Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322  
Official PayPal Seal
We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books






Azio Media Blog: Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more


Alibris
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Bialk, Elisa Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Bialk, Elisa
Tizz Chicago Childrens Press 1955 Hardcover - Earlier Ed ... No Dustjacket Dwight Mutchler 
Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; some mild soiling from age; light blue decorated buckram boards; top and base of spine mildly bumped; very scarce. 
Price: 7.16 USD

 
 4.  Bialk, Elisa
Tizz on a Horse Farm Chicago Children's Press 1964 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hildegard Lehmann 
Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; spine is rubbed, frayed and very worn and faded; red illustrated cloth boards; corners bumped and frayed; deserves rebinding, although pages are intact, although mildly foxed; scarce book. 
Price: 12.56 USD

 
 
  2.   Bialk, Elisa
Tizz Chicago Children's Press 1965 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Dwight Mutchler 
Ex-Library 
Price: 6.29 USD

 
 5.  Bialk, Elisa
Tizz on a Trail Ride Chicago Childrens Press 1966 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hildegard Lehmann 
Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; tight copy; wonderfully illustrated; mildly foxed; blue illustrated cloth boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, soiled and frayed; some soiling to boards; scarce. 
Price: 35.99 USD

 
 
  3.   Bialk, Elisa, Illustrated by Keith Mutchler
Tizz and Company USA Children's Press 1962 Hardcover Good No Jacket Keith Mutchler 
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; tight copy; mildly foxed to edges; gray illustrated cloth binding that is soiled; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce. 
Price: 35.96 USD

     
 

 


Bialk, Elisa on 1pennybook.com
Bialk, Elisa on Ahabbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Amplebooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Anovelplace.net
Bialk, Elisa on Bookfaerie.com
Bialk, Elisa on Cavemanbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Childhoodbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Confettibooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Cupboardmaker.com
Bialk, Elisa on Easychairbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Farmsteadbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Foxfirebooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bialk, Elisa on Hawkbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Leonsbookstore.com
Bialk, Elisa on Midwaybook.com
Bialk, Elisa on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Opendoorbooks.us
Bialk, Elisa on Orphanedbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Pegasusbooks.biz
Bialk, Elisa on Penngrovebooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bialk, Elisa on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Twiceisniceonline.com
Bialk, Elisa on Windyhillbooks.com
Bialk, Elisa on Wintertimebooks.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2008