"/>
Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 

Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed

FREE SHIPPING for EVERY ORDER OVER $9.95 in the U.S.A.


   
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe



All Items graded very conservatively:
"Fine" = Like New ("Mint" for Vinyl LP Records ) No defects, little usage. "Very Good" = book / record / item shows some minor signs of wear; unless noted otherwise.





INTERNATIONAL
Orders Welcome
Pay with: Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, AED, JPY



  
Click Here
for the Azio Media Blog. Lots of photos of interesting vintage vinyl records, unusual books, collectibles & curiosities
 
 
 

Children's

Children's
   -Activities and Learning
   -Animals
   -Fairy Tales
   -Young Adult
 Azio Media Inventory 48 items found in your search
 
 
   1 .  
Pied Piper Record Puzzle storytime 1964 RECORD_LP Fine 
London Theatre Players; Pied Piper Record Puzzle; vinyl Lp record with actual puzzle and a coloring board underneath; out of print; VG+ scarce 1964 
Price: 14.44 USD

 
  11 . 
Ruth: A Loving Daughter Whitman Publishing Co. B001VK2EEI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001VK2EEI 1939; beautiful color illustrations by A. L. Warner throughout; oversize book; sticker abrasion to cover; bright clean pages; Whitman; First Edition linen; scarce; Ruth: A Loving Daughter 
Price: 15.29 USD

 
 
   2 .   Alden, W.L.
The Cruise of the Canoe Club Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1911 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
very tight copy; name neatly to inside cover; bright clean pp; some light foxing; bright orange cloth; clipped dj w/ 1" open tear to spine bottom; bright clean dj in new mylar cover; 
Price: 15.26 USD

 
  12 .  Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by Cobb Shinn
Bailey's In and Out-Door Playgames Chicago Albert Whitman Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Cobb Shinn 
1923; bright clean pp; colorful illustrations; neat gift inscription to inside cover edge; nice vintage book; (Boys and Girls Book of What to Play and Make) Bailey's In and Out-Door Playgames 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   3 .   Baker, Elsa Gorham
The Prize Contest, How flint arrowheads brought good fortune to a poor boy Ohio The Book Concern 1933 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
The Prize Contest (Hardcover) by Elsa Gorham Baker (Author) ; blue illustrated covers; bright text; scarce; How flint arrowheads brought good fortune to a poor boy. 
Price: 12.32 USD

 
  13 .  Browning, James
Sparky the Fire Dog Rand McNally B001HS8UHO Hardcover Fair 
B001HS8UHO Sparky the Fire Dog [Hardcover] 1954; corners rubbed with a crayon scribble to inside back cover; some toning to pages; James Browning (Author) 
Price: 6.67 USD

 
 
   4 .   Butler, Ellis Parker
Pigs is pigs Doubleday & Co B00089HYJI Hardcover Very Good 
B00089HYJI clean handsome copy; closed repaired tear to list of illustrations page; brown cloth w/ black titles; 1906 
Price: 21.21 USD

 
  14 .  Dalgliesh, Alice; Alice Dalgliesh
The Silver Pencil Charles Scribner's Sons B00220NHVK Hardcover Very Good 
B00220NHVK Charles Scribner's Sons; Copyright 1944 The Silver Pencil [Hardcover] Alice Dalgliesh Dalgliesh (Author), Katherine Milhous (Decorations by) (Illustrator) blue buckram covers; ex-library 
Price: 11.04 USD

 
 
   5 .   DISNEY)
Walt Disney's Version of Pinocchio with Pictures to Color. Whitman. Racine, WI. 1939. B00455WG3K PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00455WG3K 1939; approx. 18 pages have been neatly colored in with crayon; 95 pages total; some rubbing to spine edge; tight copy; scarce classic; Whitman Publishing Company, Racine; Collodi, Carlo 
Price: 11.01 USD

 
  15 .  Dr. Seuss; Theodor Seuss Geisel
On Beyond Zebra! (Classic Seuss) Random House Books for Young Readers 0394800842 / 9780394800844 Hardcover Very Good 
0394800842 1955; First Edition; no isbn or bardcode; 10 titles on back board; clean copy with some light speckled foxing; no dj; solid square copy w/ light rubbing to corners; On Beyond Zebra! (Classic Seuss) (Hardcover) by Dr. Seuss 
Price: 33.99 USD

 
 
