|
|
Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | And On The Eighth Day Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Books, 1966 1966 First Printing Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; pen mark to endpaper; cover bright and clean; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 4.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blow Hot, Blow Cold Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1964 1964 F Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Collectible: Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 45007. Light chipping. Price: 17.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Ellery Queen's Headliners 26th Mystery Annual: 20 Stories From Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Queen, Ellery, Editor NY and Cleveland NY and Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1971 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good: Chipped Edges Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good: Chipped Edges. Mylar Protected. Tight and foxed; chipped edges to jacket; scarce. Price: 29.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Ellery Queen's Maze of Mysteries Queen, Ellery (editor) New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Davis Publications, Inc. 1982 1982 Hard Cover Very Good Good: Chipped:SmallClosedTears Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Good: Chipped:SmallClosedTears. Mylar Protected. Scarce; jacket is bumped, rubbed, chipped, with small closed tears to edges and corners; scarce. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Halfway House Queen, Ellery Reader's League of America, 1936 1936 F Paperback Very Good+ No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good+/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; very lightly foxed; unmarked; solid copy w/ light edgewear to spine; two minor light creases; hard to find in this edition; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 43.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Player on the Other Side Ellery Queen NY NY: Random House, 1963 1963 F Hard Cover Good Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Queen's Full: Three Novelettes and a Pair of Short Stories Queen, Ellery NY NY: Random House, 1965 1965 F Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; solid copy; clean full blue cloth w/ gilt; straight, firm and tight binding; red "H" stamped to endpaper; shipped in shrink wrap; Price: 10.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Ten Days' Wonder : An Ellery Queen Mystery Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Books #740, 1950 1950 F Paperback Good+ No Dustjacket Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | The Devil to Pay Ellery Queen NY NY: Signet, 1971 1971 F Paperback - NOT HARDCOVER Collectible: Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback - NOT HARDCOVER. Collectible: Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 8.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | The Devil to Pay Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Books, 1944 1944 Paperback Good+ No Dustjacket Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Dragons Teeth; Calamity Town Queen, Ellery NY NY: Signet Double Volume, 1980 1980 F Paperback Good - Cocked No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Greek Coffin Mystery: A Problem in Deduction Queen, Ellery NY NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1932 1932 Hard Cover: 2nd Printing, 1932 Good: Foxed: Cocked No Dustjacket RARE Hard Cover: 2nd Printing, 1932. Good: Foxed: Cocked/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. RARE. Price: 99.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Green Turtle Mystery Queen, Ellery NY NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1966 1966 Paperback Good: Prev. Owner's Sig. No Dustjacket Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. Fifth Printing. Paperback; foxed; tight copy; prev. owner's sig. to title page; creased covers; Book T 89; .50 original cover price; scarce and hard to find. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The King is Dead Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1960 1960 Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. #6047. Rubbing on edge of spine, foxing throughout. Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Last Woman in His Life Queen, Ellery NY NY: World Publishing, 1969 1969 F Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price: 4.70 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Origin of Evil Queen, Ellery Boston Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1951 1951 Hard Cover Good: Ex-Library No Dustjacket Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Tragedy of X Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Book Inc. 1942 1942 Paperback Collectible: Good No Jacket - 8 Loose Pages 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Jacket - 8 Loose Pages. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. #125. Eight loose pages, light chipping, crease mark in front cover. Price: 18.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Tragedy of X Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Books, 1941 1941 F Paperback Good No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. extremely bright clean pages; unmarked; red page ends; clear tape to spine; mild edgewear; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; #125 Price: 5.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Virgin Heiresses Queen, Ellery NY NY: Pocket Books, 1954 1954 First Printing Paperback Good+ No Dustjacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; covers bright and clean; chip to spine bottom; shipped in shrink wrap; #459 Price: 5.20 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings |