"/>
Quick Search

Keyword
Advanced Search
 

Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed

FREE SHIPPING for EVERY ORDER OVER $9.95 in the U.S.A.


   
 
Privacy Policy by TRUSTe



All Items graded very conservatively:
"Fine" = Like New ("Mint" for Vinyl LP Records ) No defects, little usage. "Very Good" = book / record / item shows some minor signs of wear; unless noted otherwise.





INTERNATIONAL
Orders Welcome
Pay with: Google Checkout, Pay Pal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Check, Money Order, USD, GBP, EURO, CHF, AUD, CAD, AED, JPY



  
Click Here
for the Azio Media Blog. Lots of photos of interesting vintage vinyl records, unusual books, collectibles & curiosities
 
 
 

Poetry

Literature:Poetry
 Azio Media Inventory 35 items found in your search
 
 
   1 .  
Woman Maps St. Andrews Press B003IW61NC PAPERBACK Fine 
B003IW61NC Woman Maps [Paperback] St. Andrews Press; 1ST edition (1995) poems by Kate Blackburn 
Price: 10.16 USD

 
  11 .  Alex Kramer (ed); Various
Long nights journey back to light II Dowling College Dowling College Press 1977 PAPERBACK Fine No Dustjacket 
various poets; Dowling College;Long nights journey back to light II 1977 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   2 .   Bennett Weaver
The Garden of Seven Trees Cornhill Publishing, Boston 1921 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
Cornhill Publishing, Boston (1921) The Garden of Seven Trees [Hardcover] Bennett Weaver (Author) 
Price: 8.83 USD

 
  12 .  Chowdhury (translator) et al
Folk Poems from Bangladesh Dhaka Bangla Academy 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
Folk Poems from Bangladesh; very tiny nick to corner; tight & clean; appears unread; scarce 
Price: 21.24 USD

 
 
   3 .   Conway, Archie
Poems Archie Conway 1968 B002K7DORC PAPERBACK Very Good No Dustjacket 
B002K7DORC scarce collection of nature and religious poetry by a coal miner; 
Price: 27.19 USD

 
  13 .  Crow, William Clinton
Poems - Limited Edition Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Barnett Printing & Stationery 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Limited Edition - Number 49; tan cloth w/ black titles; bright clean text; 73pp; scarce; Margaret Marquand Sebring, born May 28, 1893 in Orange, Orange Co., TX; died December 03, 1973. She married William Clinton Crow - Descendants of Roelof Lukassen Seubering 
Price: 54.39 USD

 
 
   4 .   Drummond, Jack
Here's Tae Melrose and Other Poems Market Street Meigle Printers 1960 paperback Very Good No Dustjacket 
Scottish Poetry; Signed By the Author *Rare* Old adhesive residue from sticker to front. Signed by author on title page. No date of publication. 
Price: 10.87 USD

 
  14 .  Goldberg, Maxwell H.
Amherst As Poetry - Signed by Author Amherst The Newell Press 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Signed by Author signed & dated by author to ffep; firm & tight binding; edges to boards rubbed & spine ends lightly chipped; page ends mildly foxed; unmarked pages 
Price: 12.23 USD

 
 
   5 .   Helen Matthews De Lashmutt
Lest We Forget by Helen Matthews De Lashmutt 1945 Henry Harrison, NY 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
scarce poetry collection; unclipped dj in new mylar; some foxing; tight copy; Lest We Forget by Helen Matthews De Lashmutt 1945 
Price: 42.46 USD

 
  15 .  Henry James
The Spoils of Poynton and Other Stories International Collectors Library B00869VUH4 IMITATION LEATHER Very Good 
B00869VUH4 VG+' green faux leather w/ bright gilt; tight copy; The Spoils of Poynton and Other Stories [Deluxe Edition] [Imitation Leather] Henry James (Author), Louis Auchincloss (Introduction) 
Price: 13.59 USD

 
 
   6 .   Holland, J.G.
The Complete Poetical Writings of J. G. Holland NY Charles Scribner 1879 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
1879 handsome blindstamped black leather covers; marbled board and endpapers; gilt page ends and decorative gilt board edges; square; illustrated; tight clean copy; ffep removed; 509 pp; corners rubbed; 
Price: 33.96 USD

 
  16 .  Illustrated By Harrison Fisher
A Dream Of Fair Woman The Bobbs - Merrill Company, Inc. B000PAWVAM Hardcover Fine 
B000PAWVAM beautifully illustrated in color; tissue guard intact; light rub to spine ends; clean square and handsome copy; October 1907; Art Nouveau; A Dream Of Fair Woman (Hardcover) By Harrison Fisher 
Price: 114.75 USD

 
 
   7 .   Jarrell, Randall
The Woman at the Washington Zoo Atheneum B001616M4A Very Good 
B001616M4A stated first edition; black cloth; no dj; Near Fine; clean copy; bright clean text; tight; Atheneum (1960) The Woman at the Washington Zoo [Hardcover] by Randall Jarrell (Author) 
Price: 16.11 USD

 
  17 .  Kauffman, Reginald Wright
The Book Of Love Henry Altemus Company 1909 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket 
12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall tight; photographic plate intact; previous owner's inscription to ffep; nice copy 
Price: 51.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Landis, Paul and Entwistle, A.R.
The Study of Poetry Thomas Nelson 1929 (FE??) B001U3A0HO Hardcover Very Good 
B001U3A0HO 1929; gilt titles; Paul and Entwistle, A.R. Landis (Author) The Study of Poetry (Hardcover) by Paul and Entwistle, A.R. Landis (Author) 
Price: 11.01 USD

 
  18 .  Leighton, Wm.
Change, The Whisper of the Sphinx 1879 Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott 1878 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
1878 dark green cloth with gilt lettering & top edge gilt; a few pages loose; clean bright pages; Content is 143 page epic poem. date estimated; scarce 
Price: 25.46 USD

 
 
   9 .   Lincoln, Varnum
The Deserted Farm House and Other Poems The Andover Press 1899 B000HKG13S Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
B000HKG13S 1899; red cloth w/ gilt titles and gilt spider's web design to cover; bright clean pages; lovely illustrations; some general surface wear; scarce; The Deserted Farm House and Other Poems [Hardcover] by Varnum Lincoln (Author) Good+ 
Price: 19.54 USD

 
  19 .  Longfellow, Henry W.
Poems Philadelphia Carey and Hart 1845 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Daniel Huntington 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" lovely dark green covers w/ bright gilt; gilt page ends; very bright clean pages; one plate loose; front hinge loose & repaired w/ archival linen tape; square; very tight copy; 
Price: 67.99 USD

 
 
   10 .   Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth
Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Diamond Edition Boston Houghton Mifflin 1880 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket 
1880 Diamond ed.; bound in green blindstamped cloth w/ blk. titles & gilt; 407pp; spine ends rubbed, chipped; Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Diamond Edition 
Price: 20.39 USD

 
  20 .  Myers, Jack Elliott
Longman Dictionary and Handbook of Poetry (LEHS) United Kingdom Longman Group United Kingdom 1985 0582283434 / 9780582283435 Hardcover Fine No Dustjacket 
0582283434 Longman Dictionary and Handbook of Poetry (LEHS) (Hardcover) by Jack Elliott Myers 
Price: 16.11 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  
cookie