|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
Amazon.com Bookseller 33226 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
10401.
|
Emery, Anne A Dream to Touch Macrae Smith 1958 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library illus. buckram covers Price:
4.15 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10412.
|
Emily Bronte Wuthering Heights IndyPublish.com 1974 1404338780 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 1404338780 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Bancroft classic; clean pages; lightly tanned; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; corners lightly rubbed; shipped in shrink wrap; Price:
7.04 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10413.
|
Emily Card Staying Solvent New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1985 0030629543 F Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0030629543 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price:
0.59 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10404.
|
Emil Lengyel A First Book of Turkey Franklin Watts Inc 1970 9990012733 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 9990012733 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library tight clean pages; usual library markings; ink mark on cover; spine slightly loose Price:
6.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10405.
|
Emil Ludwig Napoleon New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books (Mm) 1972 0671782592 Paperback - Earlier Ed ... Good No Dustjacket 0671782592 Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good - Foxed/No Dustjacket. 6th Printing. Price:
0.59 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10416.
|
Emily Crofford When the River Ran Backward (Adventures in Time Books) Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Carolrhoda Books 2000 1575053055 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1575053055 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. appears unread; solid copy; in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; bright clean unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; uncirculated ex-library book w/ no pocket but with small libr. stamp to back endpaper and small barcode security sticker; Price:
4.83 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10407.
|
Emilie Loring Love With Honor Boston Little Brown and Company 1969 F Buckram Boards,Library ... Good Good Mylar Protected Buckram Boards,Library Binding. Good - Ex Library/Good. Stated First Edition. Mylar Protected. dj endpapers taped to boards; (Not large print edition) 281 pp. Price:
10.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10417.
|
Emily Hahn On the side of the apes NY Crowell 1971 0690599927 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good Good- 0690599927 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall "Man's nearest relatives: A new look at the primates, the men who study them, and what they have learned"; 239 pp; index, b/w photographs; blue cloth boards; firm & tight binding; clean pages; ex-libris plate & name stamp to ffep; tape marks to dj & boards; sunfaded spine, rubbing, and edgewear to unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover Price:
1.70 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10418.
|
Emily Hanlon It's too late for sorry: A novel Scarsdale Bradbury Press 1978 0878881360 First Printing Hardcover Good Good 0878881360 Mylar Protected Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; dustjacket is bumped, chipped and rubbed, with small closed tears, and has been preserved by a library brodart; binding of book is mildly frayed to edges; book is clean and tight; hard to find and scarce title. Price:
0.63 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10419.
|
Emily Marshall Amber on the Line (Going for Gold) Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Troll Communications 1996 0816739773 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0816739773 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall firm and tight binding; minimal edgewear; pages starting to darken with age; clean, unmarked pages Price:
0.59 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10420.
|
Emily P. Kingsley Welcome Home, Big Bird (Read to/Primary Reading Books) NY and Racine Goldencraft 1985 0307637816 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Tom Cooke 0307637816 Illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; tight copy; topedge of pastedown has been torn out; gorgeous color illustrations; scarce. Price:
1.90 USD
|
|
|
|