Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
WE SHIP EVERY BUSINESS DAY
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

Playboy Cover to Cover -- the 50's: Searchable Digital Archive--Every Page, Every Issue

Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.


We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Know someone who wants an Azio Shopping Spree?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

47571 items found in your search
 
 
  7001.   Blake, Vivienne
Mrs. Duck's Lovely Day  NY Checkerboard Press 1960 Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket Vivienne Blake 
Slick illustrated boards that are rubbed and creased; gorgeous color illustrations; A Junior Elf Book, #8003; .69 original cover price; hinge has loosened; mildly foxed; prev. owner's sig. to pastedown; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and mildly frayed; scarce.  
Price: 35.89 USD

 
 7011.  Blank, Clair
Beverly Gray's Discovery (The Beverly Gray Mystery Series)  NY McLoughlin Bros. 1953 Hardcover Fair  No Dustjacket 
RARE Hard Cover. Fair: Foxed: Spine Worn Off/No Dustjacket. RARE.  
Price: 59.85 USD

 
 
  7002.   Blake, Vivienne
Mrs. Duck's Lovely Day  Chicago Rand Mcnally and Company 1950 Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket Vivienne Blake DeMuth 
Prev. owner's sig. to pastedown and date to title page; foxed; gorgeus color illustrations; top and base of spine and spine are bumped, rubbed and very frayed, and need repairs to spine; peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed chipped and frayed; A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book #8003; .69 original cover price; cute; scarce; collectible.  
Price: 35.89 USD

 
 7012.  Blankner, Frederika (ed.)
The History of the Scandinavian Literatures  NY Dial Press 1938 F Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 407 bright clean pages w/ bibliography, index; unmarked; bright blue cloth w/ silver titles lightly spotted; split along seam of spine but all intact; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; shipped in shrink wrap; A Survey of the Literature of Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Iceland and Finland.  
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 
  7003.   Blake, William
William Blake  New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1956 Soft Cover Fine  No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"  
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 7013.  Blanton
Basic Guide to Flying  New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton Adult 1975 0801505267 5th Printing Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0801505267 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 308 pp; glossary; index; abbreviations, illustrated with b/w photos and diagrams; firm and tight binding; edgewear; bright, clean pages; An essential guide for: the beginner, flight training, solo & flight test, planning a career, and buying or building a plane  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  7004.   Blanchard Misty & Morgan Jack
Birds of a Feather  Wayside 1965 Very Good  Good 
33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped  
Price: 39.85 USD

 
 7014.  Blathwayt, Benedict
Tangle and the Silver Bird  Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1989 Hardcover Good  Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" ex-library with ususal stamps and marks  
Price: 5.89 USD

 
 
  7005.   Blanche Chenery Perrin, Illustrated by Hamilton Greene
Horses  Racine Golden Press 1972 Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket Hamilton Greene 
Hard Cover. Good: Front Hinge Beginning/No Dustjacket.  
Price: 7.85 USD

 
 7015.  Blatty, William Peter
I'll Tell Them I Remember You  NY W.W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1973 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good  Good 
Mylar Protected Jacket chipped and rubbed with sticker abrasion to front panel. Binding mildly rolled.  
Price: 29.85 USD

 
 
  7006.   Blanche Colton Williams, Illustrated
A Book of Short Stories  D. Appleton & Co 1922 Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"  
Price: 7.89 USD

 
 7016.  Blechman, Burt
Maybe  Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall Press 1967 First American Edition Hardcover Good  Very Good 
Mylar Protected Ex-Library All usual library markings to interior only, jacket clean and unmarked.  
Price: 19.85 USD

 
 
  7007.   Blanche Dean; Amy Mason; Joab Thomas
Wildflowers of Alabama and Adjoining States  University, Alabama University of Alabama Press 1973 0817312005 Hardcover Very Good  Good: Chipped and Rubbed 
0817312005 Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Good: Chipped and Rubbed. Jacket is bumped, rubbed, chipped, with small closed tears to edges and corners; mylar protected.  
Price: 15.75 USD

 
 7017.  Bleeker, Sonia, Illustrated by Kisa Sasaki
The Maya: Indians of Central America  NY William Morrow and Company 1961 Hardcover Good  Good: Rubbed and Chipped Kisa Sasaki 
Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-School Library Copy/Good: Rubbed and Chipped. 4th Printing. Mylar Protected. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed, tight copy; jacket is bumped, rubbed and chipped, with small closed and opened tears to edges and corners; scarce and hard to find.  
Price: 24.85 USD

 
 
  7008.   Blanco L.W.
Spykill  Lancer Books 1966 9990011273 Paperback Very Good  No Dustjacket 
9990011273 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall  
Price: 3.45 USD

 
 7018.  Bleeker, Sonia, Illustrated by P. Boodell
The Eskimo: Arctic Hunters and Trappers  NY William Morrow 1967 Hardcover Very Good  No Dustjacket P. Boodell 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. very tight copy; appears unread; this book would be VG+ if not for library marks; beautifully preserved reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover FINE; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; pocket removed; small tape ghost to dark grey spine; inner flap to orig. dj glued to ffep; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap;  
Price: 24.89 USD

 
 
  7009.   Blanco, Ralph F.
Prescriptions For Children With Learning And Adjustment Problems  Springfield, IL Charles C Thomas Publisher 1977 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good  Fair 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 298 pp; maroon cloth boards w/ gilt titles; firm & tight binding; clean pages; prev. owner's name to side page ends; chipped and edgewear to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover  
Price: 4.89 USD

 
 7019.  Blegen, Theodore C.
The Kensington Rune Stone New Light on an Old Riddle  Minnesota Historical Society Pre 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Fine 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" very tight; price-clipped  
Price: 12.89 USD

 
 
  7010.   Blank, Clair
Beverly Gray's Discovery (The Beverly Gray Mystery Series)  NY McLoughlin Books 1959 Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket 
Slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; foxed; some top lamination of boards has peeled off; some parts of spine are chipped and rubbed off; .49 original cover price; Book G23; .49 original cover price; scarce.  
Price: 79.89 USD

 
 7020.  Blegvad, Lenore
Mr. Jensen and Cat  NY Harcourt, Brace and Company 1965 First Edition Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket Erik Blegvad 
Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed and soiled; soiled green cloth boards with some staining; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped, soiled and frayed; gorgeous color illustrations; worn, but very hard to find and scarce.  
Price: 45.89 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.