Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322  
Official PayPal Seal
We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 

D. A. Callard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   D. A. Callard
"Pretty Good for a Woman": The Enigmas of Evelyn Scott New York, NY, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1986 0393022765 / 9780393022766 F Hardcover Good Near Fine 
0393022765 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 202 bright clean pages; w/ photos; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; 
Price: 0.49 USD

 
 11.  Aaron, Ira E.; Artley, A. Sterl; Goodman, Kenneth S.; Huck, Charlotte S.; Jenkins, William A. Et al
A Bad Day for Benjamin Scott Foresman and Company 1971 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Liz Dauber 
Foxed; Scott Foresman Reading Systems; prev. inkstamp to ffep; boards are mildly soiled; top and base of spine and corners mildly bumped cute; scarce. 
Price: 25.89 USD

 
 
  2.   Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man and a Dominican
'88 Scadalous - Vinyl LP Record Capitol Records 1989 Vinyl Record Very Good Original Sleeve 
33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. 
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 12.  Record, Nancy A., Illustrated by Nancy A. Record
A Bed for the Night Minneapolis Lerner Publications Company 1968 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Nancy A. Record 
Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Clean and tight; clean illustrated boards; scarce and hard to find. 
Price: 29.85 USD

 
 
  3.   Frank Sinatra - A Swingin' Affair
1. From This Moment On 2. Nice Work if You Can Get it 3.The Lonesome Road 4. You'd be So Nice to Come Home to - 45 rpm Record Capitol Records Vinyl Record Very Good Original Sleeve 
45 RPM 7" Record Extended Play Record with Original picture sleeve. 
Price: 7.89 USD

 
 13.  George Beverly Shea a Billy Graham Crusade 1957
A Billy Graham Crusade 1957 - Vinyl Record RCA Victor 1957 Vinyl Record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 29.89 USD

 
 
  4.   Russell C. Brinker, Jack J. Bourquin, John A. Whitacre, Hr., Paul C. Hassler and Phillip W. Young
1777 Review Problems From EIT and Engineering Registration Examinations with answers and typical solutions International Textbook Company 1967 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight clean copy; bright clean pages; dust jacket mylar protected 
Price: 24.85 USD

 
 14.  A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to The Forum
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to The Forum Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Vinyl LP Record United Artists Records 1966 Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 12.89 USD

 
 
  5.   2001: A Space Odyssey
2001: A Space Odyssey Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Vinyl LP Record MGM Records 1968 Vinyl Record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 18.89 USD

 
 15.  A., King, A. F.
A Manual of Obstetrics. Philadelphia Lea Brothers & Co. 1907 Tenth Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" spine archivally repaired; former owner's inscription; interior clean and unmarked 
Price: 14.89 USD

 
 
  6.   2001: A Space Odyssey
2001: A Space Odyssey Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Vinyl LP Record MGM Records 1968 Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 16.  Van Orman, Richard A.
A Room for the Night: Hotels of the Old West Bloomington and London Indiana University Press (Center College) 1966 Hardcover Very Good Good: Chipped and Rubbed 
Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Owner's Sig./Good: Chipped and Rubbed. Mylar Protected. 
Price: 39.85 USD

 
 
  7.   Ernest Rhys and C.A. Dawson Scott, Editors
31 Stories by Thirty and one Authors D. Appleton & Co 1923 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library Bennett,A.;Wells,H.;Bramah,E.;Webb,M.; Chesterton,G.K. ++ 
Price: 7.89 USD

 
 17.  A.L. Todd
A Spark Lighted in Portland NY McGraw Hill 1966 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall ex-library with usual stamps and marks; stated first; clean interior text 
Price: 4.89 USD

 
 
  8.   FC&A
405 Woodworking Patterns Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A. FC&A Publishing 1996 0915099845 / 9780915099849 Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket 
0915099845 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 
Price: 1.49 USD

 
 18.  A Standing Eight - cd Rahsaan Roland Kirk
A Standing Eight - cd Rahsaan Roland Kirk Warner 1998 9990014868 CD in Case Fine Fine 
9990014868 in slipcase 
Price: 19.89 USD

 
 
  9.   Heinlein, Robert A.
6 X H NY Pyramid Books 1972 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 7th Printing. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. N2822. Lightly bumped on edges, some chipping on head and heel of spine. Original title: The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag. Heinlein fans--- this one gets missed quite often, collection of stories by a great writer. 
Price: 7.89 USD

 
 19.  R.A. Houstoun
A Treatise on Light NY Longmans Green & Co. 1925 Fourth Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall some notes penciled in interior; foxing to interior boards; olive green cloth cover with indented titles; rubbing to edges and corners; interior text bright and clean; illustrated with b&w drawings and color plate; spine solid and straight 
Price: 19.89 USD

 
 
  10.   Gary A. Shade
8088/IBM PC Assembly Language Programming Henry Holt & Co 1985 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 29.89 USD

 
 20.  MacAvoy, R.A.
A Trio for Lute Nelson Doubleday 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 5.65 USD

 
 

 


D. A. Callard on Allamericantextbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Amplebooks.com
D. A. Callard on Arcanabooks.us
D. A. Callard on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
D. A. Callard on Beaglebooks.com
D. A. Callard on Beckhambooks.com
D. A. Callard on Bestbargainbook.com
D. A. Callard on Bksmart.biz
D. A. Callard on Books4you.net
D. A. Callard on Booksliquidation.com
D. A. Callard on Booksmaps.com
D. A. Callard on Bookspaceglobal.com
D. A. Callard on Borgasorusbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Brainybooks.net
D. A. Callard on Buybookstoday.net
D. A. Callard on Cibolovalleybooks.com
D. A. Callard on Classiceducation.net
D. A. Callard on Coasbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Czarnovel.com
D. A. Callard on Discounttextdirect.com
D. A. Callard on Farnersbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Fatcitybookstore.com
D. A. Callard on Goodwillbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Guthriebooks.com
D. A. Callard on Hawkbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Heavytail.com
D. A. Callard on Heroicimage.com
D. A. Callard on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
D. A. Callard on Kbookscanada.com
D. A. Callard on Laboughmarketplace.com
D. A. Callard on Leonsbookstore.com
D. A. Callard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
D. A. Callard on Peakirkbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Phatpocket.com
D. A. Callard on Pistilbooks.net
D. A. Callard on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Reading-well.com
D. A. Callard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Rodannchristianbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Shoestringbookstore.com
D. A. Callard on Springystreasures.com
D. A. Callard on Starrcatbooks.com
D. A. Callard on Stealthesebooks.com
D. A. Callard on Superiortextsales.com
D. A. Callard on Swantradingcompany.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2008