|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
Amazon.com Bookseller 40719 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
10901.
|
Dempsey, Michael W., Editor-In-Chief Stars and Planets Secaucus Castle Books Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Slick, illustrated boards; rubbed boards; spine rubbed, chipped, with closed tears; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; foxed; over 80 full-color pictures in dictionary form for easy reference; scarce. Price:
22.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10911.
|
Denis, Armand On Safari: The Story of My Life Eau Claire E.M. Hale and Company 1967 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; tight copy; some spotting and soiling to edges of book; illustrated boards that are soiled and rubbed. Price:
35.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10902.
|
Dempster, Al Walt Disney's Santa's Toy Ship Racine Western Publishing` Seventh Printing Hardcover Good No Dustjacket The Walt Disney Studio Has Big Bird on back cover; has a number in marking pen to front cover; spine git is faded; bumped corners; old adhesive residue to boards. Price:
5.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10912.
|
Denise Burt Meet My Friends (Growing Up) Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub 1985 0918831202 Hardcover Good No Jacket Bartram, Haworth (photographer) 0918831202 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library illustrated with color photographs; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; clean pages; firm and tight binding Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10903.
|
Dence, Joseph Harry Gray and George Hammond Chemical Dynamics NY W.A. Benjamin, Inc 1968 F Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 186 tight clean illustrated pages; 'complimentary copy' stamped to inside cover; name to endpaper; clean covers; no creases; appears unread; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
12.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10913.
|
Denise Danks Frame Grabber NY St Martins Pr 1993 0312087861 F Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ 0312087861 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st prtf; appears unread; solid copy; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; bright unclipped orig. dj attached to boards - in protective mylar cover; Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10914.
|
Denise L. Patrick Baby's Favorite Toys (My First Golden Board Book) Racine, WI Golden Books 1991 030706137X Board Book Good No Jacket Wilburn, Kathy 030706137X 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall illustrated in full color throughout; firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends bumped; 1/2" split at top spine joint; some corners to interior boards bumped & rubbed; bright, unmarked pages Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10906.
|
Denis E. Waitley The Double Win/Success Is a 2-Way Street Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Fleming H. Revell Company 1984 0800712277 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0800712277 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" firm, tight binding; square and straight; corners sharp but very lightly rubbed; light rubbing to cover edges; no chipping, creasing, or significant creasing to dj; 222 pp; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; clean, bright pages Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10916.
|
Denise Ohio End of the Empire NY St Martins Pr 1993 0312092822 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Good+ 0312092822 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; remainder; mild chipping & 2 small closed tears to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price:
1.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10907.
|
Denis Hamill Fork in the Road New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria 2000 0671016733 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0671016733 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall bright clean unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10917.
|
Denise Robins The Untrodden Snow Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Ballantine Books 1971 0345205944 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0345205944 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library large print Price:
1.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10908.
|
Denis Hamill Throwing 7's Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Pocket Star 2000 0671026151 Paperback Good No Dustjacket 0671026151 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10918.
|
Denison Hatch The fingered city NY P. S. Eriksson 1973 0839722400 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 0839722400 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; slightly cocked spine; corners mildly bumped; remainder mark; light chipping, rubbing, & edgewear to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; rare publisher's error - rear endpapers uncut Price:
0.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10909.
|
Denis Herbert Stott Delinquency: The Problems and Its Prevention Fairfield, CT, U.S.A. Spectrum Pubns 1982 0893351458 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 0893351458 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 345 tight clean pages; solid copy; edge and corner wear; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
2.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10910.
|
Denis Johnson Resuscitation of a Hanged Man (Contemporary American Fiction) New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1991 0140165223 F Trade Paperback Fine No Dustjacket 0140165223 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight clean pages; unmarked; no creases; solid copy; uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
14.19 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|