Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Crows Can't Count   Erle Stanley Gardner (A.A. Fair)
NY NY: Dell, 1972 1972 First Printing Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tight and clean; no cover creases; small chip and tear to bottom of spine; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Double or Quits   Fair, A.A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)
NY Dell Publishing Company, 1960 1960 Paperback Good: Collectible No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. Reprint. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers; chipped spine and edges; Dell Book D 361; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Murder Up My Sleeve   Gardner, Erle Stanley
Cleveland and New York Cleveland and New York: The World Publishing Company, 1944 1944 F Hard Cover: Chipped, Worn Good: Ex-Library: Foxed No Dustjacket
Hard Cover: Chipped, Worn. Good: Ex-Library: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Printing.
Price: 29.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Shapely Shadow   Erle Stanley Gardner
NY Pocket Books 1963 Very Good no Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
interior clean and unmarked; former owner's name written on top of front cover; some edgewear and minor creasing; solid copy
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. The Case of the Blonde Bonanza   Gardner, Erle Stanley
Roslyn Walter J. Black 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good
Mildly foxed; dustjacket is chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears to all edges; mylar protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. The Case of the Borrowed Brunette   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Pocket/Cardinal, 1959 1959 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight and clean pages; solid copy; no cover creases; shipped in shrink wrap; A Perry Mason Mystery. Pocket Cardinal C-380
Price: 8.20 USD
See Full
Description
 7. The Case of the Cautious Coquette   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY William Morrow and Company, 1949 1949 F Hard Cover - NOT LARGE PRINT Good Good The Case of the Crimson Kiss Mylar Protected Also Includes The Case of the Crying Swallow
Hard Cover - NOT LARGE PRINT. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). The Case of the Crimson Kiss. The Case of the Crying Swallow. Mylar Protected Also Includes.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. The Case of the Counterfeit Eye (Perry Mason Mysteries Ser.)   Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1967 1967 Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Case of the Deadly Toy   Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1961 1961 F Paperback Collectible: Good: Foxed No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Case of the Demure Defendant   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1959 1959 Paperback - Earlier Edition Good Plus No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good Plus/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. C-323. Ink marks, crease mark, chipping on front wrap.Tears to head and toe of spine. Ink mark on inside front page, foxing throughout. Calling all perry Mason fans----this is one of the earlier cases.
Price: 6.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Case of the Drowning Duck   Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1965 1965 Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. 6th Printing.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito   Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1969 Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
clean pages; tight; chipped corners; vintage cover; A Perry Mason mystery
Price: 2.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1953 1953 F Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Case of the Duplicate Daughter   Gardner, Erle Stanley
Roslyn Walter J. Black 1960 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Some pages to top edge have tiny small closed tears; mildly foxed; dustjacket is chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears to all edges; mylar protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Case of the Fabulous Fake ( A Perry Mason Mystery)   Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1969 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
ex-library with usual stamps and marks
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Case of the Glamorous Ghost   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Cardinal Books/Pocket Books, 1957 1957 F Paperback Collectible: Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. The Case of the Glamorous Ghost   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Cardinal Books/Pocket Books, 1957 1957 F Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Case of the Glamorous Ghost   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1958 1958 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket
Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Paperback; foxed; some pages have fallen away from hinge, and need to be reattached; gorgeous covers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; some creasing to covers; A Perry Mason Mystery; Cardinal Edition #C-282; .35 original cover price; scarce.
Price: 39.94 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife   Gardner, Erle Stanley
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cardinal Books/Pocket Books, 1958 1958 Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 3rd Printing.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. The Case of the Haunted Husband   Gardner, Erle Stanley
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1969 1969 Paperback Good - Cocked No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich SegalErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Brooklynbooks.us
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions