|
|
Anna Sewell listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Black Beauty Anna Sewell Hallmark 1998 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall beautiful edition; blue velvet covers with title and borders in gold gilt inlay;color pastedown on cover of the horse; gift inscription on ffep; interior text bright, clean, and unmarked; some rubbing to title and borders; spine straight and solid Price: 7.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Black Beauty Anna Sewell, Illustrated by Gordon Laite Racine Racine: Whitman, 1970 1970 Hard Cover: Badly Rubbed Good: Hinge loose; Owner's Sig No Dustjacket Creased; Chipped Gordon Laite Hard Cover: Badly Rubbed. Good: Hinge loose; Owner's Sig/No Dustjacket. Creased; Chipped. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Black Beauty Sewell, Anna Mahwah Mahwah: Watermill Press, 1980 1980 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Printing Unstated. Price: 3.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Black Beauty Sewell, Anna NY: Golden Books 1966 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Illustrated slick boards. G+/no dj. Scrape across top board, tear on back board. 8vo. 253 pp. ISBN# 0-307-17112-4. Tight copy with illustrations by Tony Chen. A Golden Classic. Inkstamp on inside board and owner's inscription. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Black Beauty Sewell, Anna NY Books, Inc. Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; paperback; lamination is peeling from slick illustrated covers; foxed; spine is chipped; top and base of spine, spine and corners are rubbed, bumped and chipped; wonderful classic story. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Black Beauty Sewell, Anna, Illustrated by Emily Matulay NY NY: Young Readers Press, 1998 1998 Paperback Good: Foxed: Dog Eared Pages No Dustjacket Emily Matulay Paperback. Good: Foxed: Dog Eared Pages/No Dustjacket. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Black Beauty Sewell, Anna; Farr, Naunerle C. (editor), Nebres, Rudy (illustrator) West Haven, CT, U.S.A. West Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Pendulum Press, Incorporated, 1973 1973 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Nebres, Rudy (illustrator) Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 8.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Black Beauty (Illustrated Classics Ser.) Sewell, Anna; Simpson, Anne (editor), La Padula, Thomas (illustrator) Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C. 1997 1997 Large Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket La Padula, Thomas (illustrator) Large Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Nancy Drew Favorite Classic: Black Beauty Sewell, Anna E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan 1978 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall RARE; first in the "Nancy Drew Favorite Classic" series - a series of the teen sleuths favorite books with introduction by Carolyn Keene; book is in very nice condition - there is some discoloration to edge and minor rubbing, but all text and pictures are clear and bright; interior is bright, clean, and unmarked; spine is tight and straight; only minimal bumping to corners, no noticable edgewear; a wonderful collectible for fans of Nancy Drew; Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anna Sewell Listings |