|
|
Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A Call to Arms Foster, Alan Dean New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991 1991 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Alien O'Bannon, Dan and Shusett, Ronald and Foster, Alan Dean NY NY: Warner Books, 1979 1979 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Tight unread copy in rubbed wraps. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Cat-a-Lyst Foster, Alan Dean New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 1991 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Codgerspace Foster, Alan Dean NY NY: Ace Books, 1992 1992 F Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mylar Protected. Price: 34.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Design for Great-Day Foster, Alan Dean and Russell, Eric Frank NY Tormont Publications 1995 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Price: 5.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hour of the Gate Foster, Alan Dean Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 Paperback Very Good No Jacket
Price: 2.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Icerigger Foster, Alan Dean NY NY: Del Rey Book, 1978 1978 Soft Cover Good: Foxed No Dustjacket Soft Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. Fifth Printing. Paperback; foxed, tight copy; creased covers. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Icerigger Foster, Alan Dean New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1974 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Into the Out Of Foster, Alan Dean New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987 1987 F Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price: 14.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Star Trek Log Four Foster, Alan Dean NY NY: Del Rey Book, 1977 1977 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 3445-27553-5. Crease marks on front cover, chipping of all edges. Price: 12.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | The Black Hole Foster, Alan Dean New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979 1979 F Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Chipped wraps, foxing. Price: 19.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | The Tar-Aiym Krang Foster, Alan Dean NY Ballantine Books 1975 Third Printing Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Spine sun faded. Price: 4.90 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings |