"Seek Knowledge, Enjoy Beauty, Own History..." 


Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe
 

FREE USA SHIPPING for ORDERS in the U.S.A.!!!


ORDER BOOKS, RECORDS, VINTAGE MAGAZINES BY TELEPHONE: Toll free in USA & Canada: 1-866-315-3322 International: (001) 910-755-3322
Immediate Shipping & Gift Wrap Available

 WRIGHT BROTHERS U.S. AIR FORCE CONTRACT POSTER-1908 Sale!

GRADING/ ITEM CONDITIONS:
Fine = Like New: No defects, little usage. Older items may show minor flaws.
Very Good: Item shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS: SHIPPING WORLDWIDE: $13.99 - Combined shipping Discounts for multiple items! Save Big $$$ on Shipping Costs with Azio Media!

Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, CZK, BRL, CNY, AED, JPY - Accepted

SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!

SUPPORT INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORES!!

AZIO MEDIA PHOTO  BLOG: PULP FICTION COVERS, RARE BOOKS, COLLECTIBLE VINYL RECORDS, PICTURE DISCS, AUTOGRAPHED ITEMS

Solution Graphics
 
 
 
 

Sir Walter Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Sir Walter Scott
Sir Walter Scott, Waverley Novels Vol. 1-12 Melrose Edition Set Caxton Publishing, London 1901 Hardcover Fine 
The Melrose Edition of The Waverley Novels Vol. 1 -12; green cloth w/ bright gilt; tight copies; some toning to endpapers/boards; some mild bumping, rubbing to corners; a very handsome set in excellent condition; circa: 1901; Includes: "Waverley", "Guy Mannering", "The Antiquary", "Rob Roy", Old Mortality", "A Legend of Montrose" and "The "Black Dwarf", "Heart of Midlothian", "The Bride of Lammermoor", "Ivanhoe", "The Monastery", "The Abbot", "Kenilworth". 
Price: 118.40 USD

 
 4.  Sir Walter Scott
The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, Bart. John W. Lovell Company B0012NV602 Hardcover Good 
B0012NV602 no date; ca. 1882; handsome blindstamped covers; beveled edges; gilt page ends; spine ends chipped mildly; corners/edges rubbed; square; clean text w/ some toning; attractive copy; 659 pp; 
Price: 23.67 USD

 
 
  2.   Scott, Sir Walter
Tales of a Grandfather, First Series; Being Stories Taken from Scottish History. Vol: I of [II. ] Exeter, N.H. Published by Exeter, N.H., Published by J. and B. Williams 1833 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Volume 1 only; Added engraved title pages have imprint: Printed for Wm, Burgess. New York. 1831; frontis; straight, firm and tight binding; tight copy; mild foxing & water spotting; one corner torn from the first of three ffep; spine title plate chipped and rubbed; scarce title; 
Price: 19.19 USD

 
 5.  Sir Walter Scott; Dwight Holbrook (Editor)
The Talisman Ginn & Co., Boston 1892 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
1892; Dwight Holbrook (Editor); Classics for Children Series; bright text; Good+ 
Price: 12.79 USD

 
 
  3.   Scott, Sir Walter
The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott 4 Vol. Set NY P.F. Collier 1830 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
No Jacket As Issued. Scott's poetical works complete in Four volumes, undated: circa 1830s - introduction dated 1830; elaborate blindstamped brown cloth w/ decorative gilt tiles to cover and spine; tight clean pages lightly tanned; straight, firm and tight bindings; top and bottom of spines bumped w/ a hint of chipping to a few volumes; No ex-libris plates, signatures, or other markings; boards are bright; contents include: Marmion; Lady of the Lake; Lord of the Isles; Rokeby; The Vision of Don Roderick; Lay of the Last Minstrel; Dramatic Pieces; Miscellaneous; 
Price: 96.00 USD

     
 

 


Sir Walter Scott on 95bellstreet.com
Sir Walter Scott on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Sir Walter Scott on Antiquarius.com
Sir Walter Scott on Astleybookfarm.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sir Walter Scott on Bdbooksandart.com
Sir Walter Scott on Beckhambooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Brickroadbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Cheapread.com
Sir Walter Scott on Danglaeserbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Sir Walter Scott on Doullbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Drakefarmbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Easychairbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Foxfirebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Georgejefferybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Goodwillbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Horsebooksplus.com
Sir Walter Scott on Hurleybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sir Walter Scott on Innesbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Johnbalebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Leftcoastbooks.us
Sir Walter Scott on Leonsbookstore.com
Sir Walter Scott on Marblehillbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Mybookiejoint.com
Sir Walter Scott on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Opendoorbooks.us
Sir Walter Scott on Orielisbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Riversedgebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Robinsrarebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Rogercoybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Seaoceanbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Star-dot-star.net
Sir Walter Scott on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Vagabondbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Wheenobooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Wintertimebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Wisestreetbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

 
 


Privacy Policy by TRUSTe

Privacy Policy by TRUSTe
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 


Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com