"Seek Knowledge, Enjoy Beauty, Own History..." 


Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe
 

FREE USA SHIPPING for ORDERS in the U.S.A.!!!


ORDER BOOKS, RECORDS, VINTAGE MAGAZINES BY TELEPHONE: Toll free in USA & Canada: 1-866-315-3322 International: (001) 910-755-3322
Immediate Shipping & Gift Wrap Available

 WRIGHT BROTHERS U.S. AIR FORCE CONTRACT POSTER-1908 Sale!

GRADING/ ITEM CONDITIONS:
Fine = Like New: No defects, little usage. Older items may show minor flaws.
Very Good: Item shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS: SHIPPING WORLDWIDE: $13.99 - Combined shipping Discounts for multiple items! Save Big $$$ on Shipping Costs with Azio Media!

Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, CZK, BRL, CNY, AED, JPY - Accepted

SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!

SUPPORT INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORES!!

AZIO MEDIA PHOTO  BLOG: PULP FICTION COVERS, RARE BOOKS, COLLECTIBLE VINYL RECORDS, PICTURE DISCS, AUTOGRAPHED ITEMS

Solution Graphics
 
 
 
 

Victor Heiser Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Victor Heiser
An American Doctor's Odyssey W.W. Norton & Co. Hardcover Very Good 
stated first edition; 1936; hardcover; handsome copy; An American Doctor's Odyssey: Adventures in Forty-Five Countries [Hardcover] victor heiser (Author) 
Price: 22.39 USD

 
 5.  Victor Herbert
Frederick Fennell Conducts Victor Herbert Mercury Records 1965 lp_record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Album; mild sleeve toning 
Price: 6.37 USD

 
 
  2.   Victor Lundberg
An Open Letter - Vinyl LP Record Liberty Records 1999 lp_record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Open Letters could be read to your Children or the Adults of America. ;release date unknown 
Price: 8.31 USD

 
 6.  Duruy, Victor
History of Modern Times: From the Fall of Constantinople to the French Revolution NY Henry Holt and Company 1894 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Translated and Revised, with notes by Edwin A. Grosvenor. 540 pp; 5 color maps; blue cloth boards w/ stamped gilt titles to spine; decorated endpapers; firm binding; prev. owner's name to ffep; mildly soiled boards; corners bumped & rubbed; light shelf wear; clean, unmarked pages; solid copy; scarce 
Price: 9.57 USD

 
 
  3.   Victor Lundberg
An Open Letter [Vinyl LP] [Stereo] Liberty ca.1965 B001DBR5JO VINYL New new 
B001DBR5JO Liberty LST-7547 Vinyl LP record is in new condition in original jacket. Very slight indentation on top right corner of jacket. 
Price: 12.77 USD

 
 7.  Rida Johnson Young.; Victor Herbert
Italian Street Song Rida Johnson Young 1921 Sheet Music M. Witmark & Sons, NY 1921 paperback Fine No Dustjacket 
name neatly to top edge; 
Price: 6.39 USD

 
 
  4.   Victor Appleton
Don Sturdy Across the North Pole Grosset & Dunlap B00086YITK Hardcover Fine 
B00086YITK tight clean; handsome copy 
Price: 19.19 USD

 
 8.  Victor Lundberg
Victor Lundberg, An Open Letter to My Teenage Son / My Buddy Carl - 7" Vinyl Record 45rpm Liberty Records 1970 lp_record Very Good Standard Sleeve 
45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl LP Record 55996 Vinyl 45rpm 7" Record is in very good condition. 
Price: 3.17 USD

 


Victor Heiser on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Victor Heiser on Avenuebookandco.com
Victor Heiser on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Victor Heiser on Crawfordsnautical.com
Victor Heiser on Deansbookstore.com
Victor Heiser on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Victor Heiser on Magadhbookrus.com
Victor Heiser on Nomadestore.com
Victor Heiser on Pagemaster-books.com
Victor Heiser on Thebooksend.com

 
 


Privacy Policy by TRUSTe

Privacy Policy by TRUSTe
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 


Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com