|
|
Beatrix Potter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Animal Homes Potter, Beatrix New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1991 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible No Jacket Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. First Printing. Board book made for toddlers; superficial scratches to surface of book; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Benjamin Bunny Visits Peter Rabbit Potter, Beatrix New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1986 1986 Pop Up Book Very Good No Dustjacket Pop Up Book. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dinner Time (Beatrix Potter First Board Books) Potter, Beatrix, Illustrated by Beatrix Potter New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne, 1991 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Collectible: Very Good+ No Jacket Beatrix Potter Hard Cover. Collectible: Very Good+/No Jacket. First Printing. Slick illustrated thick board book made for toddlers; gorgeous color illustrations; collectible; very scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Meet Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle (Board Bks.) Potter, Beatrix New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987 1987 Slick Board Book Very Good: Collectible No Jacket Slick Board Book. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Clean and tight; board book for toddlers; scarce. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Meet Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle (Board Bks.) Potter, Beatrix New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987 1987 Slick Board Book Very Good: Collectible No Jacket Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Slick board book; clean and tight; mildly bumped to top and base of spine and corners; scarce and hard to find. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle Toast, Sarah, Retold By (Original Story By Beatrix Potter), Illustrated by Sam Thiewes and Pat Schoonover Lincolnwood Lincolnwood: Publications International, Ltd. 1995 1995 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Sam Thiewes and Pat Schoonover Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Slick, illustrated boards; prev. owner's sig. to title page; gorgeous color illustrations; cute; scarce. Price: 28.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | My Little Book About Miss Moppet Beatrix Potter, Illustrated by Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Pat Schoonover Publications International, 1991 1991 Paperback Very Good: Creased Covers No Dustjacket Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Pat Schoonover Paperback. Very Good: Creased Covers/No Dustjacket. Price: 6.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | My Little Book About The Flopsy Bunnies Beatrix Potter, Illustrated by Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Nan Brooks Publications International, 1991 1991 Paperback: Creased Front Cover Very Good: Rolled Lower Edge No Dustjacket Very Small Closed Tear to Back Cover Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Nan Brooks Paperback: Creased Front Cover. Very Good: Rolled Lower Edge/No Dustjacket. Very Small Closed Tear to Back Cover. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | My Little Book About Tom Kitten Potter, Beatrix (Editor: Thornton Calvo) Publications International, Ltd. 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket T.F. Marsh Slick, illustrated covers; clean and tight; gorgeous illustrations; wonderful; scarce. Price: 12.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | My Little Book About Two Bad Mice Potter, Beatrix USA Publications International 1991 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Dorothy Hraback Slick, illustrated covers; mild foxing; A Leap Frog Book; some yellowing to covers; some bending to corners; spine is mildly frayed, as well as corners; scarce; hard to find; Based on the Story by Beatrix Potter. Price: 15.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Peter Rabbit Potter, Beatrix, Britt, Stephanie (illustrator) Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Ideals Publications, 1986 1986 Softcover Collectible: Good: Staining No Jacket Britt, Stephanie (illustrator) Softcover. Collectible: Good: Staining/No Jacket. Oversized paperback; foxed; brown staining to bottom edges of book to hinge and spine; slick illustrated covers that are mildly soiled and stained; creasing to covers; cute; scarce; collectible. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Peter Rabbit and His Friends (Chubby Board Bks.) Potter, Beatrix New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Simon 1985 Board Book Good: Ex-Library No Jacket
Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Tale of Tom Kitten Potter, Beatrix London London: Frederick Warne, 1990 1990 Paperback Fair: Badly Rolled; Creased No Dustjacket BP Promo Paperback. Fair: Badly Rolled; Creased/No Dustjacket. BP Promo. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Peter Rabbit Pop-Up Book Potter, Beatrix London, United Kingdom London, United Kingdom: Frederick Warne Publishers, Limited, 1983 1983 9th Printing Pop Up Book Very Good No Dustjacket Pop Up Book. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 9th Printing. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Tailor of Gloucester Potter, Beatrix, Illustrated by Beatrix Potter London London: Frederick Warne, 1992 1992 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Beatrix Potter Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean and tight; mildly bumped to top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners; cute. Price: 34.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Tale of Benjamin Bunny Potter, Beatrix Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. 1988 Hard Cover Good - Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket Slick, illustrated thick board book made for toddlers. Top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped, and mildly frayed. Beatrix Potter's Shaped Board Books. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Tale of Benjamin Bunny Potter, Beatrix, Illustrated by Beatrix Potter London London: Frederick Warne/Penguin, 1990 1990 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Beatrix Potter Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback; cute and clean; tight; slick illustrated covers; darling, as always. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Tale of Flopsy Bunnies Potter, Beatrix Ashland Landoll's 1993 Hard Cover Good+ No Dustjacket Beatrix Potter Foxed; prev. owner's stickers and signature to pastedown; lilac illustrated slick boards; top and base of spine mildly bumped, as well as corners; mild fraying to corners; a cute, well-illustrated book; scarce. Price: 18.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck Beatrix Potter London and New York London and New York: Frederick Warne & Co. 1908 1908 Hard Cover Good: Closed tear to Spine No Dustjacket Hard Cover. Good: Closed tear to Spine/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Tale of Jeremy Fisher Potter. Beatrix Ashland Landoll, Inc. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Slick, illustrated boards; top and base of spine are mildly bumped and frayed; clean and tight; cute; scarce. Price: 15.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Beatrix Potter Listings |