Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
WE SHIP EVERY BUSINESS DAY
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

Playboy Cover to Cover -- the 50's: Searchable Digital Archive--Every Page, Every Issue

Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.


We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Know someone who wants an Azio Shopping Spree?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

47941 items found in your search
 
 
  9001.   Cary, Ferdinand Ellsworth
The Standard Book of Knowledge An American Home Educator (Ten Great Books in One Volume)  Ferdinand Ellsworth Cary 1904 Hardcover Very Good  No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 702pp; fully illustrated; bright clean pages; deocrative covers; spine ends chipped; marbled page ends; scarce; heavy book: 5 pounds  
Price: 23.40 USD

 
 9011.  Casanova, Jaques; Madeline Boyd (ed)
The Memoirs of Jaques Casanova  Modern Library 1957 9990013454 Hardcover Fine  No Dustjacket 
9990013454 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" red cloth w/ bright gilt; bright clean pp  
Price: 12.89 USD

 
 
  9002.   Cary, James
Seeds Search for the Descendants of Christ  Florida Anrald Press 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Fine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed and Presentation Copy By Author gift inscription from the author signed to ffep; includes press release; unclipped dj; scarce  
Price: 44.90 USD

 
 9012.  Case
Not Your Friend /  Def Soul 2001 Fine  Fine 
33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single No CD Included Includes Instrumental, Dirty and Clean Versions. A transfer to CD is available upon request for an additional charge.  
Price: 19.85 USD

 
 
  9003.   Cary, John H. and Weinberg, Julius
The Social Fabric: American Life from 1607 to the Civil War  Boston Little, Brown 1975 3rd Printing Soft Cover Very Good  No Dustjacket 
Remainder Unmarked text. Wraps rubbed.  
Price: 9.85 USD

 
 9013.  Case
Not Your Friend  Def Soul Records 2001 Fine  Original Sleeve 
33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single No CD Included Album contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix.  
Price: 9.85 USD

 
 
  9004.   Cary, Joyce
A House of Children  NY Harper and Brothers Hardcover Good  Good: Closed, Opened Tears 
Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/Good: Closed, Opened Tears. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 18.85 USD

 
 9014.  Case, Josephine Young
At Midnight on the 31st of March  Boston Houghton Mifflin 1938 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good  No Dustjacket Frontispiece By Edwin Earle 
Clean and tight; black and white frontispiece; beige cloth binding; top and base of spine and corners are mildly bumped; scarce.  
Price: 34.89 USD

 
 
  9005.   Caryl Ledner
Mary White  NY Bantam Books 1977 0553116320 F Paperback Very Good  No Dustjacket 
0553116320 Paperback. Very Good - Chipped/No Dustjacket. First Edition in Any Format.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 9015.  CASEY TODD
The Transformers: Dinobots Strike Back (Find Your Fate Junior Transformers)  New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1985 0345326695 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  No Dustjacket 
0345326695 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st prtg; tight and clean; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap;  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  9006.   Caryl Porter
To Make All Things New  N Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Baptist Sunday School Board 1987 0805473246 Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0805473246 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Ex-Library  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 9016.  Cash, Johnny
Ragged Old Flag b/w Don't Go Near the Water  Nashville Columbia 6" 45 Vinyl RPM Fine  
45 RPM promo copy.  
Price: 9.85 USD

 
 
  9007.   Caryl Rivers
Intimate Enemies  NY and London Dutton Adult 1987 0525246118 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0525246118 Mylar Protected Remainder chipped at bottom right hand corner  
Price: 6.85 USD

 
 9017.  Cash, Johnny (and the Tennessee Two)
Train of Love B/w There You Go (78 RPM Record with Free CD)  Memphis Sun Record Company 10" 78 RPM Record with ... Good  No Jacket 
A complimentary (free) CD recording of this 78 RPM record comes with purchase, so the collector without a 78 player can listen to their collectible. By purchasing, the buyer permits the vendor to create a CD copy of the record for the buyer's personal use only. Some of the noise is typically removed from CD via software filters, but certainly not all of it. Any previously unnoticed defects will be reported to buyer prior to shipment. As the CDs are not created prior to the purchase of the record, please allow 2 days for processing prior to shipment.  
Price: 79.85 USD

 
 
  9008.   Caryl Rivers
Intimate Enemies  NY Dutton Adult 1987 0525246118 F Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
0525246118 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine - Remaindered/Very Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 9.85 USD

 
 9018.  Cashman, Diane Cobb
Champions: The History of the Cornelia Nixon Davis Health Care Center at Porters Neck, Wilmington, NC 1966-1991  Wilmington, NC Wilmington Printing Company 1991 F Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 39.85 USD

 
 
  9009.   Caryl Rivers
Girls Forever Brave and True  NY St Martins Pr 1986 0312327285 Hardcover Good  Good: Chipped and Bumped 
0312327285 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Good: Chipped and Bumped. Mylar Protected.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 9019.  Casio
Computing with the Science Calculator  Casio 1986 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Fine  No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" book like new; no creasing to spine or cover; solid, tight binding; clean, bright pages  
Price: 8.89 USD

 
 
  9010.   Casamassa, Jack V.; Bent, Ralph D.
Jet Aircraft Power Systems  McGraw Hill 1950 Hardcover Very Good  Fair 
4to - over 9?" - 12" tall bright clean pages; photos; solid copy;  
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 9020.  Caskie Stinnett
Grand and private pleasures  New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown 1977 0316816299 F Hardcover Very Good  Near Fine 
0316816299 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. tight; clean; bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; straight, firm and tight binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks;  
Price: 3.89 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.