Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. A Call to Arms   Foster, Alan Dean
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991 1991 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Alien   O'Bannon, Dan and Shusett, Ronald and Foster, Alan Dean
NY NY: Warner Books, 1979 1979 Paperback Good No Jacket
Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Tight unread copy in rubbed wraps.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cat-a-Lyst   Foster, Alan Dean
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 1991 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Codgerspace   Foster, Alan Dean
NY NY: Ace Books, 1992 1992 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected.
Price: 34.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Design for Great-Day   Foster, Alan Dean and Russell, Eric Frank
NY Tormont Publications 1995 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected

Price: 5.90 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hour of the Gate   Foster, Alan Dean
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 Paperback Very Good No Jacket

Price: 2.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Icerigger   Foster, Alan Dean
NY NY: Del Rey Book, 1978 1978 Soft Cover Good: Foxed No Dustjacket
Soft Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. Fifth Printing. Paperback; foxed, tight copy; creased covers.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Icerigger   Foster, Alan Dean
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1974 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Into the Out Of   Foster, Alan Dean
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987 1987 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.
Price: 14.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Star Trek Log Four   Foster, Alan Dean
NY NY: Del Rey Book, 1977 1977 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 3445-27553-5. Crease marks on front cover, chipping of all edges.
Price: 12.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Black Hole   Foster, Alan Dean
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979 1979 F Paperback Good No Dustjacket
Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Chipped wraps, foxing.
Price: 19.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. The Tar-Aiym Krang   Foster, Alan Dean
NY Ballantine Books 1975 Third Printing Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket
Spine sun faded.
Price: 4.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Aimee ThurloAlan Moorehead >>>


Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings

Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions