| |
|
|
1 .
|
Woman Maps St. Andrews Press B003IW61NC PAPERBACK Fine B003IW61NC Woman Maps [Paperback] St. Andrews Press; 1ST edition (1995) poems by Kate Blackburn
Price:
10.16 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Bennett Weaver The Garden of Seven Trees Cornhill Publishing, Boston 1921 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Cornhill Publishing, Boston (1921) The Garden of Seven Trees [Hardcover] Bennett Weaver (Author)
Price:
8.83 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Conway, Archie Poems Archie Conway 1968 B002K7DORC PAPERBACK Very Good No Dustjacket B002K7DORC scarce collection of nature and religious poetry by a coal miner;
Price:
27.19 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
Crow, William Clinton Poems - Limited Edition Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Barnett Printing & Stationery 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Limited Edition - Number 49; tan cloth w/ black titles; bright clean text; 73pp; scarce; Margaret Marquand Sebring, born May 28, 1893 in Orange, Orange Co., TX; died December 03, 1973. She married William Clinton Crow - Descendants of Roelof Lukassen Seubering
Price:
54.39 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Drummond, Jack Here's Tae Melrose and Other Poems Market Street Meigle Printers 1960 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Scottish Poetry; Signed By the Author *Rare* Old adhesive residue from sticker to front. Signed by author on title page. No date of publication.
Price:
10.87 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Goldberg, Maxwell H. Amherst As Poetry - Signed by Author Amherst The Newell Press 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Signed by Author signed & dated by author to ffep; firm & tight binding; edges to boards rubbed & spine ends lightly chipped; page ends mildly foxed; unmarked pages
Price:
12.23 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
15 .
|
Henry James The Spoils of Poynton and Other Stories International Collectors Library B00869VUH4 IMITATION LEATHER Very Good B00869VUH4 VG+' green faux leather w/ bright gilt; tight copy; The Spoils of Poynton and Other Stories [Deluxe Edition] [Imitation Leather] Henry James (Author), Louis Auchincloss (Introduction)
Price:
13.59 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Holland, J.G. The Complete Poetical Writings of J. G. Holland NY Charles Scribner 1879 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 1879 handsome blindstamped black leather covers; marbled board and endpapers; gilt page ends and decorative gilt board edges; square; illustrated; tight clean copy; ffep removed; 509 pp; corners rubbed;
Price:
33.96 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Illustrated By Harrison Fisher A Dream Of Fair Woman The Bobbs - Merrill Company, Inc. B000PAWVAM Hardcover Fine B000PAWVAM beautifully illustrated in color; tissue guard intact; light rub to spine ends; clean square and handsome copy; October 1907; Art Nouveau; A Dream Of Fair Woman (Hardcover) By Harrison Fisher
Price:
114.75 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 .
|
Jarrell, Randall The Woman at the Washington Zoo Atheneum B001616M4A Very Good B001616M4A stated first edition; black cloth; no dj; Near Fine; clean copy; bright clean text; tight; Atheneum (1960) The Woman at the Washington Zoo [Hardcover] by Randall Jarrell (Author)
Price:
16.11 USD
|
|
|
|
|
17 .
|
Kauffman, Reginald Wright The Book Of Love Henry Altemus Company 1909 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall tight; photographic plate intact; previous owner's inscription to ffep; nice copy
Price:
51.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Landis, Paul and Entwistle, A.R. The Study of Poetry Thomas Nelson 1929 (FE??) B001U3A0HO Hardcover Very Good B001U3A0HO 1929; gilt titles; Paul and Entwistle, A.R. Landis (Author) The Study of Poetry (Hardcover) by Paul and Entwistle, A.R. Landis (Author)
Price:
11.01 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Leighton, Wm. Change, The Whisper of the Sphinx 1879 Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott 1878 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 1878 dark green cloth with gilt lettering & top edge gilt; a few pages loose; clean bright pages; Content is 143 page epic poem. date estimated; scarce
Price:
25.46 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Lincoln, Varnum The Deserted Farm House and Other Poems The Andover Press 1899 B000HKG13S Hardcover Good No Dustjacket B000HKG13S 1899; red cloth w/ gilt titles and gilt spider's web design to cover; bright clean pages; lovely illustrations; some general surface wear; scarce; The Deserted Farm House and Other Poems [Hardcover] by Varnum Lincoln (Author) Good+
Price:
19.54 USD
|
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Longfellow, Henry W. Poems Philadelphia Carey and Hart 1845 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Daniel Huntington 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" lovely dark green covers w/ bright gilt; gilt page ends; very bright clean pages; one plate loose; front hinge loose & repaired w/ archival linen tape; square; very tight copy;
Price:
67.99 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|