"/>
Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 

Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed

FREE SHIPPING for EVERY ORDER OVER $9.95 in the U.S.A.


   
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe



All Items graded very conservatively:
"Fine" = Like New ("Mint" for Vinyl LP Records ) No defects, little usage. "Very Good" = book / record / item shows some minor signs of wear; unless noted otherwise.





INTERNATIONAL
Orders Welcome
Pay with: Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, AED, JPY



  
Click Here
for the Azio Media Blog. Lots of photos of interesting vintage vinyl records, unusual books, collectibles & curiosities
 
 
 

Signed Autographed

Signed Autographed
 Azio Media Inventory 66 items found in your search
 
 
   1 .  
BLACK OUT IN THE RED ROOM LP (VINYL ALBUM) UK CBS 1990 CBS B0057PRSEY VINYL Fine 
B0057PRSEY Signed by the Band; 3 autographs to sleeve cover; BLACK OUT IN THE RED ROOM LP (VINYL ALBUM) UK CBS 1990 LOVE HATE (Artist) 
Price: 42.49 USD

 
  11 . 
Crimson Ring Beaufort, N.C. Eagle Press 1994 1881459128 / 9781881459125 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
1881459128 Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. very hard to find: 168pp; signed by author to tile page; tight and clean; light edgewear; "A thriller too hot too handle by most publishers - A story that deal with the current problem of A.I.D.S." rectangular clipping out of top of title and dedication page; solid uncreased spine; scarce 
Price: 16.99 USD

 
 
   2 .   Anthony D. Hippisley Coxe
A Seat at the Circus London Evans Brothers Limited 1952 Hardcover Fine Very Good John Skeaping 
Signed by Author clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; illustrated with b&w drawings; firm and tight binding; beautiful, bright colors; wonderful signed copy; A Seat at the Circus 
Price: 8.49 USD

 
  12 .  Armstrong, Lawrence Anderson
The Silver Flyer: A Charleston Christmas Story Boxer 0965362434 / 9780965362436 PAPERBACK Fine 
0965362434 Signed by the Author; a Charleston, South Carolina Christmas story; The Silver Flyer: A Charleston Christmas Story (Paperback) by Lawrence Anderson Armstrong (Author) 
Price: 8.46 USD

 
 
   3 .   Bantock, Nick
The Venetian's Wife: A Strangely Sensual Tale of a Renaissance Explorer, a Computer, and a Metamorphosis Chronicle Books 0811811409 / 9780811811408 Hardcover Fine 
0811811409 Flat-Signed by the author to title page; firsed; 2nd prtg; unclipped dj; The Venetian's Wife: A Strangely Sensual Tale of a Renaissance Explorer, a Computer, and a Metamorphosis (Hardcover) by Nick Bantock 
Price: 16.96 USD

 
  13 .  Barry Manilow
Sweet Life Book Card Signed by Barry Manilow Mcgraw-Hill 1987 POSTER Very Good No Dustjacket 
Original Barry Manilow Autograph: "Sweet Life: Adventures on the Way to Paradise - Book Card Signed by Barry Manilow; This card was printed for 'Come Meet Barry Manilow at the McGraw-Hill Booth Sat. May 23, 1987'(as stated or back of card); Card is in Very Good condition w one pinhole and a few scuffs/marks; nice autograph, signed to Betty; size: 9" x 6.5"; scarce 
Price: 57.80 USD

 
 
   4 .   Bates, Ellen Arnott
High Up House NY Pageant 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Signed by Author hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 142 clean pages; solid copy; signed by the author without gift inscription to front endpaper; boards lightly foxed; pages bright; clean navy cloth w/ silver titles; clean bright unclipped dj w/ one short one inch closed tear to edge and very light bumping, rubbing to top and bottom edges and corners in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; scarce 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
  14 .  Beck, Howard M.
Gaping Gill London Robert Hale Ltd 1984 0709015526 / 9780709015529 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
0709015526 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Signed by Author hardcover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?". Signed by author to title page; 190 pp; index, glossary, appendices, maps, b/w photographs & illustrations throughout; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; minimal edgewear to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; 
Price: 50.99 USD

 
 
   5 .   Booth Tarkington
The Midlander by Booth Tarkington 1923 Limited Edition Doubleday Page & Co., NY 1923 Hardcover Very Good 
Stated First Edition; Flat-Signed by Booth Tarkington; Doubleday Page & Co., NY; The Midlander by Booth Tarkington 1923 Limited Edition - Hand-numbered # 331 of 777 copies; navy blue hardcover with gilt titles; gilt page tops; rough-cut page ends; top portion of spine and one edge with some missing paper covering; corners rubbed lightly w/ a few spots to covers; square solid copy; bright clean pages; tight copy; scarce 
Price: 80.75 USD

 
  15 .  Burns, Charles
Glass Cup Plates, a guide to collectors Philadelphia Burns Antique Shop 1921 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
Guide for collectors of glass cup plates. fully illustrated; tight copy; navy cloth w/ bright gilt; signed by the author w/ gift inscription; scarce cloth hardcover edition; Burns Antique Shop location in Philadelphia has been crossed out in pen w/ the new Burns Antique Shop address in New York stamped below on title page bottom edge; Glass Cup Plates: a guide to collectors [Hardcover] Charles Burns (Author) 
Price: 42.46 USD

 
 
   6 .   Carl Vrooman and Julia Scott
The Lure and the Lore of Travel Sherman, French & Co. 1914 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Signed by Julia Vrooman with gift inscription to ffep; blue cloth hardcover w/ bright gilt titles; scarce; 1914 bright clean pages; handsome copy; The Lure and the Lore of Travel by Carl Vrooman and Julia Scott VG+ 
Price: 33.99 USD

 
  16 .  Cary, James
Seeds Search for the Descendants of Christ Florida Anrald Press 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Signed and Presentation Copy By Author gift inscription from the author signed to ffep; includes press release; unclipped dj; 
Price: 12.32 USD

 
 
   7 .   Charles B. Warring
The Mosaic Account of Creation the Miracle of To-day; or, New Witnesses to the Oneness of Genesis and Science NY, Chicago and New Orleans A. S. Barnes and Co 1877 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
signed by the author on title page, inscription reads "Compliments of C.B. Warring"; interior is clean and unmarked; one page torn; some loosening of spine beginning at front of book; brown cloth cover with rubbed gold writing on spine; 
Price: 12.71 USD

 
  17 .  Clarke, Sallie Ann
The Lake Worth Monster of Greer Island, Ft. Worth Texas Ft. Worth, Texas Sallie Ann Clarke 1969 paperback Very Good 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Presentation copy, Signed by the Author; a Rare Gem: signed and inscribed by Sallie Ann Clarke to inside cover to noted mythology author, Mark A. Hall; 119pp; tight & clean; photos; solid uncreased spine; in protective cover; a very scarce book in wonderful condition; "John Reichart, his wife, and two other couples were parked at Lake Worth around midnight when a bizarre creature jumped from a tree onto their car. The thing - covered with both fur and scales and described as part man and part goat, would terrorize Lake Worth for months in the summer of 1969 and would be seen by over a hundred witnesses. This creature was probably sighted by more people in a short period than any other monster in American history. " - Fate Magazine 1992 
Price: 140.25 USD

 
 
   8 .   Dargavel, John
Sawing, Selling and Sons, History of Australian Timber Firms Canberra, Australia Centre for Resource and Enviromental Studies 1988 Trade Paperback Fine No Dustjacket 
Signed by Author. Gift inscription to title page, "To my good friend Pete with every best wish - John The Editor"; pictorial cover; illustrated w/ vintage photos and charts; corners mildly bumped; 177pp; solid uncreased spine; Rare - Out of Print; trees, logging, lumber 
Price: 25.49 USD

 
  18 .  DeMarco, Joseph
At Play in the Killing Fields Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. AuthorHouse 2007 1425986706 / 9781425986704 1st Edition Hardcover Fine New 
1425986706 signed by Author; flat signed by author; with small drawing by author; also written by author, "It is the place where time meets space" At Play in the Killing Fields [Hardcover w/ dj] Joseph DeMarco (Author) 
Price: 16.11 USD

 
 
   9 .   Donzelli
Group LP DRC B005OLCNR8 VINYL Fine 
B005OLCNR8 DRC-81871; Group L P Donzelli, Vinyl - Autographed Sleeve; with five Group autographs to sleeve back; scarce 
Price: 42.49 USD

 
  19 .  Drummond, Jack
Here's Tae Melrose and Other Poems Market Street Meigle Printers 1960 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
Scottish Poetry; Signed By the Author *Rare* Old adhesive residue from sticker to front. Signed by author on title page. No date of publication. 
Price: 10.87 USD

 
 
   10 .   Ehle, John
The Road Harpercollins 0060111739 / 9780060111731 Hardcover Very Good 
0060111739 First Edition; 1st printing; Presentation copy signed by the author, 1975; unclipped dj in new mylar cover; some discoloration to back panel of dj; bright gilt; spot to page ends; gold page tops; 1967; scarce 
Price: 25.49 USD

 
  20 .  ELECTRIC BOYS
MARY IN THE MYSTERY WORLD 12 INCH (12" VINYL) UK VERTIGO 1992 VERTIGO B0057QG6JQ VINYL Fine 
B0057QG6JQ Autographed by 4 members of ELECTRIC BOYS to sleeve cover (one signature [far left] is faded); MARY IN THE MYSTERY WORLD 12" SINGLE UK VERTIGO 1992; sleeve corners lightly rubbed; ELECTRIC BOYS (Artist) 
Price: 59.46 USD

 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  
cookie