|
|
|
|
4001.
|
Allman Brothers Win, Loose or Draw Capricorn Records 1975 Very Good Very Good 33 1/3 RPM A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
19.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4011.
|
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman America's First Woman Warrior: The Courage of Deborah Sampson Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Continuum International Publishing Group 1992 1557785147 F Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 1557785147 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 224 tight clean pages; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; circulated once; family tree to back; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Story of the only woman soldier to fight in the Revolutionary War Price:
7.40 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4002.
|
Allman Brothers At Fillmore East Capricorn Records 1971 Very Good Good 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP with Free CD This 2 Record Set with Fold-Out Jacket shows slight rubmarks on the front cover and some corner wear. . Vinyl is in very good condition. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
34.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4012.
|
Almedingen, E. M. Late Arrival Philadelphia Westminster Press 1952 F Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. clean pages; full brown cloth; unclipped dj w/ light edgewear in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; straight, firm and tight binding; back of dj darkened; author lived through the revolution before emigrating to the West. Price:
34.40 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4003.
|
Allman Brothers Eat a Peach Capricorn Records 1972 Very Good Good 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP with Free CD This 2 Record Set with Fold-Out Jacket shows slight rubmarks on the front cover. Vinyl is in very good condition. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
39.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4013.
|
Almedingen, E. M. Tomorrow Will Come Little Brown & Co 1941 Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tight clean pages; light foxing; a bonus book not to be sold Price:
12.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4004.
|
Allman Brothers Band Idlewild South ATCO Records 1970 Very Good Fair 33 1/3 RPM Jacket shows some edgewear. A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped for shipping protection. Price:
19.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4014.
|
Alona Frankel Once Upon a Potty : His Woodbury Barrons Juveniles 1980 0812053710 First American Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Alona Frankel 0812053710 Hard Cover. Good: Hinge Loose:Collectible/No Jacket. First American Edition. Hinge loosening; pages all there; slick illustrated boards. Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4005.
|
Allman Joys (Featuring Duane and Greg) Early Allman (LP with FREE CD) Nashville Dial 1973 LP Record Stereo with ... Very Good Very Good 33 1/3 Rpm Recorded in 1966 by John D. Loudermilk; DL 6005; A complimentary (free) CD recording of this LP comes with purchase. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the LP for the buyer's personal use only. Much of the LP static, that all vinyl is prey to, is typically removed from CD via software filters. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. Albums are re-shrinkwrapped. Call for complete playlist of this album Price:
39.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4016.
|
Alpers, Antony Katherine Mansfield NY Alfred A. Knopf 1954 F Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Price:
11.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4007.
|
Allstrom Elizabeth Here and There with the Bible NY Friendship Press 1960 Hardcover Good Good Hertha Depper Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; dw is slightly chipped, bumped, rubbed, with small closed tears; top and base of jacket spine and book spine are bumped and slightly frayed to book; very scarce; hard to find; mylar protected. Price:
14.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4017.
|
Alpert, Hollis The Claimant New York Dial Press 1968 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Good Good 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; firm and tight binding; tape marks to dj flaps & boards; spine slightly cocked; clean, unmarked pages; small closed tears to top & bottom of dj spine; light edgewear to orig. bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price:
5.65 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4008.
|
Ally Sheedy Yesterday I Saw the Sun: Poems New York, New York, U.S.A. Summit Books 1991 0671731300 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0671731300 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 1st prtg; actor/poet Price:
5.65 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4018.
|
Alphonse Daudet Sappho NY Soho 0948166126 Hardcover: VERY EARLY ED. Good No Dustjacket 0948166126 Hard Cover: VERY EARLY ED. Good: Foxed: RARE/No Dustjacket. Price:
5.40 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4020.
|
Alter, Robert Edmond The Dark Keep NY G.P. Putnam 1962 F Buckram Boards Good No Dustjacket Buckram Boards. Good Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. Price:
11.85 USD
|
|
|