Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322  
Official PayPal Seal
We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books






Azio Media Blog: Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more


Alibris
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Eric Wright Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Eric Wright
A Body Surrounded by Water (The Crime Club) NY Collins Crime 1987 0002321300 / 9780002321303 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0002321300 Mylar Protected 
Price: 14.72 USD

 
 11.  Mabie, Hamilton Wright and Stephens, Kate, Co-Editors, Illustrated by Blanche Ostertag
Heroines That Every Child Should Know: Tales for Young People of the World's Heroines of All Ages NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1908 Hardcover Good No Jacket Blanche Ostertag 
Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Foxed; hinge has loosened; frontispiece; blue rubbed cloth binding that is chipped and frayed to top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners; scarce and hard to find. 
Price: 44.96 USD

 
 
  2.   Wright, H.R., Illustrated by Tom Vroman
A Maker of Boxes NY Holt Rinehart and Winston 1964 Hardcover: 1964 Printing Good No Dustjacket Tom Vroman 
Hard Cover: 1964 Printing. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 35.96 USD

 
 12.  Wright, Richardson (editor); McElroy, Margaret (associate editor)
House and Garden's Second Book of Interiors The Conde Nast Publications 1926 9990015120 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
9990015120 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall blue covers with gilt; exterior rubbed and spotted; interior clean; fully illustrated; tight clean pages; enpapers foxed 
Price: 71.96 USD

 
 
  3.   John C. Wright; John Wright; Judi Wright Lashnits
Ain't Misbehavin: The Groundbreaking Program for Happy, Well-Behaved Pets and Their People Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Rodale Pr 2001 157954195X / 9781579541958 F Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
157954195X 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. As New/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 440 tight clean illustrated pages; gift quality; shipped in shrink wrap; Written by America's foremost pet psychologist. An excellent book for both cat and dog owners. 
Price: 0.89 USD

 
 13.  Hunt, Mabel Leigh, Illustrated by Cameron Wright
Lucinda: A Little Girl of 1860 NY Frederick A. Stokes 1939 Hardcover Very Good Good Cameron Wright 
Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Foxed/Good-: Opened Tears. 7th Printing. Mylar Protected. Tight and foxed copy; jacket has opened tears to top and base of spine, edges and corners, with some staining to edges; small closed tears and chipping to edges of jacket; hard to find; scarce; rare with a dustjacket. 
Price: 26.96 USD

 
 
  4.   WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD
An Autobiography : Frank Lloyd Wright London, NY Longman, Green, and Co 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Stated First Edition; First Printing; in the publishers original Wright designed binding; black cloth w/ red & gold details; square; 370 pp + photographs; red page tops; clean copy; slight speckled foxing to ffep; scarce 
Price: 405.00 USD

 
 14.  Sterrett, Frances R., Illustrated by Maginel Wright Enright
Mary Rose Mifflin NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Maginel Wright Enright 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Mary Rose is the only friendly soul in her new, big city apartment house up-state; dark blue hardcover w/ embossed gilt titles; edges rubbed, bumped; pages tight and clean; illustrated throughout; pages slightly foxed; 
Price: 44.96 USD

 
 
  5.   Wright, C. Ernest
Biblical Archaeology Philadelphia Westminster Press 1957 F Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 3rd Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 288pp; clean pages; illustrated w/drawings and photos; crisp text; very hard to find in original dust jacket; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding; boards, endpapers spotted - clean text; embossed gold gilt titles to blue cloth; solid copy; orig. dj bumped at corners/edges in new Gaylord mylar cover; Excellent survey of archaeology from the ancient Middle East, spanning from prehistoric man to evidence of the earliest Christian churches. Index of Biblical Names, Index of Biblical Places, Index of Subjects, Index of Bible References. With 220 illustrations, plus 8 maps. On-site archaeological photos, drawings, historical information & text. which directly illumine Old & New Testament biblical history. 
Price: 44.96 USD

 
 15.  D?az Lozano, Argentina, translated by Lydia Wright
Mayapan: A Novelized History of the Corts Conquest Colorado Falcon's Wing Press 1955 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 247pp; tight and clean; name to endpaper; olid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 15.75 USD

 
 
