Aziomedia Titles from all genres, Comic Books, and Ephemera. New Items Added Daily! Used Books, Bookstore, Vinyl LP Records, 45 RPM, Hollywood Original Movie Posters, Lobby Cards, We Buy Records, Books, and More!

EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Click Here for Driving Directions.

Hard-to-find books, music, out-of-print literature, used books, film posters, lobby cards, rare editions, collectibles &
vintage 33, 45, 78rpm vinyl records

To order by telephone:
Toll free: (USA/Canada) 1-866-315-3322. International:
(001) 910-755-3322  
Official PayPal Seal
We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

  Nautical Books 
Fishing Books
 
Football Books
 
Baseball Books
 
Basketball Books
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Azio Media Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Give the gift of books, art, history and music.

 
 
Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

33226 items found in your search
 
 
  10401.   Emery, Anne
A Dream to Touch Macrae Smith 1958 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library illus. buckram covers 
Price: 4.15 USD

 
 10411.  Emilio Pericoli
Amori D'altri Tempi Vesuvius Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM Romantic Italian Songs of Yesteryear. 
Price: 11.89 USD

 
 
  10402.   Emery, David A.
The Compleat Manager: Combining the Humanistic and Scientific Approaches to the Management Job NY McGraw Hill 1970 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. very tight clean pages; appears unread; solid copy; name to board under dj flap; clean full grey cloth; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; 
Price: 19.85 USD

 
 10412.  Emily Bronte
Wuthering Heights IndyPublish.com 1974 1404338780 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
1404338780 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Bancroft classic; clean pages; lightly tanned; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; corners lightly rubbed; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 7.04 USD

 
 
  10403.   Emil Decameron and His Orchestra
Russian Melodies - Vinyl LP Record Vanguard Records Vinyl Record Very Good Very Good 
33 1/3 RPM 
Price: 6.89 USD

 
 10413.  Emily Card
Staying Solvent New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1985 0030629543 F Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0030629543 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. 
Price: 0.59 USD

 
 
  10404.   Emil Lengyel
A First Book of Turkey Franklin Watts Inc 1970 9990012733 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
9990012733 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library tight clean pages; usual library markings; ink mark on cover; spine slightly loose 
Price: 6.89 USD

 
 10414.  Emily Chase
Girls of Canaby Hall #04: Keeping Secrets New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic 1984 0590328921 F Paperback Good No Dustjacket 
0590328921 Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 0.59 USD

 
 
  10405.   Emil Ludwig
Napoleon New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books (Mm) 1972 0671782592 Paperback - Earlier Ed ... Good No Dustjacket 
0671782592 Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good - Foxed/No Dustjacket. 6th Printing. 
Price: 0.59 USD

 
 10415.  Emily Cho; Hermine Lueders
Looking, Working, Living Terrific 24 Hours a Day New York, NY, U.S.A. Putnam Adult 1982 0399127453 Hardcover Good Good Lickona, Cheryl (illustrator) 
0399127453 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good/Good. Edition Unstated. Mylar Protected. Mild stain to top edge. 
Price: 0.59 USD

 
 
  10406.   Emil Martin, Director
Masses and Motets Columbia Vinyl Record Fine Fine 
33 1/3 RPM Palestrina Masses & Motets by the Singers of Saint-Eustache/Emile Martin Director. 
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 10416.  Emily Crofford
When the River Ran Backward (Adventures in Time Books) Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Carolrhoda Books 2000 1575053055 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1575053055 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. appears unread; solid copy; in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; bright clean unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; uncirculated ex-library book w/ no pocket but with small libr. stamp to back endpaper and small barcode security sticker; 
Price: 4.83 USD

 
 
  10407.   Emilie Loring
Love With Honor Boston Little Brown and Company 1969 F Buckram Boards,Library ... Good Good 
Mylar Protected Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good - Ex Library/Good. Stated First Edition. Mylar Protected. dj endpapers taped to boards; (Not large print edition) 281 pp. 
Price: 10.85 USD

 
 10417.  Emily Hahn
On the side of the apes NY Crowell 1971 0690599927 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good Good- 
0690599927 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall "Man's nearest relatives: A new look at the primates, the men who study them, and what they have learned"; 239 pp; index, b/w photographs; blue cloth boards; firm & tight binding; clean pages; ex-libris plate & name stamp to ffep; tape marks to dj & boards; sunfaded spine, rubbing, and edgewear to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover 
Price: 1.70 USD

 
 
  10408.   Emilie Taylor
Emilie Taylor's Inflation Fighter Meat Book New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books 1982 0446974803 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
0446974803 Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 1.65 USD

 
 10418.  Emily Hanlon
It's too late for sorry: A novel Scarsdale Bradbury Press 1978 0878881360 First Printing Hardcover Good Good 
0878881360 Mylar Protected Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; dustjacket is bumped, chipped and rubbed, with small closed tears, and has been preserved by a library brodart; binding of book is mildly frayed to edges; book is clean and tight; hard to find and scarce title. 
Price: 0.63 USD

 
 
  10409.   Emilie U. Lepthien
Kangaroos (New True Books) Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Childrens Pr 1996 051641075X Paperback Fine No Dustjacket 
051641075X Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 
Price: 24.85 USD

 
 10419.  Emily Marshall
Amber on the Line (Going for Gold) Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Troll Communications 1996 0816739773 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0816739773 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall firm and tight binding; minimal edgewear; pages starting to darken with age; clean, unmarked pages 
Price: 0.59 USD

 
 
  10410.   Emilie Warren McLeod; Walter Lorraine
One Snail and Me: A Book of Numbers and Animals and a Bathtub Boston Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) 1961 0316561991 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Walter Lorraine 
0316561991 Paperback; slick illustrated covers; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, chipped and curled; prev. owner's sig. to title page; very, very scarce. 
Price: 0.59 USD

 
 10420.  Emily P. Kingsley
Welcome Home, Big Bird (Read to/Primary Reading Books) NY and Racine Goldencraft 1985 0307637816 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Tom Cooke 
0307637816 Illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; tight copy; topedge of pastedown has been torn out; gorgeous color illustrations; scarce. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  101 102 103 104   105  106 107 108 109 110  NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes | Links | Vinyl vs CD's


McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Copyright ©2008