Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322  
Official PayPal Seal
We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books






Azio Media Blog: Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more


Alibris
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Merry Christmas, Mr. Carroll! NY and Racine Goldencraft 1990 030762580X / 9780307625809 First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket 
030762580X Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. 
Price: 117.54 USD

 
 7.  Dixon, Ruth
The Little Red Boot Chicago Rand McNally 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. NAP; tight clean pages slightly toned; solid copy; name neatly to inside cover edge; mild rubbing to corners; shipped in shrink wrap; Start-Right Elf Book 8134 
Price: 8.09 USD

 
 
  2.   Lyrics By Billy Rose & Mort Dixon, Music By Harry Warren
I Found a Million Dollar Baby (In a Five and Ten Cent Store) NY Warner Bros. Publications Inc 1931 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
4to - over 9?" - 12" tall scarce; 3 page sheet music; clean and unmarked 
Price: 13.49 USD

 
 8.  Franklin W. Dixon
The tower Treasure; The Hardy Boys Grosset Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 4.49 USD

 
 
  3.   Music By Harry Woods Lyrics By Mort Dixon
I'm Looking Over a Four Leaf Clover NY Warner Bros. Publications Inc 1927 9990007152 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
9990007152 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Sheet Music 3 page sheet music; clean and unmarked 
Price: 4.49 USD

 
 9.  Tager, Jack and Goist, Park Dixon, Editors
The Urban Vision: Selected Interpretations of the Modern American City Homewood, IL The Dorsey Press 1970 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
Paperback. Very Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 22.46 USD

 
 
  4.   Dixon, H. Vernon
Something for Nothing NY Bantam 1951 First Printing Paperback Fine No Dustjacket 
16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. tight and clean; bright colorful covers clean and bright; light edgewear; light tanning to pages; shipped in shrink wrap; "The violent, dame-filled novel of a handsome, ruthless gambler." -- "Women gave him plenty--but he took even more." 
Price: 15.75 USD

 
 10.  Dixon, Ruth, Illustrated by Dale and Sally Rooks
Three Little Puppies (Book #8363) Chicago Rand McNally 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Dale and Sally Rooks 
Hard Cover. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket. 
Price: 17.06 USD

 
 
  5.   Dixon, Thomas Jr.
The Clansman: An Historical Romance Of The Ku Klux Klan Grosset & Dunlap 1905 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" illustrated with scenes from the photo-play, "Birth of a Nation"; square; clean pp; Not ex-lib. 
Price: 8.99 USD

 
 11.  Dixon, Jessy
You Bring the Sun Out! -Vinyl LP Record Waco Light Records 1979 Vinyl Record Fine Near Fine 
33 1/3 Rpm 
Price: 6.29 USD

 
 
  6.   Dixon, Royal
The Human Side of Animals NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1918 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall a beautiful green cloth covered book w/ color plate to cover; straight, firm and tight binding; slight rubbing to corners; spine darkened mildly; bright clean pages w/ lovely b/w plates w/ a color frontis of bears at play; name neatly to top of ffep; a lovely gift for the animal lover; 
Price: 35.99 USD

     
 

 


Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Amplebooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Bachtobooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Bargainbooksetc.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Beaglebooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Bestbargainbook.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Buybookstoday.net
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Coasbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Comoshops.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Cupboardmaker.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Farnersbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Goodwillbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Gryphonbooksforwriters.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Heroicimage.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Jwilbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Kjcactus.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Mybookstorename.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Orphanedbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Readinyouraddiction.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Scootersbookstore.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Starrcatbooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Stealthesebooks.com
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dianne Dixon; Eugene Bradley Coco; Gary Graham; Kim Ellis on Thebookpixie.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2008