Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE


McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322 

Azio Media Blog:  Azio Media: Rare Books * Vinyl ** Ephemera ***

Our Ebay Store: Movie memorabilia, posters, toys, vintage magazines & more

We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books


Follow AZIOMEDIA on Twitter
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
 
 

Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man and a Dominican
'88 Scadalous - Vinyl LP Record Capitol Records 1989 LP_record Very Good Original Sleeve 
33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. 
Price: 4.31 USD

 
 11.  A-HA
A-HA, Scoundrel Days - Vinyl LP Warner Bros. Records 1986 LP _record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. 
Price: 2.67 USD

 
 
  2.   2001: A Space Odyssey
2001: A Space Odyssey Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Vinyl LP Record MGM Records 1968 LP _record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 9.17 USD

 
 12.  A-HA
A-Ha, Take on Me / Love is Reasonse - 45 Rpm 7" Vinyl Record Warner Bros. Records 1985 LP_record Very Good Original Sleeve 
45 RPM 7" Record Vinyl Record 45 rpm 7" Record is in very good condition. Record is in Original Protective Sleeve. 
Price: 2.13 USD

 
 
  3.   2001: A Space Odyssey
2001: A Space Odyssey Original Motion Picture Soundtrack LP MGM Records 1968 LP_record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 10.79 USD

 
 13.  A. Timothy Warnock
Air Force combat medals, streamers, and campaigns (Reference series) For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O 1990 0912799668 / 9780912799667 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0912799668 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall color illustrations; maps+ 
Price: 4.04 USD

 
 
  4.   Ernest Rhys and C.A. Dawson Scott, Editors
31 Stories by Thirty and one Authors D. Appleton & Co 1923 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library Bennett,A.;Wells,H.;Bramah,E.;Webb,M.; Chesterton,G.K. ++ 
Price: 4.31 USD

 
 14.  A+
Alpha to Omega Universal Records 1996 LP_record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. 
Price: 8.09 USD

 
 
  5.   Gary A. Shade
8088/IBM PC Assembly Language Programming Henry Holt & Co 1985 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 
Price: 16.19 USD

 
 15.  Smith, A. A.
Among the Poets; A Choice Selection of the Best Poems of the Best Authors Philadelphia J.A. Ruth & Co 1881 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" beautiful decorative cloth w/ bright gilt deisgnes to cover; tissue guard intact; gilt page ends; 336 pp; hinge repaired; with an introduction by the president of Northwestern College, Naperville, Illinois; this title was available by subscription only; 124 classic poems 
Price: 14.85 USD

 
 
  6.   George Beverly Shea a Billy Graham Crusade 1957
A Billy Graham Crusade 1957 - Vinyl Record RCA Victor 1957 LP _record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 5.93 USD

 
 16.  King, Cuchlaine A. M.
An Introduction to Oceanography New York McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1966 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 337 pp; charts, tables, maps, glossary, index; firm and tight binding; slightly cocked spine; prev. owner's name stamp to ffep & page ends; clean, unmarked pages; dj darkened w/ age; closed tears, chipping, edgewear to orig. unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover 
Price: 8.07 USD

 
 
  7.   A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to The Forum
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to The Forum Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Vinyl LP Record United Artists Records 1966 LP_record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk 
Price: 7.01 USD

 
 17.  Rickard, J.A. & Hyma, Albert
An Outline of Ancient, Medieval and Modern History: A Digest of the History of Civilization Barnes & Noble 1940 Soft Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 8th ed; 
Price: 2.69 USD

 
 
  8.   A., King, A. F.
A Manual of Obstetrics. Philadelphia Lea Brothers & Co. 1907 Tenth Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" spine archivally repaired; former owner's inscription; interior clean and unmarked 
Price: 8.09 USD

 
 18.  Ward, John A.
Ancient archives among the cornstalks: Twenty-seven century old documents on stone revealing a commercial enterprise of Mediterranean colonists in the Wabash Valley of mid-America Vincennes, IN MRD Associates 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st Limited Edition: Number 14 of 20 copies bound in Indigo cover; Flat-signed by the author to title page; 303pp; tight & clean; solid copy; unclipped dj w/ small crease to back corner in new mylar cover; 
Price: 37.79 USD

 
 
  9.   A Taste of Honey
A Taste of Honey - Vinyl Record Capitol Records 1978 LP_record Fine Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. .Jacket shows very slight rubmarks / edgewear. 
Price: 3.75 USD

 
 19.  Mary K. A Stone
As Thy Days and other Verses James Pott and Co. 1893 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" color frontis; silk bookmark; linen covers w/ gilt & green details; small spot to spine; bright clean pp; inside pages loose from spine 
Price: 16.19 USD

 
 
  10.   R.A. Houstoun
A Treatise on Light NY Longmans Green & Co. 1925 Fourth Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall some notes penciled in interior; foxing to interior boards; olive green cloth cover with indented titles; rubbing to edges and corners; interior text bright and clean; illustrated with b&w drawings and color plate; spine solid and straight 
Price: 10.79 USD

 
 20.  George A McDonald
Atlas of haematology Edinburgh and London Williams and Wilkins Co 1970 0443005702 / 9780443005701 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0443005702 Hard Cover. Very Good: Prev. Owner's Sig./No Jacket. Third Edition. Prev. owner's sig. to title page and ffep; unmarked text; scarce. 
Price: 43.17 USD

 
 

 


Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Allamericantextbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Amplebooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Anovelideabooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Arcanabooks.us
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Beaglebooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Beckhambooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Bestbargainbook.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Booksets.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Booksliquidation.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Booksmaps.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Borgasorusbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Buybookstoday.net
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Coasbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Czarnovel.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Discounttextdirect.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Fatcitybookstore.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Goodwillbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Guthriebooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Hawkbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Heroicimage.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Kbookscanada.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Kensvideo.net
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Leonsbookstore.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Peakirkbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Phatpocket.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Pistilbooks.net
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Reading-well.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Shoestringbookstore.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Springystreasures.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Starrcatbooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Stealthesebooks.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Superiortextsales.com
Two Puerto Ricans, A Black Man And A Dominican on Swantradingcompany.com

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams    



Search the world
for your music!
Copyright ©2010

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com