"/>
Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 

Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed

FREE SHIPPING for EVERY ORDER OVER $9.95 in the U.S.A.


   
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe



All Items graded very conservatively:
"Fine" = Like New ("Mint" for Vinyl LP Records ) No defects, little usage. "Very Good" = book / record / item shows some minor signs of wear; unless noted otherwise.





INTERNATIONAL
Orders Welcome
Pay with: Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, AED, JPY



  
Click Here
for the Azio Media Blog. Lots of photos of interesting vintage vinyl records, unusual books, collectibles & curiosities
 
 
 

 Azio Media Inventory 68 items found in your search
 
 
   1 .  
THE CLASH, TRAIN IN VAIN (STAND BY ME) 10 PROMO VINYL RECORD 1979; AS749 NM Epic Records 1979 RECORD_OTHER Fine 
1979 PUNK - THE CLASH, TRAIN IN VAIN (STAND BY ME) 10" White Label PROMO VINYL RECORD AS749; Promo copy with special gold stamp to sleeve; small spot and a few scuffs to sleeve; shiny mint vinyl; scarce 
Price: 114.75 USD

 
  11 .  Air Force Association
Air Force Magazine January 1999 F-117 Nighthawk Fighter Air Force Association 1999 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Air Force Magazine January 1999 F-117 Nighthawk Fighter; name written to cover 
Price: 11.04 USD

 
 
   2 .   Air Progress
Air Progress Air Tails Annual for 1938 Street & Smith 1938 PAPERBACK Very Good 
beautiful color & b/w illustrations and photos; clear tape to chipped spine; 96 pp; some glue to spine; scarce 
Price: 29.71 USD

 
  12 .  Air Progress
Air Progress Air Tails Annual for 1939 Street & Smith 1939 PAPERBACK Good 
beautiful color & b/w illustrations & photos; spine chipped; 96 pp; scarce 
Price: 29.74 USD

 
 
   3 .   ARTHUR MILLER; FREDERIC MARCH, MILDRED DUNNOCK, KEVIN MCCARTHY, CAMERON MITCHELL, & HOWARD SMITH. DIRECTED BY: LASLO BENDEK
ARTHUR MILLER'S, DEATH OF A SALESMAN 1952 MOVIE POSTER COLUMBIA PICTURES 1952 POSTER Very Good 
RARE "DEATH OF A SALESMAN" - MOVIE POSTER - 1952 - USA (52/7). BASED ON THE PLAY BY ARTHUR MILLER, AS PRODUCED ON THE STAGE. STARRING: FREDERIC MARCH, MILDRED DUNNOCK, KEVIN MCCARTHY, CAMERON MITCHELL, & HOWARD SMITH. DIRECTED BY: LASLO BENDEK. COLUMBIA PICTURES. "ONE MISTAKE SEEN BY HIS SON...UNLEASHES WITH OVERWHELMING POWER...THE GREATEST DRAMA OF OUR DAY". CLASSIC FILM! 27" x 41" Folded One-Sheet Movie Poster is in NEAR FINE CONDITION. GENUINE FILM POSTER MADE FOR THEATRICAL RELEASE AND TO BE DISPLAYED AT THE MOVIE HOUSE. 
Price: 380.80 USD

 
  13 .  Ayres, Ruby M.
Winner Take All-Ayres, Ruby M. 1st ed NY Doubleday Doran 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good 
Fine book with Good dj; 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" orig. blue cloth; tight & clean; square; unmarked; copy; orig. unclipped dj w/ sunned spine & top edge (1") in new mylar cover; scarce; "; nice cover art. 
Price: 47.59 USD

 
 
   4 .   Banvard, Joseph Rev.
DANIEL WEBSTER, HIS LIFE AND PUBLIC SERVICES D. Lothrop Company 1875 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
1875; 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" very tight copy; handsome decorative gold cloth cover w/ bright gilt; some light foxing; 
Price: 40.79 USD

 
  14 .  Bermingham & Co.; Various Authors
1882 BERMINGHAM'S MEDICAL Surgical Doctor's LIBRARY, 26 Vol. Set NY Bermingham & Co. 1882 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
handsomely bound in forest green cloth with bright gilt titles; tight clean copies w/ neat contemporary signature to ffep; fully illustrated medical reference set; mild bumping, rubbing to spine ends; each volume written by a specialist in the field; Book Titles: Operative Surgery Vols. I & II, Scrofula and its Gland Diseases, Excessive Venery, Etc., Diseases of the Ear, Neuralgia, Etc., Midwifery, Medical Diagnosis, Insanity, Favorite Prescriptions, Impotence in the Male, Handbook of Treatment, Materia Medica Vols. I, II & II, Diseases of the Rectum, Diseases of the Heart, Concussion of the Spine, Diseases of the Hip, Diseases of Modern Life, Surgical Emergencies, Diseases of Women Vols. I & II, Genito-Urinary Diseases Vols. I & II, & Medical Jurisprudence; one copy has some silverfishing; very rare to find in complete set. 
Price: 935.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   BORIS KARLOFF, MARC CRAMER, ELLEN DREW,
BORIS KARLOFF, ISLE OF THE DEAD '57 MOVIE POSTER RKO Pictures 1957 POSTER Very Good 
ISLE OF THE DEAD - BORIS KARLOFF - ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER - 1957 (R 57/348)- USA Classic Horror!! RKO PICTURES - ELLEN DREW, BORIS KARLOFF, MARC CRAMER RARE 27" x 41" Folded One-Sheet Movie Poster in Very Good Condition w/ a few very small holes; bright colors; GENUINE ORIGINAL FILM POSTER MADE FOR DISPLAY AT THE THEATRICAL RELEASE. 
Price: 221.00 USD

