Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322  
Official PayPal Seal
We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books






Azio Media Blog: Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more


Alibris
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Shakespeare, William
As You Like It (Globe Theatre Version Arranged for the Stage By B. Iden Payne) NY Samuel French, Ltd. 1962 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Playbill; hinge has loosened; creased covers; small closed tears to edges; top and base of spine have closed tears 
Price: 8.09 USD

 
 9.  Shakespeare, William
Shakespeare; The Complete Dramatic and Poetic Works Philadelphia John C. Winston Company 1926 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. General Introduction, Biography, and An Introduction to Each Play by Frederick D. Losey; Glossary and Self-Pronouncing Index to Characters; color frontispiece; silken bookmark; bright clean pages; navy cloth w/ gilt titles; corners rubbed; hinge archivally repaired; gift inscription; solid copy; 1332pp; 
Price: 22.46 USD

 
 
  2.   Shakespeare, William
Bookseller Photo Five Great Tragedies (Hamlet, King Lear, Romeo and Juliet, Julius Caesar, and Macbeth) Pocket Books 1945 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall tight clean pages 
Price: 8.96 USD

 
 10.  Shakespeare, William
The Histories of William Shakespeare Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1980 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket Farleigh, John 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Collector's Edition: Handsome full brown leather; 22kt gold, raised bands on spine; lustrous moire fabric endsheets, acid-neutral paper, gilded page ends, and a permanently bound-in satin ribbon page marker; tiny ex-libris plate; appears unread; gift worthy; One of the 100 Best Books Ever Written 
Price: 34.19 USD

 
 
  3.   Shakespeare, William
Classic Illustrated #128 Macbeth Comic Book Gilberton Company 1967 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book no. 128; excellent condition 
Price: 10.79 USD

 
 11.  SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM
THE MERCHANT OF VENICE - PLAYBILL - January 2007 NY THE DUKE ON 42nd STREET 2007 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" VOL. 123, NO. 1 
Price: 11.69 USD

 
 
  4.   William Shakespeare
Coriolanus (New Clarendon Shakespeare) Oxford Oxford University Press 1979 0198319215 / 9780198319214 Paperback Good No Dustjacket 
0198319215 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback. Good+/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. tight copy; clean covers; notes to a few pages; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 22.75 USD

 
 12.  Shakespeare, William
The Riverside Literature Series Number 106: MacBeth Houghton Mifflin 1897 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall nice covers; some light pencil notation 
Price: 8.99 USD

 
 
  5.   William Shakespeare
Julius Caesar - Vinyl LP Record London Records 1951 Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Album is in very good condition. Featuring: Ralph Truman, Ralph Michael, Roy Dean, Arthur Hewlett and many others. Directed by Howard Ross. 
Price: 11.69 USD

 
 13.  William Shakespeare; Illustrator-Isadore Seltzer
The Tragedy of Anthony and Cleopatra Royal Composing Room 1976 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" square; fully illustrated; clean text 
Price: 17.06 USD

 
 
  6.   William Shakespeare
Living Shakespeare - Vinyl Record Set Living Shakespeare Inc. 1962 Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM This 3 Record Box Set is in very good condition. Featuring modern condensed performances of King Lear, Othello & Anthony and Cleopatra. Includes 3 booklets with the full text of each performance. 
Price: 44.99 USD

 
 14.  Shakespeare, William
The Works of William Shakespeare Black's Reader's Service Co. 1937 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight, clean; red cloth w/ gilt; spine faded; square; attractive copy 
Price: 7.19 USD

 
 
  7.   Shakespeare, William, & Rolfe, William, Edited, with Notes, By
Shakespeare's Tragedy of Julius Caesar Harper & Brother 1898 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" solid spine; corner bumped; illustrated 
Price: 8.99 USD

 
 15.  Shakespeare, William
Tragedy of King Richard 2 COMPOSING ROOM INC 1975 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 15.26 USD

 
 
  8.   Shakespeare, William
Shakespeare: Twenty-Three Plays and the Sonnets New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1938 9990004374 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
9990004374 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" red cloth with gilt to front cover and spine; spine slightly discolored; cover edges and corners rubbed; corners bumped; faint damp staining to back cover; 1116 pp, includes index; prev owner's name to ffep; some underlining to pages; binding loose but all pages intact; shipped in shrink wrap 
Price: 10.58 USD

     
 

 


Shakespeare, William on 95bellstreet.com
Shakespeare, William on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Shakespeare, William on Antiquarius.com
Shakespeare, William on Astleybookfarm.com
Shakespeare, William on Bachtobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bananafishbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookarc.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bookbrothers.net
Shakespeare, William on Bookcollector.net
Shakespeare, William on Bookmarc.ca
Shakespeare, William on Brickroadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bythebooklc.com
Shakespeare, William on Concharbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Darkwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Doullbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Dromanabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Easychairbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Heirloombookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Horsebooksplus.com
Shakespeare, William on Hurleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Shakespeare, William on Innesbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Intertextuality.com
Shakespeare, William on Jackdawbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Laderacanyonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mybookiejoint.com
Shakespeare, William on Pennysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Recordking.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Resourcebooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Robinsrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Rodneysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Seattlebookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Star-dot-star.net
Shakespeare, William on Thebookjunction.com
Shakespeare, William on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Shakespeare, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wisestreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2008