Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE


McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322 

Azio Media Blog:  Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more

We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books


Follow AZIOMEDIA on Twitter
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson
IVANHOE & KIDNAPPED Library Edition J.J. Little Ives Co. 1953 9990013497 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
9990013497 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; square; clear tape to spine edge nicely repaired front hinge; illustrated; scarce 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 5.  Scott, Sir Walter
The Lady of the Lake Maynard, Merrill, & Co 1899 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" green cloth; clean pages; foxing to inside covers; issued as part of the Maynard's English Classic Series and includes explanatory notes; 1890-1899 
Price: 5.37 USD

 
 
  2.   Scott, Sir Walter
Ivanhoe: A Romance (The Windermere Series) NY Rand Mcnally 1935 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Winter, Milo 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" color illustration to cover; brigt clean pp; solid handsome copy 
Price: 9.71 USD

 
 6.  Sir Walter Scott, et al.
The Life and Ballads of Robin Hood London William Nicholson & Sons 1880 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall handsome blindstamped blue cloth w/ gilt; color frontispiece; gilt page tops; clean text; to which is added Robin Hoods' archery before Prince John: by Sir Walter Scott; also a description of Sherwood Forest, Kirklees, Robin Hood's Grave and Epitaph; New & Improved Edition; some mild rubbing to corners; no date; circa: 1880 
Price: 94.50 USD

 
 
  3.   Scott, Sir Walter
Lady of the Lake NY Macmillan 1908 9990021325 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 
9990021325 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Intro & Notes by Elizabeth A. Packard; 208pp; indexed; reading copy 
Price: 2.30 USD

 
 7.  Scott, Sir Walter
The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, Including Introduction and Notes, Complete in Four Volume Matching Sets NY P.F. Collier 1830 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Scott's poetical works complete in Four volumes, undated: circa 1830s - introduction dated 1830; elaborate blindstamped brown cloth w/ decorative gilt tiles to cover and spine; tight clean pages lightly tanned; straight, firm and tight bindings; top and bottom of spines bumped w/ a hint of chipping to a few volumes; No ex-libris plates, signatures, or other markings; boards are bright; contents include: Marmion; Lady of the Lake; Lord of the Isles; Rokeby; The Vision of Don Roderick; Lay of the Last Minstrel; Dramatic Pieces; Miscellaneous; 
Price: 81.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Scott, Sir Walter
Tales of a Grandfather, First Series; Being Stories Taken from Scottish History. Vol: I of [II. ] Exeter, N.H. Published by Exeter, N.H., Published by J. and B. Williams 1833 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Volume 1 only; Added engraved title pages have imprint: Printed for Wm, Burgess. New York. 1831; frontis; straight, firm and tight binding; tight copy; mild foxing & water spotting; one corner torn from the first of three ffep; spine title plate chipped and rubbed; scarce title; 
Price: 16.19 USD

     
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on 95bellstreet.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Antiquarius.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Astleybookfarm.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Bachtobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Bbrownandassoc.net
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Bdbooksandart.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Beckhambooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookbrothers.net
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookcollector.net
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookmarc.ca
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Booksbythesea.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Brickroadbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Concharbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Crazy4bookz.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Doullbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Easychairbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Elkhornbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Foxfirebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Hurleybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Innesbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Intertextuality.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Mybookiejoint.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Orielisbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Pennysbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Ptpbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Recordking.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Resourcebooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Robinsrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Seaoceanbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Seattlebookcenter.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Star-dot-star.net
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Vagabondbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Wheenobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Wisestreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter & Robert Louis Stevenson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2010

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com