Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE


McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322 

Azio Media Blog:  Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more

We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books


Follow AZIOMEDIA on Twitter
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
 
 

Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Wright, H.R., Illustrated by Tom Vroman
A Maker of Boxes NY Holt Rinehart and Winston 1964 Hardcover: 1964 Printing Good No Dustjacket Tom Vroman 
Hard Cover: 1964 Printing. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 21.57 USD

 
 11.  Díaz Lozano, Argentina, translated by Lydia Wright
Mayapan: A Novelized History of the Corts Conquest Colorado Falcon's Wing Press 1955 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 247pp; tight and clean; name to endpaper; olid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 9.45 USD

 
 
  2.   Betty Wright
Betty Wright Mother Wit LP Fl Vision Records 1987 LP _record Fine Near Fine 
33 1/3 RPM MB 3301; 
Price: 11.69 USD

 
 12.  Wright, Wendel, W., Ph.D., Tirey, Ralph N. and Crites, Faye
New Paths - Modern World Readers California State Department of Education 1938 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 
Price: 13.49 USD

 
 
  3.   Betty Wright
Betty Wright, Travelin' in the Circle - Vinyl LP Alston Records 1979 LP _record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record ALS-4410 Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, only minor scratches not affecting play. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear. 
Price: 5.36 USD

 
 13.  Wright Morris
One Day NY University of Nebraska Press 1965 0803208790 / 9780803208797 First Edition Hardcover: First Edition Very Good Good: Chipped: Rubbed 
0803208790 Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Very Good/Good: Chipped: Rubbed. First Edition. Mylar Protected. 
Price: 16.17 USD

 
 
  4.   Wright, Richard
Black Boy: A Record of Childhood and Youth NY Harper and Brothers 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; (2-5) (M-T) blue cloth w/ red and gilt titles; unmarked; bright clean pages; mild rubbing to edges; small spot to cover; Wright's other books include "Uncle Tom's Children, Native Son, 12 Million Black Voices". 
Price: 10.79 USD

 
 14.  Wright, Harvey D.
Questions and Answers in Ophthalmology Charles C Thomas 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 
Price: 9.71 USD

 
 
  5.   Gary Wright
Gary Wright, Dream Weaver - Vinyl Record Warner Bros. Records 1975 LP_record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 15.  Wright, Betty Ren, Illustrated by Charles Clement
Roundabout Train Racine Western Publishing 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Charles Clement 
Hard Cover. Good: TELL A TALE BOOK/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 16.17 USD

 
 
  6.   George Wright
Have Organ, Will Travel LP Hi FI Records 1999 LP _record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk Radio Station Demo. Album is in very good condition. ;release date unknown 
Price: 2.69 USD

 
 16.  Wright, David
Roy Campbell New York Longmans, Green & Co 1961 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library firm, tight binding; very slightly cocked; blue boards w/ gilt lettering on spine; light rubbing to cover edges; 43 pp; frontispiece photograph of Roy Campbell, no tissue paper; clean, unmarked pages; shipped in shrink wrap 
Price: 8.07 USD

 
 
  7.   Wright, Harold Bell
Helen Of The Old House D. Appleton & Co 1921 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 
Price: 4.05 USD

 
 17.  Kauffman, Reginald Wright, Illustrated by Manning De V. Lee
SPANISH DOLLARS: A Story of Early American Days NY Hampton 1925 Printing Unstated Hardcover Very Good Good - Long Closed Tear Manning De V. Lee 
Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Good - Long Closed Tear. Printing Unstated. Mylar Protected. 
Price: 10.77 USD

 
 
  8.   Mabie, Hamilton Wright and Stephens, Kate, Co-Editors, Illustrated by Blanche Ostertag
Heroines That Every Child Should Know: Tales for Young People of the World's Heroines of All Ages NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1908 Hardcover Good No Jacket Blanche Ostertag 
Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed; hinge has loosened; frontispiece; blue rubbed cloth binding that is chipped and frayed to top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners; scarce and hard to find. 
Price: 26.97 USD

 
 18.  Wright, Nancy
Suitcase Down the Nile. A Spunky Woman's Transformational Journey Through Egypt Lexigram 2001 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed by Author signed and dated by author with inscription; name and part of inscription marked out; covers curling slightly 
Price: 9.17 USD

 
 
  9.   Hunt, Mabel Leigh, Illustrated by Cameron Wright
Lucinda: A Little Girl of 1860 NY Frederick A. Stokes 1939 Hardcover Very Good Good Cameron Wright 

Price: 15.11 USD

 
 19.  Swart, Gerry and Betty Ren Wright
TEDDY BEAR'S BOOK OF THE ALPHABET TEDDY BEAR'S BOOK OF THE ALPHABET Whitman Publishing Division 1968 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall tight clean pages; slight wear to the corners,previous owners name ffep 
Price: 16.17 USD

 
 
  10.   Sterrett, Frances R., Illustrated by Maginel Wright Enright
Mary Rose Mifflin NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Maginel Wright Enright 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mary Rose is the only friendly soul in her new, big city apartment house up-state; dark blue hardcover w/ embossed gilt titles; edges rubbed, bumped; pages tight and clean; illustrated throughout; pages slightly foxed; 
Price: 26.97 USD

 
 20.  Derrick Wright
The Battle for Iwo Jima 1945 The History Press 2006 0750945443 / 9780750945448 Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket 
0750945443 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 
Price: 3.21 USD

 
 

 


Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Bookedfull.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Bookelope.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Buybookstoday.net
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Cerebraldeli.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Eurolibros.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Ginny6books.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Heroicimage.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Kjcactus.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Literatecat.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Moremoes.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Pandy-books.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Springystreasures.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Thebookscene.com
Wright, H.R., Illustrated By Tom Vroman on Vagabondbooks.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2010

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com