   6 .   Elizabeth Enright
The Sea is All Around Us Farrar & Rinehart B000GLFNSW Hardcover Good 
B000GLFNSW 1940; green illustrated buckram hardcover; ex-library; lovely color & b/w illustrations throughout; The Sea is All Around Us [Hardcover] Elizabeth Enright (Author) Farrar & Rinehart; square solid copy 
Price: 27.63 USD

 
  16 .  Famous, Howard B
Famous Animal Stories Hazel Squirrel WHITMAN B0019C9OUK Hardcover Very Good 
B0019C9OUK 1917; nice children's book; corners & edges w/ some rubbing; clean copy; unclipped dj w/ some light chipping in new mylar cover; scarce book, especially with included dustjacket; Howard B Famous (Author); 
Price: 37.40 USD

 
 
   7 .   Fifield, Flora
Pictures for the palace The Vanguard Press B0007F84WO Hardcover Very Good 
B0007F84WO VG++; clean copy; a few bumps to hardcover; 1957; Pictures for the palace [Hardcover] Flora Fifield (Author) ; story suggested by legends of Japanese artist Hokusai; 
Price: 12.33 USD

 
  17 .  Gartner, Don Georg
Zur See! Abenteuer Eines Deutshen Schiffsjungen Lahr (Baden) Ernst Kaufmann 1910 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Lavender and black decor on mauve boards, with illustration to front panel. Color frontispiece and two other color illustrations of wonderful quality in 112 page book in German. Foxed evenly, still very tight. Probably a children's book of turn of century or earlier. ca: 1910 Zur See! Abenteuer Eines Deutshen Schiffsjungen 
Price: 14.87 USD

 
 
   8 .   Gorky, Maxim, Illustrated by Yuri Molokanov
Evseika Goes Fishing Moscow Malysh Publishers 1979 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Yuri Molokanov 
(Translated By Galina Glagleva); 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" hardcover. Very Good: Rare: Collectible/No Dustjacket. Very clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; scarce; illustrated clean boards; a collectible gem. 
Price: 50.96 USD

 
  18 .  Grimm, Jacob;
Es war einmal Die schonsten Marchen Von Hans Christian Andersen Und Den Brudern Grimm Germany Druck & Bindung 1993 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
Es war einmal Die schonsten Marchen Von Hans Christian Andersen Und Den Brudern Grimm; illustrated in color; text in German; tight copy; Grimm's fairy tales 142 pages 
Price: 8.49 USD

 
 
   9 .   Halverson, Michele, English Text By (Translated from Jean Lee Latham), Illustrated by Pablo Ramirez and Jose Correas
Le Vaillant Petit Tailleur; Hansel Et Gretel; Jacques Et Le Haricot Geant Indianapolis The Bobbs Merrill Company, Inc. 1962 Hardcover Very Good Good Pablo Ramirez and Jose Correas 
hardcover. Very Good/Good. Beautiful; color illustrations; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; dustjacket w/ small open tear in new mylar cover; 
Price: 13.56 USD

 
  19 .  Harold Gray
Little Orphan Annie Big Train Robbery Big Little Book Whitman Publ. Co., Racine 1934 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
1934; Little Orphan Annie and the Big Train Robbery (The Big Little Book #1140); spine lean 
Price: 11.01 USD

 
 
   10 .   Heinrich Hoffmann
Pauline and the Matches and Envious Minnie (Red Riding Hood Series) McLoughlin Bros. B00129M31C PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00129M31C A beautiful copy; VG+/Near Fine; 1896; Pauline and the Matches; and Envious Minnie. Red Riding Hood Series. Linen [Paperback] Heinrich]. Linen Book [Hoffman (Author); very light rubbing to spine; bright clean text; beautiful color illustrations; Red Riding Hood Series; very scarce 
Price: 148.75 USD

 
  20 .  Henry Altemus Company (Publisher)
Aladdin , or the Wonderful Lamp and Other Stories Henry Altemus Co. B0010H0PFC Hardcover Very Good 
B0010H0PFC no date; ca: 1930; Aladdin, or the Wonderful Lamp and Other Stories [Hardcover] color frontispieces; b/w illustrations throughout; one leaf loose; lovely illustrated cover w/ bright gilt details; 64 pages; Henry Altemus Company (Publisher) (Various Authors) handsome copy 
Price: 25.46 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  
cookie