| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
ARTHUR MILLER; FREDERIC MARCH, MILDRED DUNNOCK, KEVIN MCCARTHY, CAMERON MITCHELL, & HOWARD SMITH. DIRECTED BY: LASLO BENDEK ARTHUR MILLER'S, DEATH OF A SALESMAN 1952 MOVIE POSTER COLUMBIA PICTURES 1952 POSTER Very Good RARE "DEATH OF A SALESMAN" - MOVIE POSTER - 1952 - USA (52/7). BASED ON THE PLAY BY ARTHUR MILLER, AS PRODUCED ON THE STAGE. STARRING: FREDERIC MARCH, MILDRED DUNNOCK, KEVIN MCCARTHY, CAMERON MITCHELL, & HOWARD SMITH. DIRECTED BY: LASLO BENDEK. COLUMBIA PICTURES. "ONE MISTAKE SEEN BY HIS SON...UNLEASHES WITH OVERWHELMING POWER...THE GREATEST DRAMA OF OUR DAY". CLASSIC FILM! 27" x 41" Folded One-Sheet Movie Poster is in NEAR FINE CONDITION. GENUINE FILM POSTER MADE FOR THEATRICAL RELEASE AND TO BE DISPLAYED AT THE MOVIE HOUSE.
Price:
380.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Ayres, Ruby M. Winner Take All-Ayres, Ruby M. 1st ed NY Doubleday Doran 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good Fine book with Good dj; 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" orig. blue cloth; tight & clean; square; unmarked; copy; orig. unclipped dj w/ sunned spine & top edge (1") in new mylar cover; scarce; "; nice cover art.
Price:
47.59 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Bermingham & Co.; Various Authors 1882 BERMINGHAM'S MEDICAL Surgical Doctor's LIBRARY, 26 Vol. Set NY Bermingham & Co. 1882 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket handsomely bound in forest green cloth with bright gilt titles; tight clean copies w/ neat contemporary signature to ffep; fully illustrated medical reference set; mild bumping, rubbing to spine ends; each volume written by a specialist in the field; Book Titles: Operative Surgery Vols. I & II, Scrofula and its Gland Diseases, Excessive Venery, Etc., Diseases of the Ear, Neuralgia, Etc., Midwifery, Medical Diagnosis, Insanity, Favorite Prescriptions, Impotence in the Male, Handbook of Treatment, Materia Medica Vols. I, II & II, Diseases of the Rectum, Diseases of the Heart, Concussion of the Spine, Diseases of the Hip, Diseases of Modern Life, Surgical Emergencies, Diseases of Women Vols. I & II, Genito-Urinary Diseases Vols. I & II, & Medical Jurisprudence; one copy has some silverfishing; very rare to find in complete set.
Price:
935.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
BORIS KARLOFF, MARC CRAMER, ELLEN DREW, BORIS KARLOFF, ISLE OF THE DEAD '57 MOVIE POSTER RKO Pictures 1957 POSTER Very Good ISLE OF THE DEAD - BORIS KARLOFF - ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER - 1957 (R 57/348)- USA Classic Horror!! RKO PICTURES - ELLEN DREW, BORIS KARLOFF, MARC CRAMER RARE 27" x 41" Folded One-Sheet Movie Poster in Very Good Condition w/ a few very small holes; bright colors; GENUINE ORIGINAL FILM POSTER MADE FOR DISPLAY AT THE THEATRICAL RELEASE.
Price:
221.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Cobbett, William 1819 A Year's Residence in United States of America Part I Clayton and Kingsland, Printers, New York 1819 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket First Edition; 1819; A Year's Residence in the United States of America Part I; square; spine rubbed, chipped; 134 pp; Published for the Author by Clayton and Kingsland, Printers, New York; with an ad for English Seeds to cover; scarce
Price:
119.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Curtis Saturday Evening Post February 26, 1949 Curtis 1949 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Original magazine; getting ready for school by John Falter; should we shake hands w/ Franco?; the truth about the PTA; Saturday Evening Post Magazine - February 26, 1949; a few nicks to back cover
Price:
11.01 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Curtis Saturday Evening Post January 22, 1949 diamond ring Curtis 1949 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Original magazine; Cover: Hughes-newly engaged young woman's diamond ring is admired on the bus; the TV you never see; who really elected Truman? The Saturday Evening Post Magazine - January 22, 1949; some small holes, chipping to cover edge;
Price:
12.71 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
David 1798 Les Psaumes de David, Mis En Vers Nouvelle Ed. Lausanne, France Chez Fischer & Luc Vincent 1798 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket The Psalms of David; leather bound; square; tight copy; clean text; back cover missing; 624 pp; Chez Fischer & Luc Vincent; scarce
Price:
93.50 USD
|
|
|