|
|
Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | 52 Pick-up (Audiobook, 2 Cassettes) Leonard, Elmore; Read By Ed Asner New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster Audio, 1987 1987 Audio Cassettes in Box Very Good: 2 Cassettes Very Good Cover Box Audio Cassettes in Box. Very Good: 2 Cassettes/Very Good Cover Box. Price: 34.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bandits Leonard, Elmore NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Mylar protected. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bandits Leonard, Elmore NY Arbor House 1987 First Trade Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price: 11.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bandits Leonard, Elmore New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill/William Morrow, 1999 1999 5th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; cover & page edges yellowing; clean, unmarked pages Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Cat Chaser Leonard, Elmore New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1982 1982 Hard Cover: Earlier Edition Very Good Very Good: Chipped Mylar Protected Hard Cover: Earlier Edition. Very Good/Very Good: Chipped. Mylar Protected. Clean and tight; chipped edges and corners to jacket. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | City Primeval: High Noon in Detroit Leonard, Elmore New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2001 2001 4th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; minor edgewear to cover; pages yellowing, otherwise clean, unmarked pages Price: 6.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Cuba Libre Leonard, Elmore NY and London Delacorte 1998 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Clean and tight; mildly bumped to corners; mylar protected. Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Freaky Deaky Leonard, Elmore NY Arbor House 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Mylar protected. Price: 7.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Freaky Deaky Leonard, Elmore NY Arbor House 1988 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; slightly cocked spine; corners bumped; light edgewear & surface scratching to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Get Shorty Leonard, Elmore NY and London Delacorte 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; 1 small closed tear & mild edgewear to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Mr. Paradise Leonard, Elmore NY NY: William Morrow & Co, 2004 2004 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover As New Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. gift quality; appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price: 10.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Rum Punch Leonard, Elmore New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1992 1992 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Spine of jacket is sunfaded. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | STICK - Large Print ELMORE LEONARD Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good/No Dustjacket. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean bright pages; green cloth hard cover; copyright page removed; shipped in shrink wrap; a tale in the Gold Coast of Florida. Price: 5.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Swag Leonard, Elmore New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1976 1976 F Hard Cover: FIRST PRINTING Near Fine Very Good: Small Closed Tears Mylar Protected Hard Cover: FIRST PRINTING. Near Fine/Very Good: Small Closed Tears. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Beautiful copy. Price: 99.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Moonshine War Leonard, Elmore NY Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1969 1969 F Hard Cover Good+ Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean and bright pages; solid copy; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ minimal ex-library stamps & marks;ffep removed; (no discard marks, etc.); clean bright unclipped beautiful dj w/ very small tape ghosts to inner flaps in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; "A novel of suspense and comic realism." Later was made into a film starring Patrick McGoohan & Alan Alda. Price: 194.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Switch Elmore Leonard NY NY: Bantam, 1978 1978 F Paperback Good - Hard to Find No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Hard to Find/No Dustjacket. First American Edition in Any Format. Price: 29.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | When the Women Come Out to Dance Leonard, Elmore New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dark Alley/HarperCollins, 2004 2004 First Thus Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. gift quality; appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; bright, clean, unmarked pages Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings |