Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
WE SHIP EVERY BUSINESS DAY
EXPRESS DELIVERY AVAILABLE WORLDWIDE DAILY

Playboy Cover to Cover -- the 50's: Searchable Digital Archive--Every Page, Every Issue

Azio Media adds hundreds of used books per week to our online inventory: children's books, non-fiction books, religious, art books, military books, textbooks and rare and collectible books. please check back with us regularly to see what's new.


We also carry vinyl albums, CD's, vintage paperbacks, first editions, suspense, mysteries, cookbooks, and any book we think you might find interesting. We buy weekly and list daily.

Nautical Books
Fishing Books
Football Books
Baseball Books
Basketball Books

 
Azio Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Know someone who wants an Azio Shopping Spree?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 

Amazon.comBookseller

47941 items found in your search
 
 
  1.  
Trans Formers When Continents Collide  Hasbro Bradley 1985 1112914528 Soft Cover Fine  No Dustjacket 
1112914528 45 RPM Story book with Record scarce; in wonderful condition; all bright, clean, and unmarked; nostaligia item  
Price: 9.89 USD

 
 11. 
Who's hiding? Mouse  Stamford LONGMEADOW PRESS 1988 0681453974 First American Edition Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket 
0681453974 Hard Cover. Good/Well Read/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Slick thick sturdy board book made for toddlers; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; worn, but cute and scarce.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  2.  
Moon of 3 Rings  NY Ace Books 1966 0441538991 Paperback - Earlier Ed ... Very Good  No Jacket 
0441538991 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Printing Unstated. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Ace 54102.  
Price: 3.90 USD

 
 12. 
Seasons  New York, NY, U.S.A. Golden books 1980 0307060756 Hardcover Good  No Dustjacket 
0307060756 Hard Cover. Good/Well Read/Creased/No Dustjacket. Thick sturdy board book made for toddlers; boards are creased to front from being used; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; cute; scarce.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  3.  
Knave of Dreams  NY Ace Books 1975 0441450016 F Paperback - Earlier Ed ... Very Good  No Jacket 
0441450016 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback - Earlier Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Ace 45000.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 13. 
Detroit Connection  Los Angeles All America Distributors Corp 1982 0870670549 F Soft Cover Good  No Dustjacket 
0870670549 Soft Cover. Good/Well Read/Scarce/Rare/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Paperback; foxed; cocked; number "7" printed in ink to top edge; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped, creased and worn; very hard to find; scarce; rare book; Book BH 054; a find that is collectible.  
Price: 39.85 USD

 
 
  4.  
Cities of Wonder  NY Dobson Books Ltd 1967 0234770597 Paperback - Earlier Ed ... Good  No Jacket 
0234770597 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback - Earlier Edition. Good/No Jacket. Edition Unstated. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. MB 75-183.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 14. 
Great Quarterbacks #1  NY Tempo Books 1974 0448074281 Paperback Fine  No Dustjacket 
0448074281 Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Revised Edition.  
Price: 19.85 USD

 
 
  5.  
Heathcliff Strikes Again, No. 7  NY Ace Books 1984 0441322204 6th Printing Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0441322204 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 6th Printing. 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall. 0-441-32220-4. Pencil mark on front page, crease marks on front and back cover, chipping to edges.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 15. 
Shadow Over Loch Ness  St. Petersburg, FL Worthington Press 1990 0874066190 Paperback Fine  No Dustjacket Cover Art By Richard Kriegler 
0874066190 Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing.  
Price: 2.90 USD

 
 
  6.  
Famous American Plays of the 1920's  NY Dell Publishing 1959 9991308687 F Paperback - Earlier Ed ... Good  No Jacket 
9991308687 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback - Earlier Edition. Collectible: Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. LX116. Owner's name on first page, pencil mark on first page, head and heel of spine bumped, crease marks on front cover, light chipping.  
Price: 1.39 USD

 
 16. 
Face of Chaos (Thieves' World #5)  NY Ace Books 1984 0441225500 Soft Cover Good  No Dustjacket 
0441225500 Soft Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Foxed/No Dustjacket. 5th Printing. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; plastic mylar permanent protector on covers.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  7.  
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang  NY Bullseye Books 1969 9994962477 F Soft Cover Good  No Jacket Decorations By Ron Wing 
9994962477 Soft Cover. Good-/No Jacket. First Printing. Slick illustrated covers that are very rubbed, worn and creased; foxed; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; small closed and opened tears to corners and edges of book; paperback; creased covers; Book TK 1365; cute; scarce.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 17. 
Venus Plus X  NY 1979 0440193605 F Soft Cover Good  No Dustjacket 
0440193605 Soft Cover. Good: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Dell Printing. Foxed and tight; dog eared pages; scarce.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  8.  
Eight Stories from the Rest of the Robots  NY Pyramid Books 1974 0515032964 Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
0515032964 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Seventh Printing. Paperback; foxed; slick illustrated covers that are worn, chipped and creased; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and creased; Pyramid Book #V3296; scarce.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 18. 
HORIZON ALPHA  NY BALLANTINE BOOKS 1971 0345021797 F Paperback Very Good  No Dustjacket Cover Art By Wilson McLean 
0345021797 Paperback. Very Good - Cocked/No Dustjacket. First Edition in Any Format.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  9.  
Five Little Peppers and How They Grew  Mahwah, NJ Troll Assoc 1988 0816714606 Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0816714606 Paperback. Good Plus/No Jacket. Edition Unstated. A Watermill Classic.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 19. 
Weird Heroes Volume 1  New York, NY, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1975 051503746X Paperback Good  No Dustjacket 
051503746X Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. Pyramid Edition. Foxed, tight copy; creased covers; #A3746; scarce and hard to find.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 
  10.  
Asimov's Choice: Astronauts & Androids  NY Davis Publications, Inc. 1977 0895590050 Softcover Good  No Jacket 
0895590050 Softcover. Good/No Jacket. Paperback; two inkstamps to book indicate that it belonged to a library, but was never put into circulation, as there are no other library indications; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped, and creased; creased spine and covers; foxed; slightly cocked; A Dale Book; scarce.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
 20. 
Portable Mad  NY Warner Books 1970 0446905968 8th Printing Paperback Good  No Dustjacket 
0446905968 Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 8th Printing.  
Price: 0.90 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Book Description Guide | Sell your map | About Azio Media | Privacy - Security | Store Policies | FAQ | Contact Us | Home | Audio Conversion Services | Browse By Category | Shopping Cart | Vinyl Records | Fishing Books | Football Books | Nautical Books | Vinyl LP Record Notes

used books, music, used magazines, vinyl LP records, rare books, vintage paperbacks, signed books.

Azio Media, Inc. 225 Smith Avenue, Shallotte, NC 28470
Toll Free: 1.866.315.3322 International 01. 910.755.3322
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.