Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Damia (Rowan Ser.)   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993 1993 F Paperback Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good - Cocked, Bumped, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Damia's Children   McCaffrey, Anne
NY NY: Putnam Pub Group, 1993 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st prtg; very tight copy; appears unread; clean bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 8.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dinosaur Planet   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1978 1978 F Paperback - Earlier Edition Collectible: Very Good Cocked No Dustjacket
Paperback - Earlier Edition. Collectible: Very Good Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dragonflight (Dragonriders of Pern Ser.)   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986 1986 Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket
Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dragonquest   McCaffrey, Anne
NY NY: Ballantine, 1976 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Tight and Unread No Dustjacket
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Tight and Unread/No Dustjacket. 6th Printing.
Price: 17.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dragonsdawn   McCaffrey, Anne
NY NY: Dell Rey/Ballantine, 1988 1988 F Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible Very Good
Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Very Good. First Edition. Clean and tight; mylar protected.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Killashandra   McCaffrey, Anne
NY and London Ballantine Books 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected

Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lyon's Pride   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994 1994 F Hard Cover: 1st Amer. Edition Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover: 1st Amer. Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lyon's Pride   McCaffrey, Anne
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
solid, tight binding; no creasing to spine or dj; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; clean, bright pages
Price: 3.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moreta, Dragonlady of Pern   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983 1983 F Hard Cover: First Printing Very Good: Sticker Residue No Dustjacket
Hard Cover: First Printing. Very Good: Sticker Residue/No Dustjacket. First Edition.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Restoree   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987 1987 Paperback Very Good - Gently Read No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good - Gently Read/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Sassinak: Volume One of The Planet Pirates   McCaffrey, Anne and Moon, Elizabeth
NY Baen 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected

Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Coelura   McCaffrey, Anne
NY NY: Tor Books, 1987 1987 F Hard Cover: 1st Printing Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover: 1st Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Mylar Protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 14. The Coelura   McCaffrey, Anne
N Y Tor Publishing 1987 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Ned Dameron

Price: 17.90 USD
See Full
Description
 15. The Crystal Singer   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1982 1982 F Paperback - Earlier Edition Very Good - Mildly Cocked No Dustjacket
Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good - Mildly Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 16. The Lady   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1988 1988 F Paperback Good - Cocked No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 17. The Mark of Merlin   McCaffrey, Anne
NY NY: Dell Book, 1971 1971 F Paperback Collectible: Cocked, Chipped No Dustjacket
Paperback. Collectible: Cocked, Chipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. Cocked, chipped, creased.
Price: 49.90 USD
See Full
Description
 18. The Powers That Be   McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993 1993 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Mylar Protected. Beautiful copy; scarce.
Price: 34.90 USD
See Full
Description
 19. The Ship Who Sang   McCaffrey, Anne
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1978 1978 Paperback Very Good - Mildly Cocked No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good - Mildly Cocked/No Dustjacket. Later Printing.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 20. The Unicorn Girl   McCaffrey, Anne
NY NY: HarperCollins, 1998 1998 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne MayburyAnne Perry >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions