases; shipped in shrink wrap; A Perry Mason Mystery. Pocket Cardinal C-380 Price: 8.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | The Case of the Cautious Coquette Gardner, Erle Stanley NY William Morrow and Company, 1949 1949 F Hard Cover - NOT LARGE PRINT Good Good The Case of the Crimson Kiss Mylar Protected Also Includes The Case of the Crying Swallow Hard Cover - NOT LARGE PRINT. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). The Case of the Crimson Kiss. The Case of the Crying Swallow. Mylar Protected Also Includes. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Case of the Counterfeit Eye (Perry Mason Mysteries Ser.) Gardner, Erle Stanley New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1967 1967 Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Case of the Deadly Toy Gardner, Erle Stanley New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1961 1961 F Paperback Collectible: Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Case of the Demure Defendant Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1959 1959 Paperback - Earlier Edition Good Plus No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good Plus/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. C-323. Ink marks, crease mark, chipping on front wrap.Tears to head and toe of spine. Ink mark on inside front page, foxing throughout. Calling all perry Mason fans----this is one of the earlier cases. Price: 6.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Case of the Drowning Duck Gardner, Erle Stanley New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1965 1965 Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. 6th Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito Gardner, Erle Stanley New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1969 Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall clean pages; tight; chipped corners; vintage cover; A Perry Mason mystery Price: 2.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Pocket Books, 1953 1953 F Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Case of the Duplicate Daughter Gardner, Erle Stanley Roslyn Walter J. Black 1960 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Some pages to top edge have tiny small closed tears; mildly foxed; dustjacket is chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears to all edges; mylar protected. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Case of the Fabulous Fake ( A Perry Mason Mystery) Gardner, Erle Stanley New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1969 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ex-library with usual stamps and marks Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Case of the Glamorous Ghost Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Cardinal Books/Pocket Books, 1957 1957 F Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Case of the Glamorous Ghost Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Cardinal Books/Pocket Books, 1957 1957 F Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Case of the Glamorous Ghost Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Pocket Books, 1958 1958 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Paperback; foxed; some pages have fallen away from hinge, and need to be reattached; gorgeous covers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some creasing to covers; A Perry Mason Mystery; Cardinal Edition #C-282; .35 original cover price; scarce. Price: 39.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife Gardner, Erle Stanley New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cardinal Books/Pocket Books, 1958 1958 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Case of the Haunted Husband Gardner, Erle Stanley NY NY: Pocket Books, 1969 1969 Paperback Good - Cocked No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings |