Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. 52 Pick-up (Audiobook, 2 Cassettes)   Leonard, Elmore; Read By Ed Asner
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster Audio, 1987 1987 Audio Cassettes in Box Very Good: 2 Cassettes Very Good Cover Box
Audio Cassettes in Box. Very Good: 2 Cassettes/Very Good Cover Box.
Price: 34.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bandits   Leonard, Elmore
NY Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Mylar protected.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bandits   Leonard, Elmore
NY Arbor House 1987 First Trade Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bandits   Leonard, Elmore
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill/William Morrow, 1999 1999 5th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; cover & page edges yellowing; clean, unmarked pages
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cat Chaser   Leonard, Elmore
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1982 1982 Hard Cover: Earlier Edition Very Good Very Good: Chipped Mylar Protected
Hard Cover: Earlier Edition. Very Good/Very Good: Chipped. Mylar Protected. Clean and tight; chipped edges and corners to jacket.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. City Primeval: High Noon in Detroit   Leonard, Elmore
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2001 2001 4th Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; minor edgewear to cover; pages yellowing, otherwise clean, unmarked pages
Price: 6.45 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cuba Libre   Leonard, Elmore
NY and London Delacorte 1998 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Clean and tight; mildly bumped to corners; mylar protected.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Freaky Deaky   Leonard, Elmore
NY Arbor House 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Mylar protected.
Price: 7.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Freaky Deaky   Leonard, Elmore
NY Arbor House 1988 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; slightly cocked spine; corners bumped; light edgewear & surface scratching to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Get Shorty   Leonard, Elmore
NY and London Delacorte 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; 1 small closed tear & mild edgewear to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Mr. Paradise   Leonard, Elmore
NY NY: William Morrow & Co, 2004 2004 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover As New Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. gift quality; appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover
Price: 10.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Rum Punch   Leonard, Elmore
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1992 1992 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Spine of jacket is sunfaded.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. STICK - Large Print   ELMORE LEONARD
Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Good/No Dustjacket. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean bright pages; green cloth hard cover; copyright page removed; shipped in shrink wrap; a tale in the Gold Coast of Florida.
Price: 5.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Swag   Leonard, Elmore
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1976 1976 F Hard Cover: FIRST PRINTING Near Fine Very Good: Small Closed Tears Mylar Protected
Hard Cover: FIRST PRINTING. Near Fine/Very Good: Small Closed Tears. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Beautiful copy.
Price: 99.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Moonshine War   Leonard, Elmore
NY Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1969 1969 F Hard Cover Good+ Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Good+/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean and bright pages; solid copy; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ minimal ex-library stamps & marks;ffep removed; (no discard marks, etc.); clean bright unclipped beautiful dj w/ very small tape ghosts to inner flaps in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; "A novel of suspense and comic realism." Later was made into a film starring Patrick McGoohan & Alan Alda.
Price: 194.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Switch   Elmore Leonard
NY NY: Bantam, 1978 1978 F Paperback Good - Hard to Find No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good - Hard to Find/No Dustjacket. First American Edition in Any Format.
Price: 29.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. When the Women Come Out to Dance   Leonard, Elmore
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dark Alley/HarperCollins, 2004 2004 First Thus Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. gift quality; appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; bright, clean, unmarked pages
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Readinkbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Anson-davis.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions