|
|
Barry White ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Theodore H White Caesar at the Rubicon: A Play About Politics New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1978 0060146028 / 9780060146023 F Hardcover Good Good - Dampstained 0060146028 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good - Mildly Cocked/Good - Dampstained. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Costley-White H. Abraham of Ur London Rich & Cowan First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 1938 Ex-Library rebound in buckram; one corner torn to one page; tight copy Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
White All Kinds of Trains NY Price Stern Sloan Pub 1972 0448042975 / 9780448042978 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket John Young 0448042975 Mild foxing; white illustrated boards that have slight yellowing and soiling to them; boards are slightly rolled; spine is rubbed and bumped; top and base of spine mildly bumped, as well as peripheral edges and corners; gorgeous color illustrations; very scarce and beautiful, as well as educational. Price:
1.44 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
White, James Terry Captive Memories - Commemorative Verses Interwoven with California Flowers NY James T. White & Company 1896 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" ivory cloth w/ bright gilt titles; illustration of an angel in a spider web to cover; bright clean pages; illustrated; gilt page edges; speckled foxing to inside covers; damp-stains to covers; tiny nick to spine; illustrations by J. S. Daniell, M. I. Morrison, P. Tillaux, T. Stauffacher, M. Grivaz, L. Pinet, and W. V. Cahill. - scarce Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Average White Band AWB - Vinyl Record Atlantic Records 1974 Vinyl Record Fine Very Good 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear . Price:
13.46 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Springs, Elliott White Clothes Make the Man NY J.J. Little & Ives 1949 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" history of the Springs Cotton Mills (now Springs Industries); 446 pp; bright clean pp; illus; solid copy; original illustrated dj in new mylar covers Price:
12.83 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Barry White Barry White, Greatest Hits - Vinyl LP Record 20th Century Fox Recording 1973 Vinyl Record Fine Good 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition, only minor scratches not affecting play. Jacket shows slight rubmarks / edgewear. Price:
6.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
White and Bean Elementary Accounting D.C. Heath 1955 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 690 bright clean pages; black cloth; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
5.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
White, David Omar Elizabeth's Shopping Spree NY Alfred A. Knopf 1966 0394811151 / 9780394811154 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket David Omar White 0394811151 Clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; illustrated boards; top and base of spine and corners mildly bumped and frayed; very scarce and beautiful. Price:
62.09 USD
|
|
|
|