Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. And On The Eighth Day   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1966 1966 First Printing Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; pen mark to endpaper; cover bright and clean; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 4.10 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Blow Hot, Blow Cold   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1964 1964 F Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Collectible: Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 45007. Light chipping.
Price: 17.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Ellery Queen's Headliners 26th Mystery Annual: 20 Stories From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine   Queen, Ellery, Editor
NY and Cleveland NY and Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1971 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good: Chipped Edges Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good: Chipped Edges. Mylar Protected. Tight and foxed; chipped edges to jacket; scarce.
Price: 29.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Ellery Queen's Maze of Mysteries   Queen, Ellery (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Davis Publications, Inc. 1982 1982 Hard Cover Very Good Good: Chipped:SmallClosedTears Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good: Chipped:SmallClosedTears. Mylar Protected. Scarce; jacket is bumped, rubbed, chipped, with small closed tears to edges and corners; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Halfway House   Queen, Ellery
Reader's League of America, 1936 1936 F Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; very lightly foxed; unmarked; solid copy w/ light edgewear to spine; two minor light creases; hard to find in this edition; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 43.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Player on the Other Side   Ellery Queen
NY NY: Random House, 1963 1963 F Hard Cover Good Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Queen's Full: Three Novelettes and a Pair of Short Stories   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Random House, 1965 1965 F Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; solid copy; clean full blue cloth w/ gilt; straight, firm and tight binding; red "H" stamped to endpaper; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 10.20 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Ten Days' Wonder : An Ellery Queen Mystery   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Books #740, 1950 1950 F Paperback Good+ No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The Devil to Pay   Ellery Queen
NY NY: Signet, 1971 1971 F Paperback - NOT HARDCOVER Collectible: Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback - NOT HARDCOVER. Collectible: Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 8.20 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The Devil to Pay   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1944 1944 Paperback Good+ No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Dragons Teeth; Calamity Town   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Signet Double Volume, 1980 1980 F Paperback Good - Cocked No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Greek Coffin Mystery: A Problem in Deduction   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1932 1932 Hard Cover: 2nd Printing, 1932 Good: Foxed: Cocked No Dustjacket RARE
Hard Cover: 2nd Printing, 1932. Good: Foxed: Cocked/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. RARE.
Price: 99.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Green Turtle Mystery   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1966 1966 Paperback Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Dustjacket
Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. Fifth Printing. Paperback; foxed; tight copy; prev. owner's sig. to title page; creased covers; Book T 89; .50 original cover price; scarce and hard to find.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The King is Dead   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1960 1960 Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. #6047. Rubbing on edge of spine, foxing throughout.
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Last Woman in His Life   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: World Publishing, 1969 1969 F Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 4.70 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Origin of Evil   Queen, Ellery
Boston Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1951 1951 Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. The Tragedy of X   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1942 1942 Paperback Collectible: Good No Jacket - 8 Loose Pages 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Jacket - 8 Loose Pages. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. #125. Eight loose pages, light chipping, crease mark in front cover.
Price: 18.94 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Tragedy of X   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1941 1941 F Paperback Good No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. extremely bright clean pages; unmarked; red page ends; clear tape to spine; mild edgewear; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; #125
Price: 5.45 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Virgin Heiresses   Queen, Ellery
NY NY: Pocket Books, 1954 1954 First Printing Paperback Good+ No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; covers bright and clean; chip to spine bottom; shipped in shrink wrap; #459
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellen GilchristElliott Roosevelt >>>


Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Chozenbooks.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Brooklynbooks.us
Riversedgebooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions