Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Anna Sewell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Black Beauty   Anna Sewell
Hallmark 1998 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
beautiful edition; blue velvet covers with title and borders in gold gilt inlay;color pastedown on cover of the horse; gift inscription on ffep; interior text bright, clean, and unmarked; some rubbing to title and borders; spine straight and solid
Price: 7.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Black Beauty   Anna Sewell, Illustrated by Gordon Laite
Racine Racine: Whitman, 1970 1970 Hard Cover: Badly Rubbed Good: Hinge loose; Owner's Sig No Dustjacket Creased; Chipped Gordon Laite
Hard Cover: Badly Rubbed. Good: Hinge loose; Owner's Sig/No Dustjacket. Creased; Chipped.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Black Beauty   Sewell, Anna
Mahwah Mahwah: Watermill Press, 1980 1980 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Printing Unstated.
Price: 3.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Black Beauty   Sewell, Anna
NY: Golden Books 1966 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket
Illustrated slick boards. G+/no dj. Scrape across top board, tear on back board. 8vo. 253 pp. ISBN# 0-307-17112-4. Tight copy with illustrations by Tony Chen. A Golden Classic. Inkstamp on inside board and owner's inscription.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Black Beauty   Sewell, Anna
NY Books, Inc. Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library
Ex-library, with all usual library markings; paperback; lamination is peeling from slick illustrated covers; foxed; spine is chipped; top and base of spine, spine and corners are rubbed, bumped and chipped; wonderful classic story.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Black Beauty   Sewell, Anna, Illustrated by Emily Matulay
NY NY: Young Readers Press, 1998 1998 Paperback Good: Foxed: Dog Eared Pages No Dustjacket Emily Matulay
Paperback. Good: Foxed: Dog Eared Pages/No Dustjacket.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Black Beauty   Sewell, Anna; Farr, Naunerle C. (editor), Nebres, Rudy (illustrator)
West Haven, CT, U.S.A. West Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Pendulum Press, Incorporated, 1973 1973 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Nebres, Rudy (illustrator)
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 8.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Black Beauty (Illustrated Classics Ser.)   Sewell, Anna; Simpson, Anne (editor), La Padula, Thomas (illustrator)
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C. 1997 1997 Large Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket La Padula, Thomas (illustrator)
Large Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Nancy Drew Favorite Classic: Black Beauty   Sewell, Anna
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan 1978 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
RARE; first in the "Nancy Drew Favorite Classic" series - a series of the teen sleuths favorite books with introduction by Carolyn Keene; book is in very nice condition - there is some discoloration to edge and minor rubbing, but all text and pictures are clear and bright; interior is bright, clean, and unmarked; spine is tight and straight; only minimal bumping to corners, no noticable edgewear; a wonderful collectible for fans of Nancy Drew;
Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ann RuleAnne Hampson >>>


Try these sites for other Anna Sewell Listings

Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Oceanwavebooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions