"/>
Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 

Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed

FREE SHIPPING for EVERY ORDER OVER $9.95 in the U.S.A.


   
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe



All Items graded very conservatively:
"Fine" = Like New ("Mint" for Vinyl LP Records ) No defects, little usage. "Very Good" = book / record / item shows some minor signs of wear; unless noted otherwise.





INTERNATIONAL
Orders Welcome
Pay with: Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, AED, JPY



  
Click Here
for the Azio Media Blog. Lots of photos of interesting vintage vinyl records, unusual books, collectibles & curiosities
 
 
 

Religion and Spirituality

Religion and Spirituality
   -Bibles
 Azio Media Inventory 97 items found in your search
 
 
   1 .  
A COMPLETE GUIDE TO CHURCH BUILDING George H. Doran Co. B000JFRYBY Hardcover Good 
B000JFRYBY red cloth hardcover; a few spots to spine; fully illustrated; 1923; A COMPLETE GUIDE TO CHURCH BUILDING [Hardcover] P. E. Burroughs (Author) 
Price: 29.74 USD

 
  11 . 
Apostles of Song, The Three Nails unity 1984 RECORD_LP Fine 
Apostles of Song, The Three Nails vinyl; ca: 1984 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   2 .  
Duke Elligton's Concert of Sacred Music LP RCA Victor 1966 RECORD_LP Fine 
LSP-3582; Duke Elligton's Concert of Sacred Music LP; 1966; one mark not affecting play; vinyl; scarce 
Price: 25.49 USD

 
  12 . 
Gospel Tone Quartet, Jesus is Mine Mark5 Records 1971 RECORD_LP Very Good 
LP is NM; Gospel Tone Quartet, Jesus is Mine LP record; ca: 1971 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   3 .  
He Came Back Sound Hut 1970 RECORD_LP Very Good 
The Singing Viewmasters; vinyl LP record; ca: 1970; scarce; Clinton, NC 
Price: 12.74 USD

 
  13 . 
Hopper Brothers and Connie Sing for Impact International self 1982 RECORD_LP Very Good 
Hopper Brothers and Connie Sing for Impact International; Madison, NC; SLP 1895; ca: 1982 
Price: 11.04 USD

 
 
   4 .  
Joe Baris, The Winged Victory Singers w/ Norman Brody vinyl Jaybee 1970 RECORD_LP Very Good 
Joe Baris, The Winged Victory Singers w/ Norman Brody vinyl; sleeve some signatures to front of sleeve; Lp is NM; JB 5001; scarce; ca: 1970 
Price: 11.04 USD

 
  14 . 
Personal evangelism and my conversion Printed by Jackson Church Press B0007HOHUU Good 
B0007HOHUU Personal evangelism and my conversion 1957; bright text; John Paul Pro (Author); scarce 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   5 .  
Testament Newydd Gyda Nodau Eglurhaol Ar Bob Adnod (Welsh Bible) Treffynnon Argraffwyd a Chyhoeddwyd Gan P. M. Evans 1846 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
New Testament in Welsh language; rebound in black buckram by library; very tight copy; clean pp; 1338 pp; map; writing to ffep and top of title page; Hughes, James; Bible ; scarce 
Price: 25.49 USD

 
  15 . 
The Messengers, Evangelistic Team New Morning 1983 RECORD_LP Fine 
The Messengers, Evangelistic Team vinyl LP record; 1983; Asheville, NC 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   6 .  
The Shiffletts, Going Higher Tri-State 1983 RECORD_LP Fine 
The Shiffletts, Going Higher vinyl LP record; scarce; Asheville, NC 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
  16 .  Albert Barnes
Questions on the Historical Books of the New Testament Vol. I J. Leavitt, New York 1831 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket 
Questions on the Historical Books of the New Testament Vol. I; endpapers removed; bottom of title page torn; covers loose; 1831 
Price: 10.19 USD

 
 
   7 .   Altmeyer, Henry B.
Sermons Delivered Before Mixed Congregations Embracing Apologetics, Catholic Faith & Christian Morals Huntington, WV Standard Printing and Publishing Co. 1911 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. "Intended for infidels, protestants and catholics"; 332pp; bright, tight and clean pages; illustration of St. Josephs' Church and School in Huntington, WV; unmarked; full brown cloth w/ gilt titles with minor spotting to edges; straight, firm and tight binding; very rare title; shipped in shrink wrap; 
Price: 61.19 USD

 
  17 .  Amelia W. Swayne
Quaker Biography - John Woolman Committee on Education Friends General Conference, PA 1942 PAPERBACK Very Good No Dustjacket 
1942; Committee on Education Friends General Conference, PA.; very scarce 
Price: 27.19 USD

 
 
   8 .   Anderson, Norman
God's World and Word Fleming H. Revell 1926 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
God's World and Word; tight copy; clean pp; blue cloth; 1926; scarce 
Price: 14.41 USD

 
  18 .  B.T. Tanner; B.F. Lee D.D.
Outline of Our History and Government for African Methodist Churchmen Ministerial and Lay B.T. Tanner 1884 Hardcover Very Good 
1884; B.T. Tanner; An Outline of Our History and Government for African Methodist Churchmen Ministerial and Lay - in Catechetical Form : two parts with appendix; Introduction by: B.F. Lee D.D. (President Wilberforce University); brown cloth hardcover; 206 pages; clean text (mark on title page is printer's original ink); frontispiece illustrations of the pulpit & church where Richard Allen preached; As noted on the title page, B.T. Tanner is also the author of "Apology for African Methodism - Is the Negro Cursed?", "The Negro's Origin" & " The Negro - African and American"; very scarce; African American History 
Price: 420.75 USD

 
 
   9 .   Baccrabere, Georges, Illustrated by Chronique n 1 1988
Le Sanctuaire Rural Antique D'Ancely Commune De Toulouse Institut Catholique De Toulouse 1988 paperback Fine No Dustjacket Chronique n 1 1988 
Paperback. Near Fine: Le Sanctuaire Rural Antique D'Ancely Commune De Toulouse; Baccrabere, Georges, Illustrated by Chronique n 1 1988 
Price: 16.99 USD

 
  19 .  Bacon, Benjamin Wisner
Christianity Old and New: Proposed Reconstructions Viewed in the Light of Historic Development New Haven, CT Yale University Press 1914 9990001189 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good 
9990001189 "Lectures delivered at the University of California on the E.T. Earl Foundation"; brown boards with embossed gold gilt titles; gilt top page ends; straight, firm and tight binding; bright, clean pages; bottom corners bumped; chipped, sunfaded dj; original unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover 
Price: 8.49 USD

 
 
   10 .   Bjerregaard, CHA
Jesus - A Poet Prophet, Mystic and Man of Freedom Easton, PA Chemical Publishing Co. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" published circa 1912; originally delivered as a lecture, then published by private subscription; tan linen boards; firm and tight binding; cracked hinges; prev. owner's name to ffep; corners, clean pages; Old Stratford watermark to paper; scarce 
Price: 67.32 USD

 
  20 .  Bruner, B.H.
Great Days of The Last Week NY Richard R. Smith, Inc. 1931 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
Great Days of The Last Week; firm binding; clean, unmarked pages; corners bumped; rubbed boards; solid copy 
Price: 14.44 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  
cookie