|
|
Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Damia (Rowan Ser.) McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993 1993 F Paperback Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Damia's Children McCaffrey, Anne NY NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st prtg; very tight copy; appears unread; clean bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price: 8.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dinosaur Planet McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1978 1978 F Paperback - Earlier Edition Collectible: Very Good Cocked No Dustjacket Paperback - Earlier Edition. Collectible: Very Good Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dragonflight (Dragonriders of Pern Ser.) McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986 1986 Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dragonquest McCaffrey, Anne NY NY: Ballantine, 1976 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Tight and Unread No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Tight and Unread/No Dustjacket. 6th Printing. Price: 17.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dragonsdawn McCaffrey, Anne NY NY: Dell Rey/Ballantine, 1988 1988 F Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible Very Good Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight; mylar protected. Price: 24.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Killashandra McCaffrey, Anne NY and London Ballantine Books 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lyon's Pride McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994 1994 F Hard Cover: 1st Amer. Edition Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover: 1st Amer. Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lyon's Pride McCaffrey, Anne East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" solid, tight binding; no creasing to spine or dj; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; clean, bright pages Price: 3.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Moreta, Dragonlady of Pern McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983 1983 F Hard Cover: First Printing Very Good: Sticker Residue No Dustjacket Hard Cover: First Printing. Very Good: Sticker Residue/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Restoree McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987 1987 Paperback Very Good - Gently Read No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good - Gently Read/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Sassinak: Volume One of The Planet Pirates McCaffrey, Anne and Moon, Elizabeth NY Baen 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | The Coelura McCaffrey, Anne NY NY: Tor Books, 1987 1987 F Hard Cover: 1st Printing Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover: 1st Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | The Coelura McCaffrey, Anne N Y Tor Publishing 1987 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Ned Dameron
Price: 17.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | The Crystal Singer McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1982 1982 F Paperback - Earlier Edition Very Good - Mildly Cocked No Dustjacket Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good - Mildly Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | The Lady McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1988 1988 F Paperback Good - Cocked No Dustjacket Paperback. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | The Mark of Merlin McCaffrey, Anne NY NY: Dell Book, 1971 1971 F Paperback Collectible: Cocked, Chipped No Dustjacket Paperback. Collectible: Cocked, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Cocked, chipped, creased. Price: 49.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | The Powers That Be McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993 1993 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Mylar Protected. Beautiful copy; scarce. Price: 34.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | The Ship Who Sang McCaffrey, Anne New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1978 1978 Paperback Very Good - Mildly Cocked No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good - Mildly Cocked/No Dustjacket. Later Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | The Unicorn Girl McCaffrey, Anne NY NY: HarperCollins, 1998 1998 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings |