"Seek Knowledge, Enjoy Beauty, Own History..." 


Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe
 

FREE USA SHIPPING for ORDERS in the U.S.A.!!!


ORDER BOOKS, RECORDS, VINTAGE MAGAZINES BY TELEPHONE: Toll free in USA & Canada: 1-866-315-3322 International: (001) 910-755-3322
Immediate Shipping & Gift Wrap Available

 WRIGHT BROTHERS U.S. AIR FORCE CONTRACT POSTER-1908 Sale!

GRADING/ ITEM CONDITIONS:
Fine = Like New: No defects, little usage. Older items may show minor flaws.
Very Good: Item shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS: SHIPPING WORLDWIDE: $13.99 - Combined shipping Discounts for multiple items! Save Big $$$ on Shipping Costs with Azio Media!

Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, CZK, BRL, CNY, AED, JPY - Accepted

SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!

SUPPORT INDEPENDENT BOOKSTORES!!

AZIO MEDIA PHOTO  BLOG: PULP FICTION COVERS, RARE BOOKS, COLLECTIBLE VINYL RECORDS, PICTURE DISCS, AUTOGRAPHED ITEMS

Solution Graphics
 
 
 
 

M. A. Huggins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   M. A. Huggins
A History of North Carolina Baptists 1727-1932. The General Board Baptist State Convention of North Carolina B000RRIP8U Hardcover Very Good 
B000RRIP8U 1968; hardcover w/ dj; some spotting to title page; bright clean text; square solid copy; bright gilt titles; unclipped dj in new mylar cover; 
Price: 60.00 USD

 
 11.  B.A. Robertson
B.A. Robertson, Kool in the Kaftan / Baby I'm a Bat - 7" Vinyl Record 45rpm Asylum Records 1980 lp_record Fine Original Sleeve 
45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl LP Record K 12427 Vinyl 45rpm 7" Record is in near new condition. UK Pressing. Sleeve shows some wear. 
Price: 3.17 USD

 
 
  2.   Wilmer A. Cooper
A Living Faith: An Historical Study of Quaker Beliefs Friends United Pr 0944350127 / 9780944350126 PAPERBACK Fine 
0944350127 
Price: 4.47 USD

 
 12.  G.A.D. Haslewood
Bile Salts Methuen 0416414303 / 9780416414301 Hardcover Fine 
0416414303 mild toning to dj; name to ffep; 1st edition 
Price: 8.31 USD

 
 
  3.   R.A. Houstoun
A Treatise on Light NY Longmans Green & Co. 1925 Fourth Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall some notes penciled in interior; foxing to interior boards; olive green cloth cover with indented titles; rubbing to edges and corners; interior text bright and clean; illustrated with b&w drawings and color plate; spine solid and straight 
Price: 11.51 USD

 
 13.  Various: A Gas Huffer; The Gits; D. C. Beggars; Bay of Pigs; Big Brown House; Hammerbox; My Name and Derelicts
Bobbing for Pavement: A Seattle Compilation - Limited Edition Vinyl Seattle Rat House Records 1990 lp_record Fine Near Fine 
33 1/3 Rpm Limited Edition of 1000. #RHR01 May contain explicit lyrics. Two songs by some artists; one by others. Hard to find. Contains 7 collectible inserts. 
Price: 12.79 USD

 
 
  4.   Lyle A. Brecht
America Report: A Common Sense Annual Report to the Citizens of the United States Blue Heron Pr 0964257505 / 9780964257504 PAPERBACK Fine 
0964257505 America Report: A Common Sense Annual Report to the Citizens of the United States by Lyle A. Brecht (Sep 1994) 
Price: 10.39 USD

 
 14.  Goodrich, Arthur and Palmer, Rose A.
Caponsacchi: A Play in Three Acts, Prologue and Epilogue, Based Upon Robert Browning's Poem, "The Ring and the Book" D. Appleton and Company 1928 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library green cloth; bright clean pp 
Price: 6.39 USD

 
 
  5.   Ward, John A.
Ancient archives among the cornstalks: Twenty-seven century old documents on stone revealing a commercial enterprise of Mediterranean colonists in the Wabash Valley of mid-America Vincennes, IN MRD Associates 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 1st Limited Edition: Number 14 of 20 copies bound in Indigo cover; Flat-signed by the author to title page; 303pp; tight & clean; solid copy; unclipped dj w/ small crease to back corner in new mylar cover; 
Price: 44.79 USD

 
 15.  Robert A. Heinlein
Citizen of the Galaxy Scribners 068418818X / 9780684188188 Hardcover Good 
068418818X ex-library; hardcover 
Price: 5.22 USD

 
 
  6.   Rev. Burton J. Vincent, A.B.
Arnold's Practical Sunday School Lesson Commentary on the International Lessons Improved Uniform Series: Course for 1929 Fleming H. Revell Co. 1929 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
232 pp; illustrated; + ads; clean copy 
Price: 7.67 USD

