|
|
Bialk, Elisa ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Bialk, Elisa Tizz Chicago Childrens Press 1955 Hardcover - Earlier Ed ... No Dustjacket Dwight Mutchler Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; some mild soiling from age; light blue decorated buckram boards; top and base of spine mildly bumped; very scarce. Price:
7.16 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Bialk, Elisa Tizz on a Horse Farm Chicago Children's Press 1964 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hildegard Lehmann Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; spine is rubbed, frayed and very worn and faded; red illustrated cloth boards; corners bumped and frayed; deserves rebinding, although pages are intact, although mildly foxed; scarce book. Price:
12.56 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Bialk, Elisa Tizz Chicago Children's Press 1965 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Dwight Mutchler Ex-Library Price:
6.29 USD
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Bialk, Elisa Tizz on a Trail Ride Chicago Childrens Press 1966 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hildegard Lehmann Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; tight copy; wonderfully illustrated; mildly foxed; blue illustrated cloth boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, soiled and frayed; some soiling to boards; scarce. Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Bialk, Elisa, Illustrated by Keith Mutchler Tizz and Company USA Children's Press 1962 Hardcover Good No Jacket Keith Mutchler Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; tight copy; mildly foxed to edges; gray illustrated cloth binding that is soiled; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce. Price:
35.96 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bialk, Elisa on 1pennybook.com Bialk, Elisa on Ahabbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Amplebooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Anovelplace.net Bialk, Elisa on Bookfaerie.com Bialk, Elisa on Cavemanbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Childhoodbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Confettibooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Cupboardmaker.com Bialk, Elisa on Easychairbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Farmsteadbooks.com
| Bialk, Elisa on Foxfirebooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Frugalfamilybooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Genethebookpeddler.com Bialk, Elisa on Hawkbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Leonsbookstore.com Bialk, Elisa on Midwaybook.com Bialk, Elisa on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Oddvolumebooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Oldkidsbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Opendoorbooks.us
| Bialk, Elisa on Orphanedbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Pegasusbooks.biz Bialk, Elisa on Penngrovebooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Royaloakbookshop.net Bialk, Elisa on Senecavalleybooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Twiceisniceonline.com Bialk, Elisa on Windyhillbooks.com Bialk, Elisa on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|