|
|
|
|
8001.
|
Bruce McGinnis The fence New York, NY, U.S.A. Vanguard Press 1979 0814908217 F Hardcover: First Printing Good Very Good 0814908217 Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Printing. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Price:
1.41 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8011.
|
Bruce Roberts Bruce Roberts (LP with FREE CD) NY Elecktra 1977 LP Record Stereo with ... Very Good Very Good - Remaindered 33 1/3 Rpm A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped. Call for complete playlist of this album. Price:
29.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8002.
|
Bruce Mcmillan The Baby Zoo NY Scholastic 1992 0590446355 Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket Photo-Illustrated By Bruce McMillan 0590446355 Paperback; gorgeous color photographs and illustrations; clean and tight; scarce. Price:
2.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8012.
|
Bruce Roberts America's most haunted places New York, NY, U.S.A. DoubleDay 1976 0385099657 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 0385099657 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. tight clean pages; w/ many photos; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
3.35 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8013.
|
Bruce Roberts Bruce Roberts Electra/asylum Records 1977 Fine Fine 33 1/3 RPM promotinal copy; A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped Price:
24.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8004.
|
Bruce McMillan Apples, How They Grow Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1979 0395278066 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket McMillan, Bruce (photographer) 0395278066 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library 48 pp; illustrated with b/w photographs; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks, NO pocket; spine and corners rubbed; firm and tight binding; slightly cocked; clean pages; green cloth cover Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8005.
|
Bruce Miroff Icons of Democracy: American Leaders As Heroes, Aristocrats, Dissenters, and Democrats New York, NY, U.S.A. Basic Books 1993 0465087477 F Hardcover Good Near Fine 0465087477 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight clean pages; 422pp indexed; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; a few tiny spots to page ends; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8015.
|
Bruce Roberts Lighthouse Families Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Crane Hill Publishers 1997 1575870525 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 1575870525 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; bright clean pages Price:
4.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8006.
|
Bruce Nash Football Hall Shame NY Pocket 1986 0671611143 3rd Printing Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket Bernie Ward 0671611143 1 Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8017.
|
Bruce Springsteen The River Columbia Records 1980 Very Good Very Good 33 1/3 RPM ... FOUR PAGE BOOKLET WITH THE LYRICS TO ALL THESE GREAT SPRINGSTEEN SONG WHICH HE WROTE THE WORDS & MUSIC FOR - G-2981 - PC2 36854 The 2 record Album is in very good condition and each record is in a sleeve with great photos of the Band. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
59.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8008.
|
Bruce Olds Raising Holy Hell: A Novel New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0805038566 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 0805038566 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/Very Good. Stated First Edition. Mylar Protected. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st printing; pages tight and clean; embossed gold gilt titles; in new Gaylord mylar cover; in excellent condition for an ex-lib book Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8018.
|
Bruce Springsteen Darkness on the Edge of Town Columbia Records 1978 Very Good Very Good 33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
29.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8009.
|
Bruce Palmer Karma Charmer, The NY Harmony 1994 0517599198 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 0517599198 Mylar Protected Remainder Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8019.
|
Bruce Springsteen Tunnel of Love Columbia Records 1987 Very Good Very Good 33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
29.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8020.
|
Bruce Springsteen Nebraska Columbia Records 1982 Fine As New 33 1/3 RPM Album and Picture-Sleeve in as New condition. Rare Find ! A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
49.85 USD
|
|
|