| |
|
|
1 .
|
Pied Piper Record Puzzle storytime 1964 RECORD_LP Fine London Theatre Players; Pied Piper Record Puzzle; vinyl Lp record with actual puzzle and a coloring board underneath; out of print; VG+ scarce 1964
Price:
14.44 USD
|
|
|
|
|
11 .
|
Ruth: A Loving Daughter Whitman Publishing Co. B001VK2EEI PAPERBACK Very Good B001VK2EEI 1939; beautiful color illustrations by A. L. Warner throughout; oversize book; sticker abrasion to cover; bright clean pages; Whitman; First Edition linen; scarce; Ruth: A Loving Daughter
Price:
15.29 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Alden, W.L. The Cruise of the Canoe Club Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1911 Hardcover Very Good Very Good very tight copy; name neatly to inside cover; bright clean pp; some light foxing; bright orange cloth; clipped dj w/ 1" open tear to spine bottom; bright clean dj in new mylar cover;
Price:
15.26 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Browning, James Sparky the Fire Dog Rand McNally B001HS8UHO Hardcover Fair B001HS8UHO Sparky the Fire Dog [Hardcover] 1954; corners rubbed with a crayon scribble to inside back cover; some toning to pages; James Browning (Author)
Price:
6.67 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Butler, Ellis Parker Pigs is pigs Doubleday & Co B00089HYJI Hardcover Very Good B00089HYJI clean handsome copy; closed repaired tear to list of illustrations page; brown cloth w/ black titles; 1906
Price:
21.21 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Dalgliesh, Alice; Alice Dalgliesh The Silver Pencil Charles Scribner's Sons B00220NHVK Hardcover Very Good B00220NHVK Charles Scribner's Sons; Copyright 1944 The Silver Pencil [Hardcover] Alice Dalgliesh Dalgliesh (Author), Katherine Milhous (Decorations by) (Illustrator) blue buckram covers; ex-library
Price:
11.04 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
DISNEY) Walt Disney's Version of Pinocchio with Pictures to Color. Whitman. Racine, WI. 1939. B00455WG3K PAPERBACK Very Good B00455WG3K 1939; approx. 18 pages have been neatly colored in with crayon; 95 pages total; some rubbing to spine edge; tight copy; scarce classic; Whitman Publishing Company, Racine; Collodi, Carlo
Price:
11.01 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15 .
|
Dr. Seuss; Theodor Seuss Geisel On Beyond Zebra! (Classic Seuss) Random House Books for Young Readers 0394800842 / 9780394800844 Hardcover Very Good 0394800842 1955; First Edition; no isbn or bardcode; 10 titles on back board; clean copy with some light speckled foxing; no dj; solid square copy w/ light rubbing to corners; On Beyond Zebra! (Classic Seuss) (Hardcover) by Dr. Seuss
Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Elizabeth Enright The Sea is All Around Us Farrar & Rinehart B000GLFNSW Hardcover Good B000GLFNSW 1940; green illustrated buckram hardcover; ex-library; lovely color & b/w illustrations throughout; The Sea is All Around Us [Hardcover] Elizabeth Enright (Author) Farrar & Rinehart; square solid copy
Price:
27.63 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Famous, Howard B Famous Animal Stories Hazel Squirrel WHITMAN B0019C9OUK Hardcover Very Good B0019C9OUK 1917; nice children's book; corners & edges w/ some rubbing; clean copy; unclipped dj w/ some light chipping in new mylar cover; scarce book, especially with included dustjacket; Howard B Famous (Author);
Price:
37.40 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Fifield, Flora Pictures for the palace The Vanguard Press B0007F84WO Hardcover Very Good B0007F84WO VG++; clean copy; a few bumps to hardcover; 1957; Pictures for the palace [Hardcover] Flora Fifield (Author) ; story suggested by legends of Japanese artist Hokusai;
Price:
12.33 USD
|
|
|
|
|
17 .
|
Gartner, Don Georg Zur See! Abenteuer Eines Deutshen Schiffsjungen Lahr (Baden) Ernst Kaufmann 1910 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Lavender and black decor on mauve boards, with illustration to front panel. Color frontispiece and two other color illustrations of wonderful quality in 112 page book in German. Foxed evenly, still very tight. Probably a children's book of turn of century or earlier. ca: 1910 Zur See! Abenteuer Eines Deutshen Schiffsjungen
Price:
14.87 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Gorky, Maxim, Illustrated by Yuri Molokanov Evseika Goes Fishing Moscow Malysh Publishers 1979 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Yuri Molokanov (Translated By Galina Glagleva); 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" hardcover. Very Good: Rare: Collectible/No Dustjacket. Very clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; scarce; illustrated clean boards; a collectible gem.
Price:
50.96 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
Heinrich Hoffmann Pauline and the Matches and Envious Minnie (Red Riding Hood Series) McLoughlin Bros. B00129M31C PAPERBACK Very Good B00129M31C A beautiful copy; VG+/Near Fine; 1896; Pauline and the Matches; and Envious Minnie. Red Riding Hood Series. Linen [Paperback] Heinrich]. Linen Book [Hoffman (Author); very light rubbing to spine; bright clean text; beautiful color illustrations; Red Riding Hood Series; very scarce
Price:
148.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Henry Altemus Company (Publisher) Aladdin , or the Wonderful Lamp and Other Stories Henry Altemus Co. B0010H0PFC Hardcover Very Good B0010H0PFC no date; ca: 1930; Aladdin, or the Wonderful Lamp and Other Stories [Hardcover] color frontispieces; b/w illustrations throughout; one leaf loose; lovely illustrated cover w/ bright gilt details; 64 pages; Henry Altemus Company (Publisher) (Various Authors) handsome copy
Price:
25.46 USD
|
|
|