Used books, Vinyl Records, Original Movie Posters, Vintage Magazines, Antiques & Ephemera Bought & Sold - Since 1998


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE
EVERY BUSINESS DAY

AZIO MEDIA RETAIL STORE HOURS:

Monday - Saturday: 11am - 5:30pm


Ordering used, rare & out of print books online from AzioMedia.com is easy, fast & safe.

If you prefer, however, to order by telephone, please call toll free: 866-315-3322. We take telephone requests from 11am to 9pm EST every business day. International Orders Welcome: (001) 910-755-3322

 Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.

We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

40719 items found in your search
 
 
  10901.   Dempsey, Michael W., Editor-In-Chief
Stars and Planets Secaucus Castle Books Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
Slick, illustrated boards; rubbed boards; spine rubbed, chipped, with closed tears; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners bumped and frayed; foxed; over 80 full-color pictures in dictionary form for easy reference; scarce. 
Price: 22.85 USD

 
 10911.  Denis, Armand
On Safari: The Story of My Life Eau Claire E.M. Hale and Company 1967 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; tight copy; some spotting and soiling to edges of book; illustrated boards that are soiled and rubbed. 
Price: 35.89 USD

 
 
  10902.   Dempster, Al
Walt Disney's Santa's Toy Ship Racine Western Publishing` Seventh Printing Hardcover Good No Dustjacket The Walt Disney Studio 
Has Big Bird on back cover; has a number in marking pen to front cover; spine git is faded; bumped corners; old adhesive residue to boards. 
Price: 5.85 USD

 
 10912.  Denise Burt
Meet My Friends (Growing Up) Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A. Gareth Stevens Pub 1985 0918831202 Hardcover Good No Jacket Bartram, Haworth (photographer) 
0918831202 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library illustrated with color photographs; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; clean pages; firm and tight binding 
Price: 0.85 USD

 
 
  10903.   Dence, Joseph Harry Gray and George Hammond
Chemical Dynamics NY W.A. Benjamin, Inc 1968 F Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 186 tight clean illustrated pages; 'complimentary copy' stamped to inside cover; name to endpaper; clean covers; no creases; appears unread; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 12.89 USD

 
 10913.  Denise Danks
Frame Grabber NY St Martins Pr 1993 0312087861 F Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ 
0312087861 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st prtf; appears unread; solid copy; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; bright unclipped orig. dj attached to boards - in protective mylar cover; 
Price: 0.85 USD

 
 
  10904.   Deniece Williams
I'm So Proud Columbia 1983 Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM vinyl lp record. 
Price: 12.85 USD

 
 10914.  Denise L. Patrick
Baby's Favorite Toys (My First Golden Board Book) Racine, WI Golden Books 1991 030706137X Board Book Good No Jacket Wilburn, Kathy 
030706137X 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall illustrated in full color throughout; firm and tight binding; corners, spine ends bumped; 1/2" split at top spine joint; some corners to interior boards bumped & rubbed; bright, unmarked pages 
Price: 0.85 USD

 
 
  10905.   Deniece Williams
Niecy Columbia Records 1982 Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record 
Price: 11.85 USD

 
 10915.  Denise Lardner Carmody
Biblical Woman: Contemporary Reflections on Scriptural Texts New York, NY, U.S.A. Crossroad Pub Co 1988 0824508920 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
0824508920 Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 0.88 USD

 
 
  10906.   Denis E. Waitley
The Double Win/Success Is a 2-Way Street Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Fleming H. Revell Company 1984 0800712277 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0800712277 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" firm, tight binding; square and straight; corners sharp but very lightly rubbed; light rubbing to cover edges; no chipping, creasing, or significant creasing to dj; 222 pp; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; clean, bright pages 
Price: 0.85 USD

 
 10916.  Denise Ohio
End of the Empire NY St Martins Pr 1993 0312092822 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Good+ 
0312092822 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall appears unread; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; remainder; mild chipping & 2 small closed tears to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover 
Price: 1.80 USD

 
 
  10907.   Denis Hamill
Fork in the Road New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria 2000 0671016733 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0671016733 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall bright clean unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 10917.  Denise Robins
The Untrodden Snow Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Ballantine Books 1971 0345205944 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0345205944 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library large print 
Price: 1.80 USD

 
 
  10908.   Denis Hamill
Throwing 7's Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Pocket Star 2000 0671026151 Paperback Good No Dustjacket 
0671026151 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall 
Price: 0.85 USD

 
 10918.  Denison Hatch
The fingered city NY P. S. Eriksson 1973 0839722400 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0839722400 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; slightly cocked spine; corners mildly bumped; remainder mark; light chipping, rubbing, & edgewear to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; rare publisher's error - rear endpapers uncut 
Price: 0.85 USD

 
 
  10909.   Denis Herbert Stott
Delinquency: The Problems and Its Prevention Fairfield, CT, U.S.A. Spectrum Pubns 1982 0893351458 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
0893351458 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 345 tight clean pages; solid copy; edge and corner wear; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 2.90 USD

 
 10919.  Denker, Henry
H?pital De La Montagne France Loisirs 1986 2724230876 Hardcover Very Good Good 
2724230876 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 
Price: 7.89 USD

 
 
  10910.   Denis Johnson
Resuscitation of a Hanged Man (Contemporary American Fiction) New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1991 0140165223 F Trade Paperback Fine No Dustjacket 
0140165223 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight clean pages; unmarked; no creases; solid copy; uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 14.19 USD

 
 10920.  Denman, Margaret Love
A Scrambling After Circumstance New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1990 Hardcover Good Very Good+ 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library tight 
Price: 3.40 USD

 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109   110   NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322


Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.