 
  15 .  Brian Conley, Joanna Riding, Ivor Danvers
Me and My Girl -Original Theatre Window Card Adelphi Theatre 1986 POSTER Very Good 
Winner of Best Musical; "The most sucessful West End musical of the century."; Starring: Brian Conley, Joanna Riding, Ivor Danvers; Adelphi Theatre - London; Original window card measuring 14 x 22 inches in Very Good Condition. Heavy Stock Foam Board. 
Price: 37.83 USD

 
 
   6 .   C. E. F. Hillen
Sherman's Campaign. - The Capture Of Buzzard's Roost At Hovey Gap, GA. Mrs. Frank Leslie 1869 POSTER Very Good No Dustjacket 
Measures 16.5" x 11.5"; Original Engraved Page Taken From Famous Leaders and Battle Scenes of the Civil War; 1896; Reverse Side; Farragut's Naval Victory In Mobile Harbor. 
Price: 8.15 USD

 
  16 .  C. E. H. Bonwill
The War In Louisiana. - General Banks's Army Mrs. Frank Leslie 1869 POSTER Very Good No Dustjacket 
Measures 16.5" x 11.5"; Original Engraved Page Taken From Famous Leaders and Battle Scenes of the Civil War; 1896; Reverse Side; General Benjamin Harrison 
Price: 8.15 USD

 
 
   7 .   C. E. H. Bonwill
The War On The Red River. - Admiral Porter's Fleet Passing Through Colonel Bailey's Dam Mrs. Frank Leslie 1869 POSTER Very Good No Dustjacket 
Measures 16.5" x 11.5"; Original Engraved Page Taken From Famous Leaders and Battle Scenes of the Civil War; 1896; Reverse Side; The War In Virginia. - Contrabands Coming Into The Federal Camp. 
Price: 8.15 USD

 
  17 .  C.G. Grey
The AEROPLANE April 21, 1937 Air Transport No. Dunlop Tires The AEROPLANE Incorporating Aeronautical Engineering 1937 PAPERBACK Very Good 
fold-out map of airlines of the world intact; some white paint to cover, otherwise VG+; Dunlop Tires cover 
Price: 16.99 USD

 
 
   8 .   Cary Grant; Grace Kelly; Alfred Hitchcock;
To Catch A Thief '55 Alfred Hitchcock Movie Poster Vista Vision; Paramount Pictures 1955 POSTER Very Good 
Rare Original 'To Catch A Thief' Movie Poster, Directed by: Alfred Hitchcock; Starring: Cary Grant & Grace Kelly; 1955 Vista Vision; Paramount Pictures; Size: 14" x 36 inches; original film poster; Own a Beautiful Piece of Hollywood History. 
Price: 2337.50 USD

 
  18 .  Chen Kuan Tai
Chen Kuan Tai, MAN OF IRON '72 KUNG FU MOVIE POSTER Bardene Film 1972 POSTER Fine 
MAN OF IRON - KUNG FU ORIGINAL FILM POSTER 1972 MINT Kung Fu Warrior Of Steel aka Man Of Iron - Chen Kuan Tai Rare 27" x 41" Folded One-Sheet Movie Poster in Excellent Condition - USA 
Price: 64.60 USD

 
 
   9 .   Cobbett, William
1819 A Year's Residence in United States of America Part I Clayton and Kingsland, Printers, New York 1819 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
First Edition; 1819; A Year's Residence in the United States of America Part I; square; spine rubbed, chipped; 134 pp; Published for the Author by Clayton and Kingsland, Printers, New York; with an ad for English Seeds to cover; scarce 
Price: 119.00 USD

 
  19 .  Curtis
Saturday Evening Post February 26, 1949 Curtis 1949 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
Original magazine; getting ready for school by John Falter; should we shake hands w/ Franco?; the truth about the PTA; Saturday Evening Post Magazine - February 26, 1949; a few nicks to back cover 
Price: 11.01 USD

 
 
   10 .   Curtis
Saturday Evening Post January 22, 1949 diamond ring Curtis 1949 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
Original magazine; Cover: Hughes-newly engaged young woman's diamond ring is admired on the bus; the TV you never see; who really elected Truman? The Saturday Evening Post Magazine - January 22, 1949; some small holes, chipping to cover edge; 
Price: 12.71 USD

 
  20 .  David
1798 Les Psaumes de David, Mis En Vers Nouvelle Ed. Lausanne, France Chez Fischer & Luc Vincent 1798 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 
The Psalms of David; leather bound; square; tight copy; clean text; back cover missing; 624 pp; Chez Fischer & Luc Vincent; scarce 
Price: 93.50 USD

 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  
cookie