|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9002.
|
Cary, James Seeds Search for the Descendants of Christ Florida Anrald Press 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed and Presentation Copy By Author gift inscription from the author signed to ffep; includes press release; unclipped dj; scarce Price:
44.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9012.
|
Case Not Your Friend / Def Soul 2001 Fine Fine 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single No CD Included Includes Instrumental, Dirty and Clean Versions. A transfer to CD is available upon request for an additional charge. Price:
19.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9013.
|
Case Not Your Friend Def Soul Records 2001 Fine Original Sleeve 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single No CD Included Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. Price:
9.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9004.
|
Cary, Joyce A House of Children NY Harper and Brothers Hardcover Good Good: Closed, Opened Tears Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/Good: Closed, Opened Tears. Mylar Protected. Price:
18.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9014.
|
Case, Josephine Young At Midnight on the 31st of March Boston Houghton Mifflin 1938 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Frontispiece By Edwin Earle Clean and tight; black and white frontispiece; beige cloth binding; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped; scarce. Price:
34.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9005.
|
Caryl Ledner Mary White NY Bantam Books 1977 0553116320 F Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 0553116320 Paperback. Very Good - Chipped/No Dustjacket. First Edition in Any Format. Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9006.
|
Caryl Porter To Make All Things New N Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Baptist Sunday School Board 1987 0805473246 Hardcover Good Very Good 0805473246 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9007.
|
Caryl Rivers Intimate Enemies NY and London Dutton Adult 1987 0525246118 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0525246118 Mylar Protected Remainder chipped at bottom right hand corner Price:
6.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9017.
|
Cash, Johnny (and the Tennessee Two) Train of Love B/w There You Go (78 RPM Record with Free CD) Memphis Sun Record Company 10" 78 RPM Record with ... Good No Jacket A complimentary (free) CD recording of this 78 RPM record comes with purchase, so the collector without a 78 player can listen to their collectible. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the record for the buyer's personal use only. Some of the noise is typically removed from CD via software filters, but certainly not all of it. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. As the CDs are not created prior to the purchase of the record, please allow 2 days for processing prior to shipment. Price:
79.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9008.
|
Caryl Rivers Intimate Enemies NY Dutton Adult 1987 0525246118 F Hardcover Fine Very Good 0525246118 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine - Remaindered/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price:
9.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9009.
|
Caryl Rivers Girls Forever Brave and True NY St Martins Pr 1986 0312327285 Hardcover Good Good: Chipped and Bumped 0312327285 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Good: Chipped and Bumped. Mylar Protected. Price:
0.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9019.
|
Casio Computing with the Science Calculator Casio 1986 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" book like new; no creasing to spine or cover; solid, tight binding; clean, bright pages Price:
8.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9020.
|
Caskie Stinnett Grand and private pleasures New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown 1977 0316816299 F Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 0316816299 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight; clean; bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; Price:
3.89 USD
|
|
|