  6.   Wright, Richard
Black Boy: A Record of Childhood and Youth NY Harper and Brothers 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 1st prtg; (2-5) (M-T) blue cloth w/ red and gilt titles; unmarked; bright clean pages; mild rubbing to edges; small spot to cover; Wright's other books include "Uncle Tom's Children, Native Son, 12 Million Black Voices". 
Price: 17.99 USD

 
 16.  Wright, Wendel, W., Ph.D., Tirey, Ralph N. and Crites, Faye
New Paths - Modern World Readers California State Department of Education 1938 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 22.49 USD

 
 
  7.   Wright, Bruce S., Illustrated by Teason, James G.
Black Duck Spring New York E.P Dutton 1966 Hardcover Fine Good Teason, James G. 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. clean clear pages; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding; few repaired tears to dj; illustrated throughout; 
Price: 8.96 USD

 
 17.  Wright Morris
One Day NY University of Nebraska Press 1965 0803208790 / 9780803208797 First Edition Hardcover: First Edition Very Good Good: Chipped: Rubbed 
0803208790 Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Very Good/Good: Chipped: Rubbed. First Edition. Mylar Protected. 
Price: 8.10 USD

 
 
  8.   Sue Breitner; Jane Chambless Wright
Bookseller's Advice: 2 New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Juvenile 1981 0670181390 / 9780670181391 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 
0670181390 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library tight copy; 
Price: 0.68 USD

 
 18.  Wright, Harvey D.
Questions and Answers in Ophthalmology Charles C Thomas 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 16.19 USD

 
 
  9.   Gary Wright
Gary Wright, Dream Weaver - Vinyl Record Warner Bros. Records 1975 Vinyl Record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. 
Price: 6.26 USD

 
 19.  Wright, Betty Ren, Illustrated by Charles Clement
Roundabout Train Racine Western Publishing 1958 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Charles Clement 
Hard Cover. Good: TELL A TALE BOOK/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 31.46 USD

 
 
  10.   George Wright
Have Organ, Will Travel LP Hi FI Records Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Radio Station Demo. Album is in very good condition. 
Price: 3.59 USD

 
 20.  Wright, David
Roy Campbell New York Longmans, Green & Co 1961 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library firm, tight binding; very slightly cocked; blue boards w/ gilt lettering on spine; light rubbing to cover edges; 43 pp; frontispiece photograph of Roy Campbell, no tissue paper; clean, unmarked pages; shipped in shrink wrap 
Price: 13.46 USD

 
 

 


Eric Wright on 1pennybook.com
Eric Wright on Allamericantextbooks.com
Eric Wright on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Eric Wright on Bachtobooks.com
Eric Wright on Bookedfull.com
Eric Wright on Bookelope.com
Eric Wright on Bookloverslounge.com
Eric Wright on Booksbouquins.org
Eric Wright on Booksliquidation.com
Eric Wright on Booksnmorepa.com
Eric Wright on Borgasorusbooks.com
Eric Wright on Buybookstoday.net
Eric Wright on Ceressnowbooks.com
Eric Wright on Dauntlessbooks.com
Eric Wright on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eric Wright on Eurolibros.com
Eric Wright on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eric Wright on Ginny6books.com
Eric Wright on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Eric Wright on Hammondsbooks.net
Eric Wright on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Eric Wright on Heroicimage.com
Eric Wright on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Eric Wright on Johnbalebooks.com
Eric Wright on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Eric Wright on Kjcactus.com
Eric Wright on Ladylisabooks.com
Eric Wright on Literatecat.com
Eric Wright on Maplehillbooks.com
Eric Wright on Marilynsattic.net
Eric Wright on Moremoes.com
Eric Wright on Oldkidsbooks.com
Eric Wright on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eric Wright on Pandy-books.com
Eric Wright on Richardsonsbooks.com
Eric Wright on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eric Wright on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Eric Wright on Scootersbookstore.com
Eric Wright on Springystreasures.com
Eric Wright on Starrcatbooks.com
Eric Wright on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Eric Wright on Telegraphbooks.com
Eric Wright on Thebookscene.com
Eric Wright on Vagabondbooks.com
Eric Wright on Worldnetbook.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2008