|
|
|
|
1001.
|
Gerry Frank's Friday Surprise Salem, Oregon Gerry's Frankly Speaking 1995 1879333996 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 1879333996 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Jacket very mildly chipped, dedication on half-title. Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1002.
|
Robert Morley's Book of bricks NY and London Putnam 1979 0399122753 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0399122753 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. 1" closed tear to back of jacket. Recounts bloobers committed by movie stars. Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
1012.
|
The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle and Other Tales NY Scholastic145 1968 0590331337 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Lofting, Hugh 0590331337 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Award Winner clean pages; school stamps to end paper and paper board; shipped in shrink wrap; front board corners slightly bumped; pictorial glazed boards; scattered illustrations Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1003.
|
My First Book of Prayers Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Ideals Childrens Books 1988 0824982681 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Tarrant, Margaret (illustrator) 0824982681 2 Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
|
|
|
1013.
|
There's a Girl in My Hammerlock (Trumpet Club Special Edition) NY The Trumpet Club 1992 0440848288 Paperback Good No Jacket 0440848288 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall clean tight pages; Trumpet Club edition; page 180 has small tear; covers slightly worn; pictorial glazed boards; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1004.
|
Playtime for Button NY Bookthrift Co 1984 9995143615 Board Book Very Good No Jacket Susan Brown 9995143615 2 Price:
3.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
1014.
|
Mice at Bat (I Can Read Book 2) New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrophy 1990 0064441393 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Oechsli, Kelly (illustrator) 0064441393 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Stated 1st Harper Trophy edition; bright, clean pages; back cover lightly creased; firm and tight binding; illustrated in full color throughout Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1015.
|
Alaska Stories San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1995 0811806758 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 0811806758 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". light edge wear; appears to be unread; solid tight copy; Price:
2.15 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1006.
|
Otis Lee (Cabbage Patch Kids) Beverly, MA, U.S.A. Parker Brothers Publishing 1984 0910313334 Board Book Very Good No Jacket McQueen, Lucinda (illustrator); Guitar, Jeremy (illustrator) 0910313334 2 Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1017.
|
All-pro Baseball Stars 82 New York, NY Scholastic 1982 059032392X Paperback Good No Jacket 059032392X 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall clean tight pages; name sticker to inside front board; front board lightly worn; statistics; illustrated with photographs; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1018.
|
Disney's Year Book 1985 Danbury, Connecticut Robert B. Clarke 1985 0717281477 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 0717281477 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" very tight pages; few pages slightly discolored; pen marks to front board; spine discolored; illustrated with photographs; beautifully illustrated in full color throughout; Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1009.
|
Nurse Jackie's Prize NY Avalon Books 1984 0803484461 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 0803484461 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library clean pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; cocked; in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1010.
|
Indonesia in Pictures (Visual Geography. Second Series) Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Lerner Publishing Group 1990 0822518600 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 0822518600 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Ex-Library 64 pp; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; illustrated with photographs; clean pages; shipped in shrink wrap Price:
2.30 USD
|
|
|
|
|
1020.
|
Sesame Street Treasury Volume 1 (Sesame Street Treasury, Volume 1) New York Random House 1983 0834300532 Hardcover Good No Jacket Cooke, Tom et al 0834300532 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall illustrated in full color throughout; decorated endpapers; corners bumped; bright, clean pages; light chipping to spine; firm and tight binding Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|