 
 16.  Edward A. Herron
Conqueror of Mount McKinley : Hudson Stuck Julian Messner, Inc. B000JEAIVI Hardcover Very Good 
B000JEAIVI illus. buckram; ex-library 
Price: 4.47 USD

 
 
  7.   Mary K. A Stone
As Thy Days and other Verses James Pott and Co. 1893 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" color frontis; silk bookmark; linen covers w/ gilt & green details; small spot to spine; bright clean pp; 
Price: 12.79 USD

 
 17.  DJ A.P. Presents
DJ A.P. Presents Prime Time Blends Vol 3 Negative Reflection Crew Productions 1999 lp_record Fine Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record ;release date unknown 
Price: 5.75 USD

 
 
  8.   Demtrios A. Michalaros
Athene Spring 1961 Macedonia and The World Vol. XXII No. 1 Athene 1961 PAPERBACK Very Good No Dustjacket 
original Athene quarterly; 80 pages; fully illustrated; bright clean pp; scarce 
Price: 12.79 USD

 
 18.  Heilbronn, E & Winter, A (Eds)
Drugs And Cholinergic Mechanisms In The CNS Forsvarets Forskningsanstalt; Research Institute of National Defence, Stockholm 1970 Hardcover Very Good 
VG in Good DJ w/ sunnned spine new mylar cover; 1970; Forsvarets Forskningsanstalt; Research institute of National Defecce, Stockholm; 577 pp; scarce 
Price: 49.28 USD

 
 
  9.   George A McDonald
Atlas of haematology Edinburgh and London Williams and Wilkins Co 1970 0443005702 / 9780443005701 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0443005702 hardcover. illustrated in color 
Price: 6.39 USD

 
 19.  Esquire; James A Michener;
Esquire Magazine: March 1951 Esquire 1951 paperback Good No Dustjacket 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Magazine original magazine; hot air balloon cover; Ken Smith, Laurence Stallings, "Siva Tonight" by James A Michener; Leprosy; Age 40 Sex; spine ends chipped; pin-ups intact 
Price: 12.79 USD

 
 
  10.   Cairns, J.F. And G.O., Illustrated by With Four Plates in Colour, Twelve Photographs and a Map
Australia (The Lands and People Series) London Adam and Charles Black 1955 Second Edition Hardcover Good Good: Chipped and Rubbed With Four Plates in Colour, Twelve Photographs and a Map 
Mylar Protected hardcover. Good: Ex-Library 
Price: 6.39 USD

 
 20.  Janvier, Thomas A.
From the South of France: The Roses of Monsieur Alphonse; The Poodle of Monsieur Gaillard; The Recrudescence of Madame Vic; Madame Jolicoeur's Cat; A Consolate Giantess NY and London Harper and Brothers 1912 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
235 pp; blue cloth boards w/ stamped gilt lettering to front and spine; b/w frontispiece with tissue guard & 7 b/w illustrated plates; firm binding; lightly bumped and rubbed; mildly soiled boards; clean, unmarked pages; possible first edition; 
Price: 17.25 USD

 


M. A. Huggins on Agsllc.us
M. A. Huggins on Allamericantextbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Alliedbookcompany.com
M. A. Huggins on Anovelideabooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Avenuebookandco.com
M. A. Huggins on Bestmediadeal.com
M. A. Huggins on Booksliquidation.com
M. A. Huggins on Bookyahoo.net
M. A. Huggins on Borgasorusbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Buybookstoday.net
M. A. Huggins on C-books.co.uk
M. A. Huggins on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
M. A. Huggins on Discounttextdirect.com
M. A. Huggins on Ebooksweb.net
M. A. Huggins on Everybookintheworld.com
M. A. Huggins on Fatcitybookstore.com
M. A. Huggins on Gabookcompany.com
M. A. Huggins on Goodwillbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Guthriebooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Just-us-books.com
M. A. Huggins on Kbookscanada.com
M. A. Huggins on Kenworthybooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Khbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Kjcactus.com
M. A. Huggins on Lakesidebooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Leonsbookstore.com
M. A. Huggins on Maplehillbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Mvfbooks.org
M. A. Huggins on Mybookiejoint.com
M. A. Huggins on Nationwidetext.com
M. A. Huggins on Nomadestore.com
M. A. Huggins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Peakirkbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Pgbbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Phatpocket.com
M. A. Huggins on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Rockymountaintextbook.com
M. A. Huggins on Sandyaco.com
M. A. Huggins on Springystreasures.com
M. A. Huggins on Store.donatemybooks.com
M. A. Huggins on Superiortextsales.com
M. A. Huggins on Swantradingcompany.com
M. A. Huggins on Teachereditions4less.com
M. A. Huggins on Thebookbank.net
M. A. Huggins on Trillionbooks.com

 
 


Privacy Policy by TRUSTe

Privacy Policy by TRUSTe
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 


Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com