Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Beatrix Potter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Animal Homes   Potter, Beatrix
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1991 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible No Jacket
Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. First Printing. Board book made for toddlers; superficial scratches to surface of book; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Benjamin Bunny Visits Peter Rabbit   Potter, Beatrix
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1986 1986 Pop Up Book Very Good No Dustjacket
Pop Up Book. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dinner Time (Beatrix Potter First Board Books)   Potter, Beatrix, Illustrated by Beatrix Potter
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Frederick Warne, 1991 1991 First Printing Hard Cover Collectible: Very Good+ No Jacket Beatrix Potter
Hard Cover. Collectible: Very Good+/No Jacket. First Printing. Slick illustrated thick board book made for toddlers; gorgeous color illustrations; collectible; very scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Meet Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle (Board Bks.)   Potter, Beatrix
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987 1987 Slick Board Book Very Good: Collectible No Jacket
Slick Board Book. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Clean and tight; board book for toddlers; scarce.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Meet Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle (Board Bks.)   Potter, Beatrix
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987 1987 Slick Board Book Very Good: Collectible No Jacket
Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Slick board book; clean and tight; mildly bumped to top and base of spine and corners; scarce and hard to find.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle   Toast, Sarah, Retold By (Original Story By Beatrix Potter), Illustrated by Sam Thiewes and Pat Schoonover
Lincolnwood Lincolnwood: Publications International, Ltd. 1995 1995 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Sam Thiewes and Pat Schoonover
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Slick, illustrated boards; prev. owner's sig. to title page; gorgeous color illustrations; cute; scarce.
Price: 28.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. My Little Book About Miss Moppet   Beatrix Potter, Illustrated by Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Pat Schoonover
Publications International, 1991 1991 Paperback Very Good: Creased Covers No Dustjacket Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Pat Schoonover
Paperback. Very Good: Creased Covers/No Dustjacket.
Price: 6.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. My Little Book About The Flopsy Bunnies   Beatrix Potter, Illustrated by Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Nan Brooks
Publications International, 1991 1991 Paperback: Creased Front Cover Very Good: Rolled Lower Edge No Dustjacket Very Small Closed Tear to Back Cover Cover: Anita Nelson; Book: Nan Brooks
Paperback: Creased Front Cover. Very Good: Rolled Lower Edge/No Dustjacket. Very Small Closed Tear to Back Cover.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. My Little Book About Tom Kitten   Potter, Beatrix (Editor: Thornton Calvo)
Publications International, Ltd. 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket T.F. Marsh
Slick, illustrated covers; clean and tight; gorgeous illustrations; wonderful; scarce.
Price: 12.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. My Little Book About Two Bad Mice   Potter, Beatrix
USA Publications International 1991 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Dorothy Hraback
Slick, illustrated covers; mild foxing; A Leap Frog Book; some yellowing to covers; some bending to corners; spine is mildly frayed, as well as corners; scarce; hard to find; Based on the Story by Beatrix Potter.
Price: 15.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Peter Rabbit   Potter, Beatrix, Britt, Stephanie (illustrator)
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Ideals Publications, 1986 1986 Softcover Collectible: Good: Staining No Jacket Britt, Stephanie (illustrator)
Softcover. Collectible: Good: Staining/No Jacket. Oversized paperback; foxed; brown staining to bottom edges of book to hinge and spine; slick illustrated covers that are mildly soiled and stained; creasing to covers; cute; scarce; collectible.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Peter Rabbit and His Friends (Chubby Board Bks.)   Potter, Beatrix
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Simon 1985 Board Book Good: Ex-Library No Jacket

Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Tale of Tom Kitten   Potter, Beatrix
London London: Frederick Warne, 1990 1990 Paperback Fair: Badly Rolled; Creased No Dustjacket BP Promo
Paperback. Fair: Badly Rolled; Creased/No Dustjacket. BP Promo.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Peter Rabbit Pop-Up Book   Potter, Beatrix
London, United Kingdom London, United Kingdom: Frederick Warne Publishers, Limited, 1983 1983 9th Printing Pop Up Book Very Good No Dustjacket
Pop Up Book. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 9th Printing.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Tailor of Gloucester   Potter, Beatrix, Illustrated by Beatrix Potter
London London: Frederick Warne, 1992 1992 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Beatrix Potter
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean and tight; mildly bumped to top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners; cute.
Price: 34.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Tale of Benjamin Bunny   Potter, Beatrix
Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. 1988 Hard Cover Good - Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket
Slick, illustrated thick board book made for toddlers. Top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped, and mildly frayed. Beatrix Potter's Shaped Board Books.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. The Tale of Benjamin Bunny   Potter, Beatrix, Illustrated by Beatrix Potter
London London: Frederick Warne/Penguin, 1990 1990 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Beatrix Potter
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback; cute and clean; tight; slick illustrated covers; darling, as always.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Tale of Flopsy Bunnies   Potter, Beatrix
Ashland Landoll's 1993 Hard Cover Good+ No Dustjacket Beatrix Potter
Foxed; prev. owner's stickers and signature to pastedown; lilac illustrated slick boards; top and base of spine mildly bumped, as well as corners; mild fraying to corners; a cute, well-illustrated book; scarce.
Price: 18.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck   Beatrix Potter
London and New York London and New York: Frederick Warne & Co. 1908 1908 Hard Cover Good: Closed tear to Spine No Dustjacket
Hard Cover. Good: Closed tear to Spine/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. The Tale of Jeremy Fisher   Potter. Beatrix
Ashland Landoll, Inc. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket
Slick, illustrated boards; top and base of spine are mildly bumped and frayed; clean and tight; cute; scarce.
Price: 15.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Barbara MichaelsBelva Plain >>>


Try these sites for other Beatrix Potter Listings

Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Gregnewtonbooks.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Seattlebookcenter.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions