Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
WE SHIP EVERY BUSINESS DAY
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

Playboy Cover to Cover -- the 50's: Searchable Digital Archive--Every Page, Every Issue

Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.


We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Know someone who wants an Azio Shopping Spree?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

47941 items found in your search
 
 
  1001.  
Gerry Frank's Friday Surprise  Salem, Oregon Gerry's Frankly Speaking 1995 1879333996 First American Edition Hardcover Fine  Near Fine 
1879333996 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Jacket very mildly chipped, dedication on half-title.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 1011. 
Three Minutes a Day - Volume 29 in a Series of Reflections Arranged for Daily Use  New York The Christophers 1993 0939055023 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0939055023 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall "Large Easy-to-Read Text"; Volume 29 in a series of reflections arranged for daily use; tight; clean pages; shipped in shrink wrap  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  1002.  
Robert Morley's Book of bricks  NY and London Putnam 1979 0399122753 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0399122753 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. 1" closed tear to back of jacket. Recounts bloobers committed by movie stars.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 1012. 
The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle and Other Tales  NY Scholastic145 1968 0590331337 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Lofting, Hugh 
0590331337 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Award Winner clean pages; school stamps to end paper and paper board; shipped in shrink wrap; front board corners slightly bumped; pictorial glazed boards; scattered illustrations  
Price: 9.90 USD

 
 
  1003.  
My First Book of Prayers  Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Ideals Childrens Books 1988 0824982681 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket Tarrant, Margaret (illustrator) 
0824982681 2  
Price: 2.65 USD

 
 1013. 
There's a Girl in My Hammerlock (Trumpet Club Special Edition)  NY The Trumpet Club 1992 0440848288 Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0440848288 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall clean tight pages; Trumpet Club edition; page 180 has small tear; covers slightly worn; pictorial glazed boards; shipped in shrink wrap;  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  1004.  
Playtime for Button  NY Bookthrift Co 1984 9995143615 Board Book Very Good  No Jacket Susan Brown 
9995143615 2  
Price: 3.85 USD

 
 1014. 
Mice at Bat (I Can Read Book 2)  New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrophy 1990 0064441393 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Oechsli, Kelly (illustrator) 
0064441393 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Stated 1st Harper Trophy edition; bright, clean pages; back cover lightly creased; firm and tight binding; illustrated in full color throughout  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  1005.  
All by Myself (Tiny Tots World Series)  New York, NY, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes 1982 0843109394 Board Book Good  No Jacket 
0843109394 3  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 1015. 
Alaska Stories  San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1995 0811806758 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket 
0811806758 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". light edge wear; appears to be unread; solid tight copy;  
Price: 2.15 USD

 
 
  1006.  
Otis Lee (Cabbage Patch Kids)  Beverly, MA, U.S.A. Parker Brothers Publishing 1984 0910313334 Board Book Very Good  No Jacket McQueen, Lucinda (illustrator); Guitar, Jeremy (illustrator) 
0910313334 2  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 1016. 
What's a Nice Girl Like You Doing in a Relationship Like This?: Women in Abusive Relationships  Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A. Crossing Press 1992 0895944928 Edition Unstated Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket 
0895944928 light edge wear; appears to be unread; solid tight copy;  
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
  1007.  
Rock-A-Bye: A Golden Board Book (Little Board Books)  Cambridge, ON, Canada Golden Pr 1988 0307060845 Board Book Good  No Jacket Baker, Darrell (illustrator) 
0307060845 3  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 1017. 
All-pro Baseball Stars 82  New York, NY Scholastic 1982 059032392X Paperback Good  No Jacket 
059032392X 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall clean tight pages; name sticker to inside front board; front board lightly worn; statistics; illustrated with photographs; shipped in shrink wrap;  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  1008.  
Harvey the Harvester (Big Driver Shape Board Book)  Bridlington, England Bookthrift Co 9998523427 Board Book Very Good  No Jacket 
9998523427 2  
Price: 7.64 USD

 
 1018. 
Disney's Year Book 1985  Danbury, Connecticut Robert B. Clarke 1985 0717281477 First Edition Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
0717281477 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" very tight pages; few pages slightly discolored; pen marks to front board; spine discolored; illustrated with photographs; beautifully illustrated in full color throughout;  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  1009.  
Nurse Jackie's Prize  NY Avalon Books 1984 0803484461 First Edition Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0803484461 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library clean pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; cocked; in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 1019. 
Walt Disney Productions Presents the Christmas Helpers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)  New York Random House 1985 0394873637 First American Edition Hardcover Fine  No Jacket Walt Disney Productions 
0394873637 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Book Club Edition; appears unread; illustrated boards; illustrated in full color throughout; very light edgewear to top and bottom of spine; firm and tight binding; clean, bright pages  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  1010.  
Indonesia in Pictures (Visual Geography. Second Series)  Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Lerner Publishing Group 1990 0822518600 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
0822518600 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Ex-Library 64 pp; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; illustrated with photographs; clean pages; shipped in shrink wrap  
Price: 2.30 USD

 
 1020. 
Sesame Street Treasury Volume 1 (Sesame Street Treasury, Volume 1)  New York Random House 1983 0834300532 Hardcover Good  No Jacket Cooke, Tom et al 
0834300532 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall illustrated in full color throughout; decorated endpapers; corners bumped; bright, clean pages; light chipping to spine; firm and tight binding  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.