Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
WE SHIP EVERY BUSINESS DAY
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

Playboy Cover to Cover -- the 50's: Searchable Digital Archive--Every Page, Every Issue

Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.


We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Know someone who wants an Azio Shopping Spree?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

47937 items found in your search
 
 
  8001.   Bruce McGinnis
The fence  New York, NY, U.S.A. Vanguard Press 1979 0814908217 F Hardcover: First Printing Good  Very Good 
0814908217 Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Printing. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 1.41 USD

 
 8011.  Bruce Roberts
Bruce Roberts (LP with FREE CD)  NY Elecktra 1977 LP Record Stereo with ... Very Good  Very Good - Remaindered 
33 1/3 Rpm A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped. Call for complete playlist of this album.  
Price: 29.85 USD

 
 
  8002.   Bruce Mcmillan
The Baby Zoo  NY Scholastic 1992 0590446355 Soft Cover Fine  No Dustjacket Photo-Illustrated By Bruce McMillan 
0590446355 Paperback; gorgeous color photographs and illustrations; clean and tight; scarce.  
Price: 2.89 USD

 
 8012.  Bruce Roberts
America's most haunted places  New York, NY, U.S.A. DoubleDay 1976 0385099657 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good  No Dustjacket 
0385099657 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall. tight clean pages; w/ many photos; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; shipped in shrink wrap;  
Price: 3.35 USD

 
 
  8003.   Bruce McMillan
Mouse Views: What the Class Pet Saw (Reading Rainbow Book)  New York, New York, U.S.A. Holiday House 1994 082341132X Soft Cover Very Good  No Dustjacket 
082341132X 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"  
Price: 2.07 USD

 
 8013.  Bruce Roberts
Bruce Roberts  Electra/asylum Records 1977 Fine  Fine 
33 1/3 RPM promotinal copy; A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped  
Price: 24.89 USD

 
 
  8004.   Bruce McMillan
Apples, How They Grow  Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1979 0395278066 First Edition Hardcover Good  No Jacket McMillan, Bruce (photographer) 
0395278066 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library 48 pp; illustrated with b/w photographs; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks, NO pocket; spine and corners rubbed; firm and tight binding; slightly cocked; clean pages; green cloth cover  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 8014.  Bruce Roberts
Ghosts & specters;: Ten supernatural stories  New York, New York, U.S.A. DoubleDay 1974 0385072317 Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0385072317 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library unclipped; square  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  8005.   Bruce Miroff
Icons of Democracy: American Leaders As Heroes, Aristocrats, Dissenters, and Democrats  New York, NY, U.S.A. Basic Books 1993 0465087477 F Hardcover Good  Near Fine 
0465087477 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight clean pages; 422pp indexed; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; a few tiny spots to page ends; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 8015.  Bruce Roberts
Lighthouse Families  Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Crane Hill Publishers 1997 1575870525 Hardcover Fine  No Dustjacket 
1575870525 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean copy; bright clean pages  
Price: 4.90 USD

 
 
  8006.   Bruce Nash
Football Hall Shame  NY Pocket 1986 0671611143 3rd Printing Soft Cover Fine  No Dustjacket Bernie Ward 
0671611143 1  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 8016.  Bruce S. Glassman
The Crash of '29 and the New Deal (Turning Points in American History)  Silver Burdett Press 1986 0382068319 Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
0382068319 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall ex-library with usual stamps and marks  
Price: 1.81 USD

 
 
  8007.   Bruce Nash
Baseball Hall of Shame 3: Young Fans' Edition: Baseball Hall of Shame 3: Young Fans' Edition  NY and London Simon Spotlight Entertainment 1987 067175355X First Paperback Edition Soft Cover Good  No Dustjacket 
067175355X Slight shelf wear; clean.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 8017.  Bruce Springsteen
The River  Columbia Records 1980 Very Good  Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM ... FOUR PAGE BOOKLET WITH THE LYRICS TO ALL THESE GREAT SPRINGSTEEN SONG WHICH HE WROTE THE WORDS & MUSIC FOR - G-2981 - PC2 36854 The 2 record Album is in very good condition and each record is in a sleeve with great photos of the Band. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 59.85 USD

 
 
  8008.   Bruce Olds
Raising Holy Hell: A Novel  New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0805038566 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0805038566 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/Very Good. Stated First Edition. Mylar Protected. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st printing; pages tight and clean; embossed gold gilt titles; in new Gaylord mylar cover; in excellent condition for an ex-lib book  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 8018.  Bruce Springsteen
Darkness on the Edge of Town  Columbia Records 1978 Very Good  Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 29.85 USD

 
 
  8009.   Bruce Palmer
Karma Charmer, The  NY Harmony 1994 0517599198 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good  Near Fine 
0517599198 Mylar Protected Remainder  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 8019.  Bruce Springsteen
Tunnel of Love  Columbia Records 1987 Very Good  Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 29.85 USD

 
 
  8010.   Bruce Richards
Freddy Krueger's Tales of Terror #1: Blind Date (Freddy Kruegers Tales of Terror)  New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0812551680 First American Edition in Any Format Mass Market Paperback Fine  No Dustjacket 
0812551680 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition in Any Format.  
Price: 57.49 USD

 
 8020.  Bruce Springsteen
Nebraska  Columbia Records 1982 Fine  As New 
33 1/3 RPM Album and Picture-Sleeve in as New condition. Rare Find ! A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 49.85 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.