Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
WE SHIP EVERY BUSINESS DAY
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

Playboy Cover to Cover -- the 50's: Searchable Digital Archive--Every Page, Every Issue

Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.


We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Know someone who wants an Azio Shopping Spree?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

47941 items found in your search
 
 
  4001.   Allman Brothers
Win, Loose or Draw  Capricorn Records 1975 Very Good  Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 19.85 USD

 
 4011.  Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman
America's First Woman Warrior: The Courage of Deborah Sampson  Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Continuum International Publishing Group 1992 1557785147 F Hardcover Very Good  Near Fine 
1557785147 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 224 tight clean pages; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; circulated once; family tree to back; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Story of the only woman soldier to fight in the Revolutionary War  
Price: 7.40 USD

 
 
  4002.   Allman Brothers
At Fillmore East  Capricorn Records 1971 Very Good  Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP with Free CD This 2 Record Set with Fold-Out Jacket shows slight rubmarks on the front cover and some corner wear. . Vinyl is in very good condition. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 34.85 USD

 
 4012.  Almedingen, E. M.
Late Arrival  Philadelphia Westminster Press 1952 F Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. clean pages; full brown cloth; unclipped dj w/ light edgewear in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; straight, firm and tight binding; back of dj darkened; author lived through the revolution before emigrating to the West.  
Price: 34.40 USD

 
 
  4003.   Allman Brothers
Eat a Peach  Capricorn Records 1972 Very Good  Good 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP with Free CD This 2 Record Set with Fold-Out Jacket shows slight rubmarks on the front cover. Vinyl is in very good condition. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 39.85 USD

 
 4013.  Almedingen, E. M.
Tomorrow Will Come  Little Brown & Co 1941 Hardcover Good  Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tight clean pages; light foxing; a bonus book not to be sold  
Price: 12.85 USD

 
 
  4004.   Allman Brothers Band
Idlewild South  ATCO Records 1970 Very Good  Fair 
33 1/3 RPM Jacket shows some edgewear. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection.  
Price: 19.85 USD

 
 4014.  Alona Frankel
Once Upon a Potty : His  Woodbury Barrons Juveniles 1980 0812053710 First American Edition Hardcover Good  No Jacket Alona Frankel 
0812053710 Hard Cover. Good: Hinge Loose:Collectible/No Jacket. First American Edition. Hinge loosening; pages all there; slick illustrated boards.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  4005.   Allman Joys (Featuring Duane and Greg)
Early Allman (LP with FREE CD)  Nashville Dial 1973 LP Record Stereo with ... Very Good  Very Good 
33 1/3 Rpm Recorded in 1966 by John D. Loudermilk; DL 6005; A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped. Call for complete playlist of this album  
Price: 39.85 USD

 
 4015.  Alonzo William Pond
Deserts: Silent Lands of the World  NY Transatlantic Arts 1965 0584620470 Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0584620470 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  4006.   Allmann, Laurie
Far From Tame: Reflections From the Heart of a Continent  Minneapolis University of Minnesota 1996 Edition Unstated Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
Mylar Protected  
Price: 17.85 USD

 
 4016.  Alpers, Antony
Katherine Mansfield  NY Alfred A. Knopf 1954 F Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket 
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.  
Price: 11.85 USD

 
 
  4007.   Allstrom Elizabeth
Here and There with the Bible  NY Friendship Press 1960 Hardcover Good  Good Hertha Depper 
Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; dw is slightly chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears; top and base of jacket spine and book spine are bumped and slightly frayed to book; very scarce; hard to find; mylar protected.  
Price: 14.85 USD

 
 4017.  Alpert, Hollis
The Claimant  New York Dial Press 1968 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good  Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; firm and tight binding; tape marks to dj flaps & boards; spine slightly cocked; clean, unmarked pages; small closed tears to top & bottom of dj spine; light edgewear to orig. bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover  
Price: 5.65 USD

 
 
  4008.   Ally Sheedy
Yesterday I Saw the Sun: Poems  New York, New York, U.S.A. Summit Books 1991 0671731300 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Fine 
0671731300 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; actor/poet  
Price: 5.65 USD

 
 4018.  Alphonse Daudet
Sappho  NY Soho 0948166126 Hardcover: VERY EARLY ED. Good  No Dustjacket 
0948166126 Hard Cover: VERY EARLY ED. Good: Foxed: RARE/No Dustjacket.  
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 
  4009.   Allyson Ryan
Secrets of Magnolia House (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 471)  New York, NY, U.S.A. Silhouette Books 1992 0373074719 Paperback Very Good  No Dustjacket 
0373074719 Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Edition Unstated.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 4019.  Alter, Robert E., Illustrated by Leonard Vosburgh
Heroes in Blue and Gray  Racine Whitman 1965 Hardcover: Hinge Loose Good  No Dustjacket Leonard Vosburgh 
Hard Cover: Hinge Loose. Good: Owner's Sig: Foxed/No Dustjacket.  
Price: 24.85 USD

 
 
  4010.   Alma H. Bond
On Becoming a Grandparent: A Diary of Family Discovery  Bridgehampton, NY, U.S.A. Bridge Works 1994 1882593081 First Printing Hardcover Fine  Near Fine 
1882593081 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 11.79 USD

 
 4020.  Alter, Robert Edmond
The Dark Keep  NY G.P. Putnam 1962 F Buckram Boards Good  No Dustjacket 
Buckram Boards. Good Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First American Edition.  
Price: 11.85 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.