Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE


McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322 

Azio Media Blog:  Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more

We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books


Follow AZIOMEDIA on Twitter
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
 
 

Barry White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Barry White
20th Century Disco-Vinyl Record 20th Century Fox Recording 1977 LP_record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 2.69 USD

 
 11.  White, Randy Wayne
Batfishing in the Rainforest: Signed by Author New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed by Author 1st prtg; flat signed by author to half title; bright clean dj clipped in new mylar cover; tight clean copy; appears unread; Strange Tales of Travel & Fishing 
Price: 53.99 USD

 
 
  2.   Costley-White H.
Abraham of Ur London Rich & Cowan 1938 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library rebound in buckram; one corner torn to one page; tight copy 
Price: 5.39 USD

 
 12.  Barry White
Can't Get Enough -Vinyl LP Record 20th Century Fox Recording 1974 LP_record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 7.01 USD

 
 
  3.   Average White Band
AWB - Vinyl Record Atlantic Records 1974 LP _record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 9.71 USD

 
 13.  White, James Terry
Captive Memories - Commemorative Verses Interwoven with California Flowers NY James T. White & Company 1896 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ivory cloth w/ bright gilt titles; illustration of an angel in a spider web to cover; bright clean pages; illustrated; gilt page edges; speckled foxing to inside covers; damp-stains to covers; tiny nick to spine; illustrations by J. S. Daniell, M. I. Morrison, P. Tillaux, T. Stauffacher, M. Grivaz, L. Pinet, and W. V. Cahill. - scarce 
Price: 21.59 USD

 
 
  4.   Average White Band
AWB - Vinyl Record Atlantic Records 1974 LP_record Fine Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear . 
Price: 8.07 USD

 
 14.  Marjorie L. White; Alice Meriwether Bowsher; Philip A. Morris
Cinderella Stories: Transformations of Historic Birmingham Buildings Birmingham, AL Birmingham Historical Society 1990 0943994160 / 9780943994161 Original Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0943994160 Mylar Protected scarce; original limited edition 
Price: 53.99 USD

 
 
  5.   Average White Band
AWB, Cut The Cake - Vinyl Record Atlantic Records 1975 LP_record Fine Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 15.  Springs, Elliott White
Clothes Make the Man NY J.J. Little & Ives 1949 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" history of the Springs Cotton Mills (now Springs Industries); 446 pp; bright clean pp; illus; solid copy; original illustrated dj in new mylar covers 
Price: 7.70 USD

 
 
  6.   Average White Band, The.
AWB, Put It Where You Want It - Vinyl Record MCA 1974 LP_record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. 
Price: 4.31 USD

 
 16.  White, Gordon S.; Hyman, Mervin D.
Coach Tom Cahill: A Man for The Corps Macmillan 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library bright clean; tight; unclipped; square; red cloth 
Price: 6.75 USD

 
 
  7.   Barry White
Barry White, Barry White The Man - Vinyl LP Record 20th Century Fox Recording 1978 LP_record Fine Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 17.  Arty "Blues Boy" White
Dark End of the Street LP Ichiban Records 1990 LP_record Fine As New 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 10.25 USD

 
 
  8.   Barry White
Barry White, Greatest Hits - Vinyl LP Record 20th Century Fox Recording 1973 LP_record Fine Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, only minor scratches not affecting play. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear. 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 18.  White, Margaret L. & Hanthorn, Alice
Do and Learn Readers, Third Reader: Interesting Things to Know American Book Company 1930 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ffep removed; handsome cover; color illustrations 
Price: 4.58 USD

 
 
  9.   Barry White
Barry White, Sings for Someone You Love - Vinyl LP Record 20th Century Fox Recording 1977 LP_record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 19.  White, David Omar
Elizabeth's Shopping Spree NY Alfred A. Knopf 1966 0394811151 / 9780394811154 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket David Omar White 
0394811151 Clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; illustrated boards; top and base of spine and corners mildly bumped and frayed; very scarce and beautiful. 
Price: 62.09 USD

 
 
  10.   Barry White
Barry White, The Message is Love - Vinyl LP Record Unlimited Gold Records 1979 LP_record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 20.  Gregory S. Leong; Joel C. White; A. William Ahern; Peter J. Neff
Facts & Figures on Government Finance, 1992 (Facts and Figures on Government Finance) Washington D. C Tax Foundation 1992 0960676295 / 9780960676293 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0960676295 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 27th ed; 359 tight clean pages; solid copy; hard to find; ex-reference lib; reconditioned w/ minimal ex-library stamps & marks; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; 
Price: 22.68 USD

 
 

 


Barry White on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Barry White on Abookstop.com
Barry White on Amplebooks.com
Barry White on Bestbargainbook.com
Barry White on Comoshops.com
Barry White on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barry White on Funstons.net
Barry White on Hammondsbooks.net
Barry White on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Barry White on Heroicimage.com
Barry White on Jandabooks.co.uk
Barry White on Kensvideo.net
Barry White on Madelinewest.biz
Barry White on Oldprintbooks.com
Barry White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barry White on Orphanedbooks.com
Barry White on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barry White on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Barry White on Seaoceanbooks.com
Barry White on Springystreasures.com
Barry White on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Barry White on Vagabondbooks.com
Barry White on Vintage-books.com
Barry White on Wighillparkbooks.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2010

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com